- Honoré Bayanginisa 65'
- Dion Sahi 14'
- Dion Sahi 47'
- Thibault Rambaud 68'
France · Ligue 2
Position
13
Played
10
Points
11
2W 5D 3L
Goal difference
-4
8 scored, 12 against
Expected goals
10.8
18.4 against
Points vs expectedest.
+2.6
8.4 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
<1%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
50.6%
Projected pointsest.
35
likely 27–43
Projected finishest.
15th
range 12–18
Power rating
1430
#18 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
60 / 57
75 is league average
20 players from 7 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 40Mehdi Jeannin | Algeria | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 14Mathieu Peybernes | France | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 97Saad Agouzoul | Morocco | 147 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 26Élie N'Gatta | France | 136 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 42Dylan Tavares | Cape Verde | 112 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3Dalangunypole Gomis | France | 68 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4Arthur Vitelli | France | 44 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 23Julien Masson | France | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11Don Deedson Louicius | Haiti | 102 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 15Jonathan Mexique | Martinique | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21Bakary Diawara | France | 90 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 8Honoré Bayanginisa | DR Congo | 33 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 5Samy Baghdadi | France | 7 | 0 | 1 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 7Benjamin Gomel | France | 173 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 91Mathis Clairicia | France | 107 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9Kapitbafan Djoco | France | 106 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 24Yohan Demoncy | France | 102 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 77Landry Nomel | France | 50 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10Boubacar Fofana | France | 40 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 44Noa Kotto Kotto Mouyema | France | 33 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 3 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 22 of 97 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Ligue 2 | 13 of 18 | 11 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligue 3 | 2 of 17 | 58 |
| 2024/2025 | Ligue 3 | 12 of 17 | 38 |
| 2023/2024 | Ligue 3 | 8 of 18 | 48 |
| 2022/2023 | Ligue 2 | 9 of 20 | 52 |
| 2021/2022 | Ligue 2 | 5 of 20 | 68 |
| 2020/2021 | Ligue 2 | 7 of 20 | 51 |
| 2019/2020 | Ligue 2 | 14 of 20 | 34 |
| 2018/2019 | Ligue 2 | 16 of 20 | 41 |
| 2017/2018 | Ligue 2 | 10 of 20 | 53 |
| 2016/2017 | Ligue 2 | 13 of 20 | 46 |
| 2015/2016 | Ligue 2 | 15 of 20 | 42 |
| 2014/2015 | Ligue 2 | 10 of 20 | 52 |
| 2013/2014 | Ligue 1 | 18 of 20 | 40 |
| 2012/2013 | Ligue 1 | 15 of 20 | 41 |
| 2011/2012 | Ligue 1 | 14 of 20 | 42 |
| 2010/2011 | Ligue 1 | 5 of 20 | 58 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Vincent HognonLigue 2 | 2–5–3 | 1.10 |
| 2025/2026 | Vincent HognonLigue 3 | 16–10–6 | 1.81 |
| 2024/2025 | Karim MokeddemLigue 3 | 5–10–2 | 1.47 |
| 2024/2025 | Frédéric BompardLigue 3 | 3–3–8 | 0.86 |
| 2023/2024 | Oswald TanchotLigue 3 | 12–12–10 | 1.41 |
| 2022/2023 | Olivier GueganLigue 2 | 15–7–13 | 1.49 |
| 2022/2023 | Pierre-Alain FrauLigue 2 | 0–0–3 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 | Omar DafLigue 2 | 19–11–8 | 1.79 |
| 2020/2021 | Omar DafLigue 2 | 12–15–11 | 1.34 |
| 2019/2020 | Omar DafLigue 2 | 8–10–10 | 1.21 |
| 2018/2019 | Omar DafLigue 2 | 7–6–9 | 1.23 |
| 2017/2018 | Peter ZeidlerLigue 2 | 15–8–15 | 1.39 |
| 2016/2017 | Albert CartierLigue 2 | 11–13–14 | 1.21 |
| 2015/2016 | Olivier EchouafniLigue 2 | 0–3–3 | 0.50 |
| 2015/2016 | Omar DafLigue 2 | 1–1–2 | 1.00 |
| 2015/2016 | Albert CartierLigue 2 | 8–11–9 | 1.25 |
| 2014/2015 | Olivier EchouafniLigue 2 | 13–13–12 | 1.37 |
| 2013/2014 | Omar DafLigue 1 | 1–0–1 | 1.50 |
| 2013/2014 | Hervé RenardLigue 1 | 9–8–12 | 1.21 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.25 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.22 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.18 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.15 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.14 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.14 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.09 | left foot | corner | goal |
| 0.09 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.08 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.08 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.08 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.06 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | corner | goal |
| 0.03 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.01 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.01 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 11 | 0 | 14 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, W, D, L | <1% | 14% | |
| 11 | 11 | -5 | 13 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L, W, W | <1% | 5% | |
| 12 | 11 | -3 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, W, D, L | <1% | 8% | |
| 13 | 10 | -4 | 11 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, D, L, L | 0% | 51% | |
| 14 | 11 | -1 | 10 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, W, D, L | <1% | 9% | |
| 15 | 11 | -6 | 9 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, L, L, D | <1% | 45% | |
| 16 | 11 | -7 | 9 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, D, L, W | <1% | 23% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.