- Elye Wahi (pen) 12'
- Elye Wahi (pen) 34'
- Jonathan Clauss 45'
- Mohamed Amoura 52'
- Elye Wahi 73'
- Sebastian Szymański 15'
- Boulaye Dia (pen) 58'
France · Ligue 1
Position
5
UELPlayed
9
Points
16
5W 1D 3L
Goal difference
+1
20 scored, 19 against
Expected goals
19.2
21.1 against
Points vs expectedest.
+4.5
11.5 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
<1%
Top fourest.
27.0%
European placeest.
48.3%
Relegationest.
<1%
Projected pointsest.
52
likely 44–61
Projected finishest.
7th
range 3–11
Power rating
1514
#6 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
100 / 57
75 is league average
19 players from 9 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 16Nicolas Lemaître | France | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 30Brice Samba | France | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 48Abdelhamid Aït Boudlal | Morocco | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4Charlie Cresswell | England | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 24Anthony Rouault | France | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 18Mahamadou Nagida | Cameroon | 161 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 95Przemysław Frankowski | Poland | 135 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 14Bryan Reynolds | USA | 45 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 26Quentin Merlin | France | 19 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 17Sebastian Szymański | Poland | 168 | 3 | 0 | 60% |
| 21Valentin Rongier | France | 158 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 45Mahdi Camara | France | 123 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 28Adrien Thomasson | France | 71 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6Djaoui Cissé | France | 34 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 11Mousa Tamari | Jordan | 138 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 22Boulaye Dia | Senegal | 132 | 2 | 0 | 40% |
| 12Eliezer Mayenda | Spain | 42 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 90Issa Soumaré | Senegal | 22 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10Ludovic Blas | France | 12 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 5 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 19 of 80 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Ligue 1 | 5 of 18 | 16 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligue 1 | 6 of 18 | 59 |
| 2024/2025 | Ligue 1 | 12 of 18 | 41 |
| 2023/2024 | Ligue 1 | 10 of 18 | 46 |
| 2022/2023 | Ligue 1 | 4 of 20 | 68 |
| 2021/2022 | Ligue 1 | 4 of 20 | 66 |
| 2020/2021 | Ligue 1 | 6 of 20 | 58 |
| 2019/2020 | Ligue 1 | 3 of 20 | 50 |
| 2018/2019 | Ligue 1 | 10 of 20 | 52 |
| 2017/2018 | Ligue 1 | 5 of 20 | 58 |
| 2016/2017 | Ligue 1 | 9 of 20 | 50 |
| 2015/2016 | Ligue 1 | 8 of 20 | 52 |
| 2014/2015 | Ligue 1 | 9 of 20 | 50 |
| 2013/2014 | Ligue 1 | 12 of 20 | 46 |
| 2012/2013 | Ligue 1 | 13 of 20 | 46 |
| 2011/2012 | Ligue 1 | 6 of 20 | 60 |
| 2010/2011 | Ligue 1 | 6 of 20 | 56 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Franck HaiseLigue 1 | 5–1–3 | 1.78 |
| 2025/2026 | Habib BeyeLigue 1 | 8–7–6 | 1.48 |
| 2025/2026 | Sébastien TambouretLigue 1 | 1–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2025/2026 | Franck HaiseLigue 1 | 8–1–3 | 2.08 |
| 2024/2025 | Julien StéphanLigue 1 | 3–2–5 | 1.10 |
| 2024/2025 | Sébastien TambouretLigue 1 | 0–0–1 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 | Jorge SampaoliLigue 1 | 2–0–6 | 0.75 |
| 2024/2025 | Habib BeyeLigue 1 | 8–0–7 | 1.60 |
| 2023/2024 | Bruno GénésioLigue 1 | 2–6–4 | 1.00 |
| 2023/2024 | Julien StéphanLigue 1 | 10–4–8 | 1.55 |
| 2022/2023 | Bruno GénésioLigue 1 | 21–5–12 | 1.79 |
| 2021/2022 | Bruno GénésioLigue 1 | 20–6–12 | 1.74 |
| 2020/2021 | Julien StéphanLigue 1 | 10–8–8 | 1.46 |
| 2020/2021 | Philippe BizeulLigue 1 | 0–0–1 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 | Bruno GénésioLigue 1 | 6–2–3 | 1.82 |
| 2019/2020 | Julien StéphanLigue 1 | 15–5–8 | 1.79 |
| 2018/2019 | Sabri LamouchiLigue 1 | 4–5–6 | 1.13 |
| 2018/2019 | Julien StéphanLigue 1 | 9–8–6 | 1.52 |
| 2017/2018 | Christian GourcuffLigue 1 | 4–3–5 | 1.25 |
| 2017/2018 | Sabri LamouchiLigue 1 | 12–7–7 | 1.65 |
| 2016/2017 | Christian GourcuffLigue 1 | 12–14–12 | 1.32 |
| 2015/2016 | Philippe MontanierLigue 1 | 7–10–4 | 1.48 |
| 2014/2015 | Philippe MontanierLigue 1 | 13–11–14 | 1.32 |
| 2013/2014 | Philippe MontanierLigue 1 | 11–13–14 | 1.21 |
| 2012/2013 | Frédéric AntonettiLigue 1 | 13–7–18 | 1.21 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.79 | right foot | penalty | goal |
| 0.79 | right foot | penalty | goal |
| 0.79 | right foot | penalty | goal |
| 0.79 | right foot | penalty | goal |
| 0.72 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.62 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.55 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.38 | head | open play | goal |
| 0.21 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.18 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.17 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.15 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.14 | left foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.14 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.13 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.11 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.09 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.09 | left foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.08 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.08 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | set piece | saved |
| 0.05 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.05 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | corner | saved |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.01 | head | set piece | saved |
| 0.01 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.01 | left foot | open play | off target |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 9 | +6 | 18 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, D, D, W | 5% | 0% | |
| 3 | 9 | +8 | 17 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, W, L, W | 3% | 0% | |
| 4 | 9 | +6 | 17 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, W, L, W | <1% | <1% | |
| 5 | 9 | +1 | 16 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L, W, L | <1% | <1% | |
| 6 | 9 | +7 | 15 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, W, W, W | <1% | <1% | |
| 7 | 9 | +2 | 15 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, L, D, L | <1% | <1% | |
| 8 | 9 | +1 | 14 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, L, W, W | 0% | 7% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.