- Désiré Doué 38'
- Lucas Hernández 72'
- Vítinha 81'
- Fabián Ruiz 86'
- Xavi Espart 55'
- Lamine Yamal 79'
Played
3
Points
9
3W 0D 0L
Goal difference
+9
14 scored, 5 against
Expected goals
10.1
5.6 against
Points vs expectedest.
+2.8
6.2 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
27.8%
Top fourest.
74.4%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
0.0%
Projected pointsest.
19
likely 16–24
Projected finishest.
4th
range 1–7
Power rating
1535
#4 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
104 / 84
75 is league average
18 players from 9 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 39Matvey Safonov | Russia | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 2Achraf Hakimi | Morocco | 180 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 51Willian Pacho | Ecuador | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5Marquinhos | Brazil | 149 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25Nuno Mendes | Portugal | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21Lucas Hernández | France | 84 | 1 | 0 | 13% |
| 6Ilya Zabarnyi | Ukraine | 31 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 17Vítinha | Portugal | 180 | 2 | 0 | 25% |
| 8Fabián Ruiz | Spain | 174 | 1 | 1 | 13% |
| 87João Neves | Portugal | 104 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 33Warren Zaïre-Emery | France | 96 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 24Senny Mayulu | France | 12 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4Lucas Beraldo | Brazil | 6 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 14Désiré Doué | France | 144 | 2 | 2 | 25% |
| 11Maghnes Akliouche | France | 107 | 1 | 0 | 13% |
| 10Ousmane Dembélé | France | 96 | 1 | 1 | 13% |
| 9Ferrán Torres | Spain | 84 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7Khvicha Kvaratskhelia | Georgia | 83 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 8 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 31 of 54 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Ligue 1 | 1 of 18 | 20 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligue 1 | 1 of 18 | 76 |
| 2024/2025 | Ligue 1 | 1 of 18 | 84 |
| 2023/2024 | Ligue 1 | 1 of 18 | 76 |
| 2022/2023 | Ligue 1 | 1 of 20 | 85 |
| 2021/2022 | Ligue 1 | 1 of 20 | 86 |
| 2020/2021 | Ligue 1 | 2 of 20 | 82 |
| 2019/2020 | Ligue 1 | 1 of 20 | 68 |
| 2018/2019 | Ligue 1 | 1 of 20 | 91 |
| 2017/2018 | Ligue 1 | 1 of 20 | 93 |
| 2016/2017 | Ligue 1 | 2 of 20 | 87 |
| 2015/2016 | Ligue 1 | 1 of 20 | 96 |
| 2014/2015 | Ligue 1 | 1 of 20 | 83 |
| 2013/2014 | Ligue 1 | 1 of 20 | 89 |
| 2012/2013 | Ligue 1 | 1 of 20 | 83 |
| 2011/2012 | Ligue 1 | 2 of 20 | 79 |
| 2010/2011 | Ligue 1 | 4 of 20 | 60 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Luis EnriqueLigue 1 | 6–2–1 | 2.22 |
| 2025/2026 | Luis EnriqueLigue 1 | 24–4–6 | 2.24 |
| 2024/2025 | Luis EnriqueLigue 1 | 26–6–2 | 2.47 |
| 2023/2024 | Luis EnriqueLigue 1 | 22–10–2 | 2.24 |
| 2022/2023 | Christophe GaltierLigue 1 | 27–4–7 | 2.24 |
| 2021/2022 | Mauricio PochettinoLigue 1 | 26–8–4 | 2.26 |
| 2020/2021 | Thomas TuchelLigue 1 | 11–2–4 | 2.06 |
| 2020/2021 | Mauricio PochettinoLigue 1 | 15–2–4 | 2.24 |
| 2019/2020 | Thomas TuchelLigue 1 | 22–2–3 | 2.52 |
| 2018/2019 | Thomas TuchelLigue 1 | 29–4–5 | 2.39 |
| 2017/2018 | Unai EmeryLigue 1 | 29–6–3 | 2.45 |
| 2016/2017 | Unai EmeryLigue 1 | 27–6–5 | 2.29 |
| 2015/2016 | Laurent BlancLigue 1 | 30–6–2 | 2.53 |
| 2014/2015 | Laurent BlancLigue 1 | 24–11–3 | 2.18 |
| 2013/2014 | Laurent BlancLigue 1 | 27–8–3 | 2.34 |
| 2012/2013 | Carlo AncelottiLigue 1 | 25–8–5 | 2.18 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Fixtures
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.82 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.79 | right foot | penalty | saved |
| 0.52 | right foot | open play | post |
| 0.44 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.40 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.32 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.25 | head | open play | post |
| 0.22 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.19 | head | open play | goal |
| 0.19 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.14 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.13 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.06 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | post |
| 0.06 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | head | corner | goal |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | left foot | free kick | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.02 | right foot | corner | off target |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | +9 | 9 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W | 28% | |
| 2 | 3 | +9 | 9 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W | 2% | |
| 3 | 3 | +5 | 9 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W | 37% | |
| 4 | 3 | +5 | 9 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W | 11% | |
| 5 | 3 | +3 | 9 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W | <1% | |
| 6 | 3 | +5 | 7 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, D | <1% | |
| 7 | 3 | +4 | 7 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, D | 17% |
Title chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.