- Josh Maja 18'
- Mika Godts 26'
- Achraf Hakimi 28'
- Achraf Hakimi 55'
- Senny Mayulu 62'
- Achraf Hakimi 69'
Played
9
Points
20
6W 2D 1L
Goal difference
+11
21 scored, 10 against
Expected goals
24.0
11.5 against
Points vs expectedest.
+0.3
19.7 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
89.3%
Top fourest.
99.6%
European placeest.
100.0%
Relegationest.
0.0%
Projected pointsest.
73
likely 66–81
Projected finishest.
1st
range 1–2
Power rating
1613
#1 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
113 / 94
75 is league average
22 players from 10 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 39Matvey Safonov | Russia | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 6Ilya Zabarnyi | Ukraine | 270 | 1 | 0 | 10% |
| 21Lucas Hernández | France | 205 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2Achraf Hakimi | Morocco | 188 | 3 | 2 | 30% |
| 12Lucas Digne | France | 143 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 51Willian Pacho | Ecuador | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25Nuno Mendes | Portugal | 34 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 42David Boly | France | 19 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 33Warren Zaïre-Emery | France | 245 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27Dro Fernández | Spain | 144 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17Vítinha | Portugal | 126 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 87João Neves | Portugal | 120 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 24Senny Mayulu | France | 115 | 2 | 1 | 20% |
| 4Lucas Beraldo | Brazil | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8Fabián Ruiz | Spain | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 9Ferrán Torres | Spain | 245 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 11Maghnes Akliouche | France | 234 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14Désiré Doué | France | 117 | 1 | 0 | 10% |
| 22Mika Godts | Belgium | 104 | 2 | 1 | 20% |
| 7Khvicha Kvaratskhelia | Georgia | 63 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 47Quentin Ndjantou | France | 28 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 10Ousmane Dembélé | France | 27 | 1 | 1 | 10% |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 10 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 19 of 80 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Ligue 1 | 1 of 18 | 20 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligue 1 | 1 of 18 | 76 |
| 2024/2025 | Ligue 1 | 1 of 18 | 84 |
| 2023/2024 | Ligue 1 | 1 of 18 | 76 |
| 2022/2023 | Ligue 1 | 1 of 20 | 85 |
| 2021/2022 | Ligue 1 | 1 of 20 | 86 |
| 2020/2021 | Ligue 1 | 2 of 20 | 82 |
| 2019/2020 | Ligue 1 | 1 of 20 | 68 |
| 2018/2019 | Ligue 1 | 1 of 20 | 91 |
| 2017/2018 | Ligue 1 | 1 of 20 | 93 |
| 2016/2017 | Ligue 1 | 2 of 20 | 87 |
| 2015/2016 | Ligue 1 | 1 of 20 | 96 |
| 2014/2015 | Ligue 1 | 1 of 20 | 83 |
| 2013/2014 | Ligue 1 | 1 of 20 | 89 |
| 2012/2013 | Ligue 1 | 1 of 20 | 83 |
| 2011/2012 | Ligue 1 | 2 of 20 | 79 |
| 2010/2011 | Ligue 1 | 4 of 20 | 60 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Luis EnriqueLigue 1 | 6–2–1 | 2.22 |
| 2025/2026 | Luis EnriqueLigue 1 | 24–4–6 | 2.24 |
| 2024/2025 | Luis EnriqueLigue 1 | 26–6–2 | 2.47 |
| 2023/2024 | Luis EnriqueLigue 1 | 22–10–2 | 2.24 |
| 2022/2023 | Christophe GaltierLigue 1 | 27–4–7 | 2.24 |
| 2021/2022 | Mauricio PochettinoLigue 1 | 26–8–4 | 2.26 |
| 2020/2021 | Thomas TuchelLigue 1 | 11–2–4 | 2.06 |
| 2020/2021 | Mauricio PochettinoLigue 1 | 15–2–4 | 2.24 |
| 2019/2020 | Thomas TuchelLigue 1 | 22–2–3 | 2.52 |
| 2018/2019 | Thomas TuchelLigue 1 | 29–4–5 | 2.39 |
| 2017/2018 | Unai EmeryLigue 1 | 29–6–3 | 2.45 |
| 2016/2017 | Unai EmeryLigue 1 | 27–6–5 | 2.29 |
| 2015/2016 | Laurent BlancLigue 1 | 30–6–2 | 2.53 |
| 2014/2015 | Laurent BlancLigue 1 | 24–11–3 | 2.18 |
| 2013/2014 | Laurent BlancLigue 1 | 27–8–3 | 2.34 |
| 2012/2013 | Carlo AncelottiLigue 1 | 25–8–5 | 2.18 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Fixtures
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.84 | left foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.79 | right foot | penalty | off target |
| 0.77 | other | open play | goal |
| 0.64 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.49 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.46 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.45 | right foot | corner | goal |
| 0.42 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.41 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.24 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.20 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.20 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.19 | right foot | set piece | goal |
| 0.17 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.16 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.11 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.08 | right foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.08 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.06 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.05 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | free kick | goal |
| 0.04 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | left foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.03 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.01 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.01 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.01 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | +11 | 20 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, W, W | 89% | 0% | |
| 2 | 9 | +6 | 18 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, D, D, W | 5% | 0% | |
| 3 | 9 | +8 | 17 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, W, L, W | 3% | 0% | |
| 4 | 9 | +6 | 17 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, W, L, W | <1% | <1% | |
| 5 | 9 | +1 | 16 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L, W, L | <1% | <1% | |
| 6 | 9 | +7 | 15 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, W, W, W | <1% | <1% | |
| 7 | 9 | +2 | 15 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, L, D, L | <1% | <1% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.