- Isaac Romero 24'
- Félix Correia 82'
Spain · LaLiga
Osasuna
Position
15
Played
10
Points
11
3W 2D 5L
Goal difference
-10
10 scored, 20 against
Expected goals
14.9
14.1 against
Points vs expectedest.
-3.2
14.2 expected
Form
Where the season ends0%to win it
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
5.4%
European placeest.
22.4%
Relegationest.
1.4%
Projected pointsest.
53
likely 44–62
Projected finishest.
9th
range 5–14
Power rating
1521
#5 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
74 / 86
75 is league average
Squad17Aitor Fernández most used
17 players from 5 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 13Aitor Fernández | Spain | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 24Alejandro Catena | Spain | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22Flavien Boyomo | Cameroon | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23Abel Bretones | Spain | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19Valentin Rosier | France | 155 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 29Asier Osambela | Spain | 34 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| 27Iñigo Arguibide | Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 7Jon Moncayola | Spain | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 16Moi Gómez | Spain | 146 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6Lucas Torró | Spain | 102 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8Iker Muñoz | Spain | 67 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 17Ante Budimir | Croatia | 180 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| 14Rubén Garcia | Spain | 152 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21Jonathan Dubasin | Belgium | 139 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 18Raúl Moro | Spain | 41 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9Raúl García | Spain | 28 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11Enrique Barja | Spain | 11 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 2 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 23 of 108 matches.
Season by season17 seasons
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
Show dataHide data
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | LaLiga | 15 of 20 | 11 |
| 2025/2026 | LaLiga | 17 of 20 | 42 |
| 2024/2025 | LaLiga | 9 of 20 | 52 |
| 2023/2024 | LaLiga | 11 of 20 | 45 |
| 2022/2023 | LaLiga | 7 of 20 | 53 |
| 2021/2022 | LaLiga | 10 of 20 | 47 |
| 2020/2021 | LaLiga | 11 of 20 | 44 |
| 2019/2020 | LaLiga | 10 of 20 | 52 |
| 2018/2019 | LaLiga2 | 1 of 22 | 87 |
| 2017/2018 | LaLiga2 | 8 of 22 | 64 |
| 2016/2017 | LaLiga | 19 of 20 | 22 |
| 2015/2016 | LaLiga2 | 6 of 22 | 64 |
| 2014/2015 | LaLiga2 | 18 of 22 | 45 |
| 2013/2014 | LaLiga | 18 of 20 | 39 |
| 2012/2013 | LaLiga | 16 of 20 | 39 |
| 2011/2012 | LaLiga | 7 of 20 | 54 |
| 2010/2011 | LaLiga | 9 of 20 | 47 |
Honours0 titles
- Copa del Rey0
- LaLiga20
In the dugout8 managers
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Luis RamisLaLiga | 2–2–4 | 1.00 |
| 2026/2027 | Jagoba ArrasateLaLiga | 1–0–1 | 1.50 |
| 2025/2026 | Alessio LisciLaLiga | 11–9–18 | 1.11 |
| 2024/2025 | Vicente MorenoLaLiga | 12–16–10 | 1.37 |
| 2023/2024 | Jagoba ArrasateLaLiga | 12–9–17 | 1.18 |
| 2022/2023 | Jagoba ArrasateLaLiga | 15–8–15 | 1.39 |
| 2021/2022 | Jagoba ArrasateLaLiga | 12–11–15 | 1.24 |
| 2020/2021 | Jagoba ArrasateLaLiga | 11–11–16 | 1.16 |
| 2019/2020 | Jagoba ArrasateLaLiga | 13–13–12 | 1.37 |
| 2018/2019 | Jagoba ArrasateLaLiga2 | 26–9–7 | 2.07 |
| 2017/2018 | Diego MartínezLaLiga2 | 16–16–10 | 1.52 |
| 2016/2017 | Joaquín CaparrósLaLiga | 0–0–5 | 0.00 |
| 2014/2015 | Jan UrbanLaLiga2 | 8–6–12 | 1.15 |
| 2013/2014 | José Luis MendilibarLaLiga | 0–0–3 | 0.00 |
| 2012/2013 | José Luis MendilibarLaLiga | 10–9–19 | 1.03 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
The groundEstadio El Sadar
Results
Recent
Where the chances come from30 shots
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
Show dataHide data
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.88 | right foot | set piece | saved |
| 0.85 | right foot | set piece | saved |
| 0.79 | left foot | penalty | goal |
| 0.68 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.40 | left foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.25 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.23 | other | set piece | saved |
| 0.16 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.12 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.10 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.08 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.06 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.05 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.03 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.01 | head | corner | off target |
In the table15th on 11
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 11 | -8 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, D, L, W | 0% | 30% | |
| 13 | 10 | 0 | 11 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, L, D, L | 0% | 9% | |
| 14 | 11 | -1 | 11 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, L, L, W | 0% | 30% | |
| 15 | 10 | -10 | 11 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, L, W, L | 0% | 1% | |
| 16 | 11 | -14 | 11 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, L, W, L | 0% | 70% | |
| 17 | 11 | -4 | 10 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, D, W, L | 0% | 14% | |
| 18 | 11 | -5 | 10 | Recent form, oldest first: D, D, W, L, L | 0% | 20% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.
