- Leandro Cabrera 60'
Spain · LaLiga
Espanyol
Position
14
Played
11
Points
11
3W 2D 6L
Goal difference
-1
13 scored, 14 against
Expected goals
11.0
15.0 against
Points vs expectedest.
-1.5
12.5 expected
Form
Where the season ends0%to win it
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
<1%
European placeest.
<1%
Relegationest.
29.8%
Projected pointsest.
40
likely 32–48
Projected finishest.
15th
range 11–19
Power rating
1452
#18 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
53 / 76
75 is league average
Squad20Ángel Fortuno most used
20 players from 6 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Ángel Fortuno | Spain | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 23Omar El Hilali | Morocco | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6Leandro Cabrera | Uruguay | 180 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| 16Vanja Drkušić | Slovenia | 154 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21Roger Hinojo | Spain | 151 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5Clemens Riedel | Germany | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 32José Ángel | Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14Unai Núñez | Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 8Edu Expósito | Spain | 163 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 28Javi Hernández | Spain | 161 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10Pol Lozano | Spain | 119 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 36Alejandro Santiago | Spain | 77 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 26Rafel Bauzà | Spain | 61 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20Gabriel Moscardo | Brazil | 19 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 33Jan Peries | Spain | 13 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 9Roberto Fernández | Spain | 172 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15Bryan Zaragoza | Spain | 159 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 7Javi Puado | Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22Álex Calatrava | Spain | 17 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 18Marcos Fernández | Spain | 8 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 1 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 23 of 108 matches.
Season by season17 seasons
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
Show dataHide data
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | LaLiga | 14 of 20 | 11 |
| 2025/2026 | LaLiga | 11 of 20 | 46 |
| 2024/2025 | LaLiga | 14 of 20 | 42 |
| 2023/2024 | LaLiga2 | 4 of 22 | 69 |
| 2022/2023 | LaLiga | 19 of 20 | 37 |
| 2021/2022 | LaLiga | 14 of 20 | 42 |
| 2020/2021 | LaLiga2 | 1 of 22 | 82 |
| 2019/2020 | LaLiga | 20 of 20 | 25 |
| 2018/2019 | LaLiga | 7 of 20 | 53 |
| 2017/2018 | LaLiga | 11 of 20 | 49 |
| 2016/2017 | LaLiga | 8 of 20 | 56 |
| 2015/2016 | LaLiga | 13 of 20 | 43 |
| 2014/2015 | LaLiga | 10 of 20 | 49 |
| 2013/2014 | LaLiga | 14 of 20 | 42 |
| 2012/2013 | LaLiga | 13 of 20 | 44 |
| 2011/2012 | LaLiga | 14 of 20 | 46 |
| 2010/2011 | LaLiga | 8 of 20 | 49 |
Honours0 titles
- Copa Catalunya0
- Copa del Rey0
- Europa League0
- LaLiga20
- Supercopa de Catalunya0
- Supercopa de España0
In the dugout17 managers
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Manolo GonzálezLaLiga | 2–2–6 | 0.80 |
| 2026/2027 | Eder SarabiaLaLiga | 1–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2025/2026 | Manolo GonzálezLaLiga | 12–10–16 | 1.21 |
| 2024/2025 | Manolo GonzálezLaLiga | 11–9–18 | 1.11 |
| 2023/2024 | Luis GarcíaLaLiga2 | 7–3–4 | 1.71 |
| 2023/2024 | Luis RamisLaLiga2 | 6–7–3 | 1.56 |
| 2023/2024 | Manolo GonzálezLaLiga2 | 4–8–0 | 1.67 |
| 2022/2023 | Diego MartínezLaLiga | 6–9–12 | 1.00 |
| 2022/2023 | Luis GarcíaLaLiga | 2–4–5 | 0.91 |
| 2021/2022 | Vicente MorenoLaLiga | 10–10–16 | 1.11 |
| 2021/2022 | Luis BlancoLaLiga | 0–2–0 | 1.00 |
| 2020/2021 | Vicente MorenoLaLiga2 | 24–10–8 | 1.95 |
| 2019/2020 | David GallegoLaLiga | 1–2–5 | 0.63 |
| 2019/2020 | Pablo MachínLaLiga | 1–2–7 | 0.50 |
| 2019/2020 | AbelardoLaLiga | 3–5–5 | 1.08 |
| 2019/2020 | RufeteLaLiga | 0–1–6 | 0.14 |
| 2018/2019 | RubiLaLiga | 14–11–13 | 1.39 |
| 2017/2018 | Quique Sánchez FloresLaLiga | 8–12–13 | 1.09 |
| 2017/2018 | David GallegoLaLiga | 4–1–0 | 2.60 |
| 2016/2017 | Quique Sánchez FloresLaLiga | 15–11–12 | 1.47 |
| 2015/2016 | Sergio GonzálezLaLiga | 5–2–8 | 1.13 |
| 2015/2016 | Constantin GâlcaLaLiga | 7–5–11 | 1.13 |
| 2014/2015 | Sergio GonzálezLaLiga | 13–10–15 | 1.29 |
| 2013/2014 | Javier AguirreLaLiga | 11–9–18 | 1.11 |
| 2012/2013 | Mauricio PochettinoLaLiga | 2–3–8 | 0.69 |
| 2012/2013 | Javier AguirreLaLiga | 9–8–8 | 1.40 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
The groundRCDE Stadium
Results
Recent
Where the chances come from26 shots
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
Show dataHide data
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.12 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.12 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.12 | left foot | set piece | goal |
| 0.11 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | head | set piece | blocked |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | set piece | post |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.04 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.04 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.03 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.01 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.01 | left foot | corner | blocked |
In the table14th on 11
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 10 | -5 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, D, L, W | 0% | 5% | |
| 12 | 11 | -8 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, D, L, W | 0% | 30% | |
| 13 | 10 | 0 | 11 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, L, D, L | 0% | 9% | |
| 14 | 11 | -1 | 11 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, L, L, W | 0% | 30% | |
| 15 | 10 | -10 | 11 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, L, W, L | 0% | 1% | |
| 16 | 11 | -14 | 11 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, L, W, L | 0% | 70% | |
| 17 | 11 | -4 | 10 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, D, W, L | 0% | 14% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.
