Spain · LaLiga
Levante
Position
18
RELPlayed
11
Points
10
2W 4D 5L
Goal difference
-5
16 scored, 21 against
Expected goals
14.4
20.8 against
Points vs expectedest.
-1.9
11.9 expected
Form
Where the season ends0%to win it
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
<1%
European placeest.
1.3%
Relegationest.
20.4%
Projected pointsest.
43
likely 34–51
Projected finishest.
14th
range 10–19
Power rating
1460
#16 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
68 / 64
75 is league average
Squad20Mathew Ryan most used
20 players from 10 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 13Mathew Ryan | Australia | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 3Ifeanyi Ndukwe | Austria | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23Manuel Sánchez | Spain | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2Aïssa Mandi | Algeria | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 29Nacho Pérez | Spain | 173 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| 22Jeremy Toljan | Germany | 97 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4Adrián De La Fuente | Spain | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 6Dani Requena | Spain | 260 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| 8Jon Olasagasti | Spain | 201 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20Oriol Rey | Spain | 87 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 18Enzo Bardeli | France | 69 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 16Axel Tape | France | 28 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 24Thiago Fernández | Argentina | 254 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 9Iván Romero | Spain | 224 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7Roger Brugué | Spain | 207 | 2 | 0 | 40% |
| 10Petar Ratkov | Serbia | 155 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 17Víctor García | Spain | 64 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21Etta Eyong | Cameroon | 46 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| 27Paco Cortés | Spain | 15 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11Yanis Musuayi | Belgium | 10 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 5 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 23 of 108 matches.
Season by season17 seasons
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
Show dataHide data
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | LaLiga | 18 of 20 | 10 |
| 2025/2026 | LaLiga | 16 of 20 | 42 |
| 2024/2025 | LaLiga2 | 1 of 22 | 79 |
| 2023/2024 | LaLiga2 | 8 of 22 | 59 |
| 2022/2023 | LaLiga2 | 3 of 22 | 72 |
| 2021/2022 | LaLiga | 19 of 20 | 35 |
| 2020/2021 | LaLiga | 14 of 20 | 41 |
| 2019/2020 | LaLiga | 12 of 20 | 49 |
| 2018/2019 | LaLiga | 15 of 20 | 44 |
| 2017/2018 | LaLiga | 15 of 20 | 46 |
| 2016/2017 | LaLiga2 | 1 of 22 | 84 |
| 2015/2016 | LaLiga | 20 of 20 | 32 |
| 2014/2015 | LaLiga | 14 of 20 | 37 |
| 2013/2014 | LaLiga | 10 of 20 | 48 |
| 2012/2013 | LaLiga | 11 of 20 | 46 |
| 2011/2012 | LaLiga | 6 of 20 | 55 |
| 2010/2011 | LaLiga | 15 of 20 | 45 |
Honours0 titles
- LaLiga20
In the dugout13 managers
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Luís CastroLaLiga | 2–4–5 | 0.91 |
| 2025/2026 | Julián CaleroLaLiga | 2–3–9 | 0.64 |
| 2025/2026 | Luís CastroLaLiga | 9–5–8 | 1.45 |
| 2024/2025 | Julián CaleroLaLiga2 | 22–13–7 | 1.88 |
| 2023/2024 | Javier CallejaLaLiga2 | 9–12–6 | 1.44 |
| 2023/2024 | Felipe MiñambresLaLiga2 | 4–8–3 | 1.33 |
| 2022/2023 | Felipe MiñambresLaLiga2 | 2–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2022/2023 | Javier CallejaLaLiga2 | 14–14–3 | 1.81 |
| 2021/2022 | Paco LópezLaLiga | 0–4–4 | 0.50 |
| 2021/2022 | Javier PereiraLaLiga | 0–3–4 | 0.43 |
| 2021/2022 | Alessio LisciLaLiga | 8–4–11 | 1.22 |
| 2020/2021 | Paco LópezLaLiga | 9–14–15 | 1.08 |
| 2019/2020 | Paco LópezLaLiga | 14–7–17 | 1.29 |
| 2018/2019 | Paco LópezLaLiga | 11–11–16 | 1.16 |
| 2017/2018 | Juan MuñizLaLiga | 3–12–12 | 0.78 |
| 2017/2018 | Paco LópezLaLiga | 8–1–2 | 2.27 |
| 2016/2017 | Juan MuñizLaLiga2 | 25–9–8 | 2.00 |
| 2015/2016 | Lucas AlcarazLaLiga | 1–3–5 | 0.67 |
| 2015/2016 | RubiLaLiga | 7–5–17 | 0.90 |
| 2014/2015 | José Luis MendilibarLaLiga | 1–2–5 | 0.63 |
| 2014/2015 | Lucas AlcarazLaLiga | 8–8–14 | 1.07 |
| 2013/2014 | Joaquín CaparrósLaLiga | 12–12–14 | 1.26 |
| 2012/2013 | Juan Ignacio MartínezLaLiga | 12–10–16 | 1.21 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
The groundEstadio Ciudad de Valencia
Results
Recent
- Orri Óskarsson 6'
- Beñat Turrientes 27'
- Nacho Pérez 22'
- Roger Brugué 20'
- Roger Brugué 22'
- Etta Eyong 90'
- Alex Berenguer (pen) 67'
- Bil Nsongo 63'
- Dani Requena 82'
Where the chances come from69 shots
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
Show dataHide data
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.95 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.43 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.40 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.35 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.32 | head | fast break | off target |
| 0.23 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.22 | left foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.19 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.19 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.17 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.16 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.15 | right foot | free kick | off target |
| 0.15 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.15 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.14 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.13 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.13 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.10 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.08 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.07 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.07 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.07 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.07 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.05 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | free kick | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | free kick | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | free kick | saved |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.03 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
In the table18th on 10
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 11 | -1 | 11 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, L, L, W | 0% | 30% | |
| 15 | 10 | -10 | 11 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, L, W, L | 0% | 1% | |
| 16 | 11 | -14 | 11 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, L, W, L | 0% | 70% | |
| 17 | 11 | -4 | 10 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, D, W, L | 0% | 14% | |
| 18 | 11 | -5 | 10 | Recent form, oldest first: D, D, W, L, L | 0% | 20% | |
| 19 | 11 | -9 | 9 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, D, L, W | 0% | 18% | |
| 20 | 11 | -13 | 5 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, L, D, L | 0% | 88% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.
