- Bogdan Popov 38'
- Edoardo Saporiti 44'
- Antonio Di Nardo 33'
- Antonio Di Nardo 59'
Italy · Serie B
Position
18
RELPlayed
10
Points
8
2W 2D 6L
Goal difference
-7
10 scored, 17 against
Expected goals
9.3
17.0 against
Points vs expectedest.
-0.7
8.7 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
<1%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
63.0%
Projected pointsest.
41
likely 33–50
Projected finishest.
16th
range 11–20
Power rating
1458
#16 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
64 / 67
75 is league average
22 players from 9 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 12Jacopo Seghetti | Italy | 360 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 33Cristian Cauz | Italy | 255 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25Marco Curto | Italy | 235 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 36Dawid Bembnista | Poland | 135 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 28Gabriele Indragoli | Italy | 135 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6Simone Romagnoli | Italy | 45 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 98Karim Zedadka | Algeria | 360 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 91Niccolò Corrado | Italy | 346 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10Edoardo Saporiti | Italy | 329 | 2 | 0 | 50% |
| 15Joseph Ceesay | The Gambia | 240 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| 8Luca Magnino | Italy | 217 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21Gerard Yepes | Spain | 215 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23Filippo Bandinelli | Italy | 209 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 39Edoardo Biondini | Italy | 149 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5Duccio Degli Innocenti | Italy | 70 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 44Lapo Deli | Italy | 56 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 35Matteo Egan | Ireland | 28 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 57Luca Belardinelli | Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 77Bogdan Popov | Ukraine | 299 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| 11Stiven Shpendi | Albania | 157 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20Filippo Distefano | Italy | 54 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 16Florijan Meznar | Slovenia | 4 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 4 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 37 of 100 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Serie B | 18 of 20 | 8 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie B | 15 of 20 | 41 |
| 2024/2025 | Serie A | 18 of 20 | 31 |
| 2023/2024 | Serie A | 17 of 20 | 36 |
| 2022/2023 | Serie A | 14 of 20 | 43 |
| 2021/2022 | Serie A | 14 of 20 | 41 |
| 2020/2021 | Serie B | 1 of 20 | 73 |
| 2019/2020 | Serie B | 7 of 20 | 54 |
| 2018/2019 | Serie A | 18 of 20 | 38 |
| 2017/2018 | Serie B | 1 of 22 | 85 |
| 2016/2017 | Serie A | 18 of 20 | 32 |
| 2015/2016 | Serie A | 10 of 20 | 46 |
| 2014/2015 | Serie A | 15 of 20 | 42 |
| 2013/2014 | Serie B | 2 of 22 | 72 |
| 2012/2013 | Serie B | 4 of 23 | 73 |
| 2011/2012 | Serie B | 18 of 22 | 47 |
| 2010/2011 | Serie B | 9 of 22 | 57 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Guido PagliucaSerie B | 2–0–3 | 1.20 |
| 2026/2027 | Matteo AndreolettiSerie B | 0–1–3 | 0.25 |
| 2025/2026 | Guido PagliucaSerie B | 2–3–2 | 1.29 |
| 2025/2026 | Alessio DionisiSerie B | 5–7–10 | 1.00 |
| 2025/2026 | Fabio CasertaSerie B | 2–4–3 | 1.11 |
| 2024/2025 | Roberto D'AversaSerie A | 6–13–19 | 0.82 |
| 2023/2024 | Paolo ZanettiSerie A | 0–0–4 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 | Aurelio AndreazzoliSerie A | 3–4–9 | 0.81 |
| 2023/2024 | Davide NicolaSerie A | 6–5–7 | 1.28 |
| 2022/2023 | Paolo ZanettiSerie A | 10–13–15 | 1.13 |
| 2021/2022 | Aurelio AndreazzoliSerie A | 10–11–17 | 1.08 |
| 2020/2021 | Alessio DionisiSerie B | 19–16–3 | 1.92 |
| 2019/2020 | Cristian BucchiSerie B | 4–5–3 | 1.42 |
| 2019/2020 | Roberto MuzziSerie B | 1–4–4 | 0.78 |
| 2019/2020 | Pasquale MarinoSerie B | 9–3–5 | 1.76 |
| 2018/2019 | Giuseppe IachiniSerie A | 4–4–8 | 1.00 |
| 2018/2019 | Aurelio AndreazzoliSerie A | 6–4–12 | 1.00 |
| 2017/2018 | Vincenzo VivariniSerie B | 8–6–5 | 1.58 |
| 2017/2018 | Aurelio AndreazzoliSerie B | 16–7–0 | 2.39 |
| 2016/2017 | Giovanni MartuscielloSerie A | 8–8–22 | 0.84 |
| 2015/2016 | Marco GiampaoloSerie A | 12–10–16 | 1.21 |
| 2014/2015 | Maurizio SarriSerie A | 8–18–12 | 1.11 |
| 2013/2014 | Maurizio SarriSerie B | 20–12–10 | 1.71 |
| 2012/2013 | Maurizio SarriSerie B | 20–13–9 | 1.74 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.51 | left foot | corner | goal |
| 0.30 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.17 | left foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.13 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.13 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.13 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.11 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.10 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.09 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.08 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.07 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | left foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.04 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | head | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | free kick | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | free kick | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.01 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.01 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 10 | -1 | 10 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, L, D, L | <1% | 20% | |
| 15 | 10 | -4 | 10 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, L, W, L | <1% | 14% | |
| 16 | 10 | 0 | 9 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, W, L, D | <1% | 14% | |
| 17 | 10 | -7 | 9 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, W, L, L | 0% | 60% | |
| 18 | 10 | -7 | 8 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, L, L, D | 0% | 63% | |
| 19 | 10 | -8 | 8 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, D, L, W | <1% | 44% | |
| 20 | 10 | -11 | 6 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, L, D, D | 0% | 79% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.