- Dennis Tørset Johnsen 45'
- Dominic Vavassori 53'
- Dominic Vavassori 85'
- Nicolò Brighenti 2'
Italy · Serie B
Position
17
RELPlayed
10
Points
9
2W 3D 5L
Goal difference
-7
13 scored, 20 against
Expected goals
11.4
16.4 against
Points vs expectedest.
-1.4
10.4 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
<1%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
59.7%
Projected pointsest.
42
likely 34–51
Projected finishest.
16th
range 11–19
Power rating
1450
#17 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
67 / 59
75 is league average
19 players from 2 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 16Riccardo Gagno | Italy | 360 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 66Andrea Papetti | Italy | 360 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 23Nicolò Brighenti | Italy | 360 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| 5Riccardo Marchizza | Italy | 348 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27Thomas Sandon | Italy | 18 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 8Alessandro Bellemo | Italy | 360 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10Mattia Valoti | Italy | 294 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 21Tommaso Corazza | Italy | 283 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| 26Giulio Pellizzari | Italy | 243 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| 28Lorenzo Caferri | Italy | 233 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| 32Filippo Costa | Italy | 137 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 4Marco Carraro | Italy | 83 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 29Loris Zonta | Italy | 71 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 99Alessandro Pietrelli | Italy | 61 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 33Silvio Merkaj | Albania | 233 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7Nicola Rauti | Italy | 199 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| 9Claudio Morra | Italy | 187 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11Gabriele Moncini | Italy | 85 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 24Filippo Alessio | Italy | 45 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 5 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 37 of 100 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Serie B | 17 of 20 | 9 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie C | 1 of 20 | 89 |
| 2024/2025 | Serie C | 2 of 20 | 83 |
| 2023/2024 | Serie C | 3 of 20 | 71 |
| 2022/2023 | Serie C | 7 of 20 | 58 |
| 2021/2022 | Serie B | 17 of 20 | 34 |
| 2020/2021 | Serie B | 12 of 20 | 48 |
| 2019/2020 | Serie C | 1 of 20 | 61 |
| 2018/2019 | Serie C | 8 of 20 | 51 |
| 2017/2018 | Serie C | 5 of 19 | 51 |
| 2016/2017 | Serie C | 10 of 22 | 51 |
| 2015/2016 | Serie C | 3 of 18 | 62 |
| 2014/2015 | Serie C | 2 of 20 | 74 |
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.84 | right foot | corner | goal |
| 0.57 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.57 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.48 | right foot | set piece | goal |
| 0.17 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.16 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.13 | right foot | free kick | off target |
| 0.12 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.11 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.11 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.10 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.10 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.08 | right foot | free kick | blocked |
| 0.07 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | left foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | free kick | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | head | set piece | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 10 | -1 | 10 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, L, D, L | <1% | 20% | |
| 15 | 10 | -4 | 10 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, L, W, L | <1% | 14% | |
| 16 | 10 | 0 | 9 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, W, L, D | <1% | 14% | |
| 17 | 10 | -7 | 9 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, W, L, L | 0% | 60% | |
| 18 | 10 | -7 | 8 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, L, L, D | 0% | 63% | |
| 19 | 10 | -8 | 8 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, D, L, W | <1% | 44% | |
| 20 | 10 | -11 | 6 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, L, D, D | 0% | 79% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.