- Lassine Sinayoko 38'
- Lassine Sinayoko 44'
- Pablo Pagis 74'
- Folarin Balogun 65'
France · Ligue 1
Position
4
UCLQPlayed
9
Points
17
5W 2D 2L
Goal difference
+6
16 scored, 10 against
Expected goals
16.0
9.0 against
Points vs expectedest.
-0.1
17.1 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
<1%
Top fourest.
23.5%
European placeest.
44.5%
Relegationest.
<1%
Projected pointsest.
52
likely 44–60
Projected finishest.
7th
range 3–12
Power rating
1501
#11 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
79 / 72
75 is league average
16 players from 9 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Kevin Trapp | Germany | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 42Diego Coppola | Italy | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6Otávio | Brazil | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14Hamari Traoré | Mali | 89 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 31Samir Chergui | Algeria | 45 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5Mamadou Mbow | Senegal | 45 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3Emmanuel Mbemba | France | 1 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 20Maxime Lopez | France | 90 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 33Pierre Lees-Melou | France | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7Pablo Pagis | France | 90 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 10Ilan Kebbal | Algeria | 73 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8Patrick Zabi | Ivory Coast | 17 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23Rudy Matondo | France | 17 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 9Lassine Sinayoko | Mali | 79 | 2 | 1 | 67% |
| 27Moses Simon | Nigeria | 73 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 18Omar Sissoko | France | 11 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 3 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 19 of 80 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Ligue 1 | 4 of 18 | 17 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligue 1 | 11 of 18 | 44 |
| 2024/2025 | Ligue 2 | 2 of 18 | 69 |
| 2023/2024 | Ligue 2 | 5 of 20 | 59 |
| 2022/2023 | Ligue 2 | 7 of 20 | 55 |
| 2021/2022 | Ligue 2 | 4 of 20 | 70 |
| 2020/2021 | Ligue 2 | 5 of 20 | 64 |
| 2019/2020 | Ligue 2 | 17 of 20 | 28 |
| 2018/2019 | Ligue 2 | 4 of 20 | 65 |
| 2017/2018 | Ligue 2 | 8 of 20 | 61 |
| 2016/2017 | Ligue 3 | 3 of 19 | 54 |
| 2015/2016 | Ligue 2 | 20 of 20 | 30 |
| 2014/2015 | Ligue 3 | 2 of 18 | 66 |
| 2013/2014 | Ligue 3 | 9 of 18 | 46 |
| 2012/2013 | Ligue 3 | 17 of 20 | 40 |
| 2011/2012 | Ligue 3 | 16 of 20 | -1 |
| 2010/2011 | Ligue 3 | 12 of 21 | 49 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Liam RoseniorLigue 1 | 5–2–2 | 1.89 |
| 2025/2026 | Stéphane GilliLigue 1 | 5–8–10 | 1.00 |
| 2025/2026 | Antoine KombouareLigue 1 | 6–3–2 | 1.91 |
| 2024/2025 | Stéphane GilliLigue 2 | 21–6–7 | 2.03 |
| 2023/2024 | Stéphane GilliLigue 2 | 16–11–11 | 1.55 |
| 2022/2023 | Thierry LaureyLigue 2 | 15–10–13 | 1.45 |
| 2021/2022 | Thierry LaureyLigue 2 | 20–10–8 | 1.84 |
| 2020/2021 | René GirardLigue 2 | 17–13–8 | 1.68 |
| 2019/2020 | Stéphane GilliLigue 2 | 0–0–3 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 | René GirardLigue 2 | 3–4–2 | 1.44 |
| 2017/2018 | Fabien MercadalLigue 2 | 16–13–9 | 1.61 |
| 2016/2017 | Réginald RayLigue 3 | 15–9–10 | 1.59 |
| 2015/2016 | Jean-Luc VasseurLigue 2 | 3–8–11 | 0.77 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.88 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.79 | right foot | penalty | goal |
| 0.53 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.53 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.38 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.23 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.21 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.21 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.20 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.20 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.20 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.12 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.12 | right foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.11 | head | open play | blocked |
| 0.11 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.11 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.09 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.08 | left foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.01 | left foot | set piece | blocked |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | +11 | 20 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, W, W | 89% | 0% | |
| 2 | 9 | +6 | 18 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, D, D, W | 5% | 0% | |
| 3 | 9 | +8 | 17 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, W, L, W | 3% | 0% | |
| 4 | 9 | +6 | 17 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, W, L, W | <1% | <1% | |
| 5 | 9 | +1 | 16 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L, W, L | <1% | <1% | |
| 6 | 9 | +7 | 15 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, W, W, W | <1% | <1% | |
| 7 | 9 | +2 | 15 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, L, D, L | <1% | <1% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.