- Álex Millán 57'
- Zito Luvumbo 34'
Spain · LaLiga 2
Position
17
Played
11
Points
12
3W 3D 5L
Goal difference
-9
7 scored, 16 against
Expected goals
13.8
17.2 against
Points vs expectedest.
-0.8
12.8 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
1.2%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
11.8%
Projected pointsest.
54
likely 45–63
Projected finishest.
14th
range 8–19
Power rating
1483
#10 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
68 / 74
75 is league average
16 players from 6 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Raul Fernández | Spain | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 7Rubén Pena | Spain | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4Rubén Pulido | Spain | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3Francisco Montero | Spain | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15Enric Franquesa | Spain | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11Naim García | Spain | 17 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 22Álex Sancris | Spain | 90 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 24Amadou Diawara | Guinea | 80 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14Dani Rodríguez | Spain | 73 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17Ismaël Gharbi | Tunisia | 66 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10Zico Buurmeester | Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8Yassine Kechta | Morocco | 10 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 19Patrick Soko | Cameroon | 80 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9Álex Millán | Spain | 73 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| 16Unax del Cura | Spain | 17 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 18Andrés Campos | Spain | 10 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 1 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 24 of 129 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | LaLiga2 | 17 of 22 | 12 |
| 2025/2026 | LaLiga2 | 16 of 22 | 46 |
| 2024/2025 | LaLiga | 18 of 20 | 40 |
| 2023/2024 | LaLiga2 | 1 of 22 | 74 |
| 2022/2023 | LaLiga2 | 14 of 22 | 53 |
| 2021/2022 | LaLiga2 | 12 of 22 | 54 |
| 2020/2021 | LaLiga2 | 3 of 22 | 73 |
| 2019/2020 | LaLiga | 18 of 20 | 36 |
| 2018/2019 | LaLiga | 13 of 20 | 45 |
| 2017/2018 | LaLiga | 17 of 20 | 43 |
| 2016/2017 | LaLiga | 17 of 20 | 35 |
| 2015/2016 | LaLiga2 | 2 of 22 | 74 |
| 2014/2015 | LaLiga2 | 10 of 22 | 56 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Rubén AlbésLaLiga2 | 3–2–5 | 1.10 |
| 2026/2027 | Luis CarriónLaLiga2 | 0–1–0 | 1.00 |
| 2025/2026 | Paco LópezLaLiga2 | 4–6–6 | 1.13 |
| 2025/2026 | Igor OcaLaLiga2 | 6–7–12 | 1.00 |
| 2025/2026 | Carlos MartínezLaLiga2 | 1–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2024/2025 | Borja JiménezLaLiga | 9–13–16 | 1.05 |
| 2023/2024 | Borja JiménezLaLiga2 | 20–14–8 | 1.76 |
| 2022/2023 | Imanol IdiakezLaLiga2 | 10–10–14 | 1.18 |
| 2022/2023 | Carlos MartínezLaLiga2 | 4–1–3 | 1.63 |
| 2021/2022 | Asier GaritanoLaLiga2 | 2–4–7 | 0.77 |
| 2020/2021 | Asier GaritanoLaLiga2 | 11–6–4 | 1.86 |
| 2019/2020 | Mauricio PellegrinoLaLiga | 0–2–7 | 0.22 |
| 2019/2020 | Luis CembranosLaLiga | 1–0–2 | 1.00 |
| 2019/2020 | Javier AguirreLaLiga | 7–10–9 | 1.19 |
| 2018/2019 | Mauricio PellegrinoLaLiga | 11–12–15 | 1.18 |
| 2017/2018 | Asier GaritanoLaLiga | 12–7–19 | 1.13 |
| 2016/2017 | Asier GaritanoLaLiga | 8–11–19 | 0.92 |
| 2015/2016 | Asier GaritanoLaLiga2 | 20–14–8 | 1.76 |
| 2014/2015 | Asier GaritanoLaLiga2 | 15–11–16 | 1.33 |
| 2013/2014 | Asier GaritanoPrimera Federación | 20–10–8 | 1.84 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.97 | right foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.57 | head | fast break | saved |
| 0.35 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.20 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.18 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.14 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.14 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.11 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.10 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.09 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.09 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.08 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.05 | head | fast break | saved |
| 0.04 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.01 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 11 | -5 | 14 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, L, L, W | 0% | 38% | |
| 15 | 12 | -5 | 13 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, D, L, D | 0% | 50% | |
| 16 | 11 | 0 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, W, L, L | 0% | 19% | |
| 17 | 11 | -9 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L, L, D | 0% | 12% | |
| 18 | 12 | -7 | 11 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L, L, W | 0% | 17% | |
| 19 | 11 | 0 | 10 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, L, L, W | 0% | 47% | |
| 20 | 11 | -5 | 10 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, W, L, L | 0% | 25% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.