- Elliot Anderson 12'
- Phil Foden 34'
- Rayan Cherki 57'
- Phil Foden 65'
- Phil Foden 76'
- Stavros Pilios 52'
Europe · Champions League
Position
30
OUTPlayed
3
Points
3
1W 0D 2L
Goal difference
-5
3 scored, 8 against
Expected goals
4.2
4.8 against
Points vs expectedest.
-0.9
3.9 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
<1%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
0.0%
Projected pointsest.
8
likely 4–12
Projected finishest.
26th
range 17–34
Power rating
1476
#26 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
60 / 64
75 is league average
17 players from 14 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 91Alberto Brignoli | Italy | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 12Lazaros Rota | Greece | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2Harold Moukoudi | Cameroon | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 44Filipe Relvas | Portugal | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3Stavros Pilios | Albania | 180 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| MF | |||||
| 14Lovro Majer | Croatia | 161 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| 11Aboubakary Koïta | Mauritania | 135 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 18Răzvan Marin | Romania | 128 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27Milán Vitális | Hungary | 85 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 16Kervin Arriaga | Honduras | 83 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8Mijat Gaćinović | Serbia | 26 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6Kaan Kairinen | Finland | 12 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 9Luka Jović | Serbia | 162 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 90Zine | Angola | 116 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 23Joao Mário | Portugal | 82 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19Barnabás Varga | Hungary | 56 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10Oleksandr Zubkov | Ukraine | 34 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 2 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 31 of 54 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Super League 1 | 4 of 14 | 17 |
| 2025/2026 | Super League 1 | 1 of 14 | 72 |
| 2024/2025 | Super League 1 | 4 of 14 | 53 |
| 2023/2024 | Super League 1 | 2 of 14 | 78 |
| 2022/2023 | Super League 1 | 1 of 14 | 83 |
| 2021/2022 | Super League 1 | 5 of 14 | 56 |
| 2020/2021 | Super League 1 | 4 of 14 | 60 |
| 2019/2020 | Super League 1 | 3 of 14 | 69 |
| 2018/2019 | Super League 1 | 3 of 16 | 57 |
| 2017/2018 | Super League 1 | 1 of 16 | 70 |
| 2016/2017 | Super League 1 | 2 of 16 | 12 |
| 2015/2016 | Super League 1 | 4 of 16 | 9 |
| 2014/2015 | Super League 2 | 1 of 13 | 65 |
| 2012/2013 | Super League 1 | 15 of 16 | 27 |
| 2011/2012 | Super League 1 | 3 of 16 | 9 |
| 2010/2011 | Super League 1 | 4 of 16 | -1 |
| 2009/2010 | Super League 1 | 2 of 4 | 9 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Marko NikolićSuper League 1 | 5–2–1 | 2.13 |
| 2026 | Marko NikolićGreece Cup | 2–0–1 | 2.00 |
| 2025/2026 | Marko NikolićSuper League 1 | 21–9–2 | 2.25 |
| 2025 | Marko NikolićGreece Cup | 4–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2024/2025 | Matías AlmeydaSuper League 1 | 16–5–11 | 1.66 |
| 2023/2024 | Matías AlmeydaSuper League 1 | 23–9–4 | 2.17 |
| 2022/2023 | Matías AlmeydaSuper League 1 | 26–5–5 | 2.31 |
| 2021/2022 | Vladan MilojevićSuper League 1 | 3–1–1 | 2.00 |
| 2021/2022 | Argirios GiannikisSuper League 1 | 10–2–7 | 1.68 |
| 2020/2021 | Massimo CarreraSuper League 1 | 7–3–2 | 2.00 |
| 2019/2020 | Miguel CardosoSuper League 1 | 0–0–1 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 | Nikolaos KostenoglouSuper League 1 | 6–3–3 | 1.75 |
| 2019/2020 | Massimo CarreraSuper League 1 | 14–6–3 | 2.09 |
| 2018/2019 | Marinos OuzounidisSuper League 1 | 12–4–3 | 2.11 |
| 2018 | Marinos OuzounidisGreece Cup | 3–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2016/2017 | Temuri KetsbaiaSuper League 1 | 3–1–1 | 2.00 |
| 2016/2017 | José MoraisSuper League 1 | 2–6–3 | 1.09 |
| 2016 | José MoraisGreece Cup | 1–2–0 | 1.67 |
| 2015/2016 | Traianos DellasSuper League 1 | 4–1–2 | 1.86 |
| 2015/2016 | Gustavo PoyetSuper League 1 | 12–5–5 | 1.86 |
| 2014/2015 | Traianos DellasSuper League 2 | 27–5–2 | 2.53 |
| 2012/2013 | Traianos DellasSuper League 1 | 0–0–2 | 0.00 |
| 2012 | Nikolaos KostenoglouSuper League 1 | 3–0–3 | 1.50 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.33 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.32 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.30 | left foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.25 | left foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.18 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.17 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.15 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.12 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.10 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.10 | left foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.07 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.06 | head | corner | post |
| 0.05 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | free kick | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | off target |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 | 3 | -4 | 3 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, L | 0% | |
| 28 | 3 | -5 | 3 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L | 0% | |
| 29 | 3 | -5 | 3 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L | 0% | |
| 30 | 3 | -5 | 3 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, L | 0% | |
| 31 | 3 | -6 | 2 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, D | 0% | |
| 32 | 3 | -3 | 1 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, D | 0% | |
| 33 | 3 | -4 | 1 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, L | 0% |
* Level on points — separated by the tiebreaker shown on hover.
Title chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.