Skip to content

Italy · Serie B

Juve Stabia

JUV· 7,642 capacity

Position

16

Played

10

Points

9

3W 4D 3L

Goal difference

0

11 scored, 11 against

Expected goals

12.5

12.0 against

Points vs expectedest.

-4.6

13.6 expected

Form

Recent form, oldest first: D, W, W, L, D
Where the season ends<1%to win it

From 8,000 simulated seasons.

Win the leagueest.

<1%

Top fourest.

7.0%

European placeest.

0.0%

Relegationest.

13.6%

Projected pointsest.

51

likely 42–59

Projected finishest.

11th

range 5–16

Power rating

1508

#6 in the division

Attack / defenceest.

70 / 84

75 is league average

Squad20

20 players from 5 countries.

Italy16Croatia1Netherlands1Sweden1Portugal1
Squad by position, ordered by minutes played
PlayerMinutesGAShare of goals
GK
1Ante Vuković36000—
DF
6Marco Bellich3601117%
25Terrence Douglas36001—
96Tommaso Maggioni30400—
87Davide Bettella27000—
4Matteo Baldi10000—
MF
10Christian Pierobon26800—
80Federico Artioli24200—
24Justin Kumi22000—
37Fabio Maistro20303—
17Nermin Karić12900—
5Thomas Battistella12100—
8Davide Buglio9000—
2Manuel Ricciardi5600—
FW
9Antonio Di Nardo3163050%
33Giuseppe Sibilli2761017%
27Leonardo Candellone10900—
7Nicola Patanè7700—
30Romeo Sandrucci541017%
77Saná Fernandes4500—

Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 6 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 37 of 100 matches.

Season by season16 seasons
Finishing position, 2011/2012 to 2026/20272011/2012: 9 of 22 in the Serie B, 57 points2012/2013: 16 of 23 in the Serie B, 50 points2013/2014: 22 of 22 in the Serie B, 19 points2014/2015: 4 of 20 in the Serie C, 70 points2015/2016: 10 of 18 in the Serie C, 42 points2016/2017: 4 of 20 in the Serie C, 64 points2017/2018: 4 of 19 in the Serie C, 55 points2018/2019: 1 of 18 in the Serie C, 77 points2019/2020: 19 of 20 in the Serie B, 41 points2020/2021: 5 of 19 in the Serie C, 61 points2021/2022: 11 of 19 in the Serie C, 49 points2022/2023: 10 of 20 in the Serie C, 46 points2023/2024: 1 of 20 in the Serie C, 79 points2024/2025: 5 of 20 in the Serie B, 55 points2025/2026: 7 of 20 in the Serie B, 51 points2026/2027: 16 of 20 in the Serie B, 9 points
Best12018/2019Worst222013/2014Seasons16
Serie BSerie C

First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.

Show data
Finishing position by season
SeasonCompetitionPosPts
2026/2027Serie B16 of 209
2025/2026Serie B7 of 2051
2024/2025Serie B5 of 2055
2023/2024Serie C1 of 2079
2022/2023Serie C10 of 2046
2021/2022Serie C11 of 1949
2020/2021Serie C5 of 1961
2019/2020Serie B19 of 2041
2018/2019Serie C1 of 1877
2017/2018Serie C4 of 1955
2016/2017Serie C4 of 2064
2015/2016Serie C10 of 1842
2014/2015Serie C4 of 2070
2013/2014Serie B22 of 2219
2012/2013Serie B16 of 2350
2011/2012Serie B9 of 2257
In the dugout5 managers
Manager by season, with points per game
SeasonManagerW–D–LPts / game
2026/2027Pietro De GiorgioSerie B3–4–3
1.30
2025/2026Ignazio AbateSerie B11–18–9
1.34
2024/2025Guido PagliucaSerie B14–13–11
1.45
2023/2024Guido PagliucaSerie C22–14–4
2.00
2021/2022Stefano SottiliSerie C7–4–7
1.39
2019/2020Fabio CasertaSerie B11–8–19
1.08
2018/2019Fabio CasertaSerie C22–13–3
2.08
2017/2018Fabio CasertaSerie C14–13–9
1.53

One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.

The groundStadio Comunale Romeo Menti
CityCastellammare di StabiaCapacity7,642Opened1984SurfaceArtificial turf
Where the chances come from65 shots

Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.

Shot map — Juve Stabia
Shots65Goals6xG5.41Conversion9%xG per shot0.083Big chances2

Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).

Show data
Every shot for Juve Stabia
xGBodySituationOutcome
0.92left footset piecegoal
0.41right footopen playsaved
0.29right footopen playpost
0.28headset piecesaved
0.19right footfast breakoff target
0.18right footset pieceblocked
0.18right footopen playpost
0.18right footset piecesaved
0.15right footset piecegoal
0.15right footopen playsaved
0.15headcornergoal
0.13left footopen playsaved
0.10headopen playsaved
0.10right footopen playsaved
0.09right footopen playoff target
0.09right footopen playblocked
0.09right footfast breaksaved
0.09left footopen playgoal
0.08left footopen playoff target
0.07right footopen playoff target
0.07right footcornerblocked
0.07right footcornergoal
0.06right footopen playoff target
0.06right footopen playblocked
0.06left footfast breakoff target
0.06left footopen playoff target
0.06right footfast breakoff target
0.06right footopen playoff target
0.06right footcornergoal
0.05right footopen playoff target
0.05right footfree kicksaved
0.05left footcornerblocked
0.04right footopen playblocked
0.04right footopen playoff target
0.04right footopen playsaved
0.04right footopen playsaved
0.04left footopen playoff target
0.04right footfree kicksaved
0.03right footopen playblocked
0.03right footopen playoff target
0.03right footfree kickoff target
0.03right footopen playblocked
0.03right footopen playblocked
0.03right footopen playblocked
0.03left footopen playsaved
0.02right footopen playpost
0.02right footopen playoff target
0.02right footopen playsaved
0.02right footcorneroff target
0.02right footcorneroff target
0.02right footcornerblocked
0.02right footcorneroff target
0.02left footopen playoff target
0.02right footopen playblocked
0.02right footopen playoff target
0.02right footopen playblocked
0.02right footcorneroff target
0.02right footopen playblocked
0.01right footopen playblocked
0.01right footopen playblocked
In the table16th on 9
Serie B table. Ranked by points, then head-to-head, then goal-difference, then goals-for.
#ClubPlGDPtsTitle
1310-1011
0%
1410-110
<1%
1510-410
<1%
161009
<1%
1710-79
0%
1810-78
0%
1910-88
<1%
Relegation qualification

European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.

Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.