Spain · LaLiga 2
Córdoba
Position
11
Played
12
Points
16
5W 1D 6L
Goal difference
-3
19 scored, 22 against
Expected goals
21.6
21.8 against
Points vs expectedest.
-1.1
17.1 expected
Form
Where the season ends<1%to win it
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
<1%
Top fourest.
24.7%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
<1%
Projected pointsest.
66
likely 56–75
Projected finishest.
7th
range 3–12
Power rating
1537
#3 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
96 / 70
75 is league average
Squad16Iker Álvarez most used
16 players from 2 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Iker Álvarez | Andorra | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 5Juan Gutiérrez | Spain | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4Álex Martin | Spain | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 30Daniel Budesca | Spain | 75 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3Dani Tasende | Spain | 66 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21Carlos Albarrán | Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 16Rubén Alves | Spain | 15 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 28Eder García | Spain | 90 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| 8Ismael Ruiz | Spain | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14Adnane Ghailan | Spain | 75 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 6Damián Cáceres | Spain | 15 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 23Cristian Carracedo | Spain | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9Percan | Spain | 61 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| 11Diego Bri | Spain | 61 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 24Salim El Jebari | Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15Victor Sanchez | Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 2 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 25 of 129 matches.
Season by season17 seasons
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
Show dataHide data
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | LaLiga2 | 11 of 22 | 16 |
| 2025/2026 | LaLiga2 | 9 of 22 | 61 |
| 2024/2025 | LaLiga2 | 14 of 22 | 55 |
| 2023/2024 | Primera Federación | 2 of 20 | 77 |
| 2022/2023 | Primera Federación | 9 of 20 | 54 |
| 2021/2022 | Segunda Federación | 1 of 18 | 82 |
| 2020/2021 | Primera Federación | 5 of 10 | 27 |
| 2019/2020 | Primera Federación | 5 of 20 | 45 |
| 2018/2019 | LaLiga2 | 21 of 22 | 34 |
| 2017/2018 | LaLiga2 | 16 of 22 | 51 |
| 2016/2017 | LaLiga2 | 10 of 22 | 55 |
| 2015/2016 | LaLiga2 | 5 of 22 | 65 |
| 2014/2015 | LaLiga | 20 of 20 | 20 |
| 2013/2014 | LaLiga2 | 7 of 24 | 61 |
| 2012/2013 | LaLiga2 | 14 of 22 | 54 |
| 2011/2012 | LaLiga2 | 6 of 22 | 71 |
| 2010/2011 | LaLiga2 | 16 of 22 | 52 |
Honours0 titles
- Copa Federacion0
- LaLiga20
In the dugout7 managers
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Iván AniaLaLiga2 | 5–1–6 | 1.33 |
| 2025/2026 | Iván AniaLaLiga2 | 17–10–15 | 1.45 |
| 2024/2025 | Iván AniaLaLiga2 | 14–13–15 | 1.31 |
| 2023/2024 | Iván AniaPrimera Federación | 23–8–7 | 2.03 |
| 2018/2019 | Jose Ramon SandovalLaLiga2 | 2–5–7 | 0.79 |
| 2018/2019 | Curro TorresLaLiga2 | 2–4–7 | 0.77 |
| 2017/2018 | Luis CarriónLaLiga2 | 3–0–7 | 0.90 |
| 2017/2018 | Jose Ramon SandovalLaLiga2 | 10–2–4 | 2.00 |
| 2016/2017 | José Luis OltraLaLiga2 | 4–7–5 | 1.19 |
| 2016/2017 | Luis CarriónLaLiga2 | 10–6–10 | 1.38 |
| 2015/2016 | José Luis OltraLaLiga2 | 19–8–15 | 1.55 |
| 2014/2015 | Miroslav DjukicLaLiga | 3–5–11 | 0.74 |
| 2012/2013 | Juan EsnáiderLaLiga2 | 2–1–6 | 0.78 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
The groundEstadio Bahrain Victorious Nuevo Arcángel de Córdoba
Results
Recent
Where the chances come from55 shots
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
Show dataHide data
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.94 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.46 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.43 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.32 | right foot | open play | post |
| 0.26 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.23 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.23 | left foot | fast break | post |
| 0.23 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.22 | left foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.21 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.16 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.16 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.14 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.13 | left foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.13 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.13 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.12 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.12 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.12 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.11 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.11 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.10 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.10 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.10 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.07 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | corner | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | corner | saved |
| 0.02 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.02 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | corner | saved |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.01 | right foot | corner | off target |
In the table11th on 16
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 11 | +7 | 19 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, W, D, D | <1% | 6% | |
| 9 | 11 | +3 | 18 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, W, W, D | <1% | 3% | |
| 10 | 12 | +1 | 17 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, L, D, L | <1% | 6% | |
| 11 | 12 | -3 | 16 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, W, W, D | <1% | <1% | |
| 12 | 11 | -2 | 14 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, D, D, D | 0% | 11% | |
| 13 | 12 | -4 | 14 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, L, L | 0% | 17% | |
| 14 | 11 | -5 | 14 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, L, L, W | 0% | 40% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.
