- Marc Bartra 38'
- Pablo Fornals 45'
- Adrián Niño 68'
Spain · LaLiga
Position
20
RELPlayed
11
Points
5
0W 5D 6L
Goal difference
-13
8 scored, 21 against
Expected goals
9.5
18.5 against
Points vs expectedest.
-4.0
9.0 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
0.0%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
88.2%
Projected pointsest.
30
likely 22–38
Projected finishest.
19th
range 17–20
Power rating
1418
#19 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
54 / 60
75 is league average
21 players from 3 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Alfonso Herrero | Spain | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 31Rafita | Spain | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20Fernando Calero | Spain | 169 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 39Adam Aznou | Morocco | 135 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3Carlos Puga | Spain | 98 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4Einar Galilea | Spain | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15Ángel Recio | Spain | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 12José Salinas | Spain | 45 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 8Carlos Dotor | Spain | 144 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10David Larrubia | Spain | 128 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22Dani Lorenzo | Spain | 116 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6Ramón Enríquez | Spain | 106 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 18Pablo Martínez | Spain | 90 | 1 | 1 | 33% |
| 23Izan Merino | Spain | 45 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14Rafa Rodríguez | Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11Joaquín Muñoz | Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2Jens-Lys Cajuste | Sweden | 10 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 21Adrián Niño | Spain | 168 | 2 | 0 | 67% |
| 9Chupe | Spain | 120 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 32Juan Fernandez | Spain | 11 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17Eneko Jauregi | Spain | 4 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 3 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 23 of 108 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | LaLiga | 20 of 20 | 5 |
| 2025/2026 | LaLiga2 | 4 of 22 | 73 |
| 2024/2025 | LaLiga2 | 16 of 22 | 53 |
| 2023/2024 | Primera Federación | 3 of 20 | 70 |
| 2022/2023 | LaLiga2 | 20 of 22 | 44 |
| 2021/2022 | LaLiga2 | 18 of 22 | 45 |
| 2020/2021 | LaLiga2 | 12 of 22 | 53 |
| 2019/2020 | LaLiga2 | 14 of 22 | 53 |
| 2018/2019 | LaLiga2 | 3 of 22 | 74 |
| 2017/2018 | LaLiga | 20 of 20 | 20 |
| 2016/2017 | LaLiga | 11 of 20 | 46 |
| 2015/2016 | LaLiga | 8 of 20 | 48 |
| 2014/2015 | LaLiga | 9 of 20 | 50 |
| 2013/2014 | LaLiga | 11 of 20 | 45 |
| 2012/2013 | LaLiga | 6 of 20 | 57 |
| 2011/2012 | LaLiga | 4 of 20 | 58 |
| 2010/2011 | LaLiga | 11 of 20 | 46 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | Sergio PellicerLaLiga2 | 4–3–7 | 1.07 |
| 2024/2025 | Sergio PellicerLaLiga2 | 12–17–13 | 1.26 |
| 2023/2024 | Sergio PellicerPrimera Federación | 19–13–6 | 1.84 |
| 2022/2023 | Pablo GuedeLaLiga2 | 1–0–5 | 0.50 |
| 2022/2023 | Sergio PellicerLaLiga2 | 6–5–7 | 1.28 |
| 2021/2022 | José LópezLaLiga2 | 8–7–9 | 1.29 |
| 2021/2022 | Natxo GonzálezLaLiga2 | 1–3–6 | 0.60 |
| 2021/2022 | Pablo GuedeLaLiga2 | 2–2–4 | 1.00 |
| 2020/2021 | Sergio PellicerLaLiga2 | 14–11–17 | 1.26 |
| 2019/2020 | Víctor SánchezLaLiga2 | 4–11–7 | 1.05 |
| 2019/2020 | Sergio PellicerLaLiga2 | 7–9–4 | 1.50 |
| 2018/2019 | Juan MuñizLaLiga2 | 15–10–9 | 1.62 |
| 2018/2019 | Víctor SánchezLaLiga2 | 6–1–1 | 2.38 |
| 2017/2018 | José GonzálezLaLiga | 2–3–14 | 0.47 |
| 2012/2013 | Manuel PellegriniLaLiga | 16–9–13 | 1.50 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.55 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.19 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.17 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.17 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.13 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.09 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.09 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.08 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.08 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.06 | left foot | free kick | off target |
| 0.06 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.06 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | corner | goal |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | off target |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 11 | -1 | 11 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, L, L, W | 0% | 30% | |
| 15 | 10 | -10 | 11 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, L, W, L | 0% | 1% | |
| 16 | 11 | -14 | 11 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, L, W, L | 0% | 70% | |
| 17 | 11 | -4 | 10 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, D, W, L | 0% | 14% | |
| 18 | 11 | -5 | 10 | Recent form, oldest first: D, D, W, L, L | 0% | 20% | |
| 19 | 11 | -9 | 9 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, D, L, W | 0% | 18% | |
| 20 | 11 | -13 | 5 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, L, D, L | 0% | 88% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.