- Abdou Harroui 10'
- Daniel Mosquera 22'
- Amin Sarr 38'
Italy · Serie B
Carrarese
Position
15
Played
10
Points
10
3W 1D 6L
Goal difference
-4
9 scored, 13 against
Expected goals
13.5
12.7 against
Points vs expectedest.
-4.3
14.3 expected
Form
Where the season ends<1%to win it
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
<1%
Top fourest.
7.1%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
13.7%
Projected pointsest.
51
likely 42–60
Projected finishest.
11th
range 5–16
Power rating
1504
#8 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
75 / 77
75 is league average
Squad18Semuel Pizzignacco most used
18 players from 7 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Semuel Pizzignacco | Italy | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 6Filippo Oliana | Italy | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 33Filippo Reale | Italy | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 13Fabio Ruggeri | Italy | 269 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 78Tommaso Guercio | Poland | 22 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5Tommaso Macchioni | Italy | 1 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 73Jonas Rouhi | Sweden | 269 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 23Matthias Braunöder | Austria | 254 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 18Nicolás Schiavi | Argentina | 254 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 77Gabriele Parlanti | Italy | 248 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 28Jacopo Martini | Italy | 160 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17Luka Topalović | Slovenia | 125 | 1 | 1 | 33% |
| FW | |||||
| 9Fabio Abiuso | Italy | 247 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 91Giacomo Marconi | Italy | 146 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 10Tommaso Rubino | Italy | 102 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 32Mattia Finotto | Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11Moustapha Cissé | Guinea | 23 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 70Nicolo Cudrig | Italy | 16 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 3 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 37 of 100 matches.
Season by season14 seasons
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
Show dataHide data
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Serie B | 15 of 20 | 10 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie B | 12 of 20 | 44 |
| 2024/2025 | Serie B | 12 of 20 | 45 |
| 2023/2024 | Serie C | 3 of 20 | 73 |
| 2022/2023 | Serie C | 4 of 20 | 62 |
| 2021/2022 | Serie C | 10 of 20 | 45 |
| 2020/2021 | Serie C | 16 of 20 | 44 |
| 2019/2020 | Serie C | 2 of 20 | 45 |
| 2018/2019 | Serie C | 7 of 19 | 62 |
| 2017/2018 | Serie C | 7 of 19 | 55 |
| 2016/2017 | Serie C | 16 of 20 | 39 |
| 2015/2016 | Serie C | 5 of 18 | 51 |
| 2014/2015 | Serie C | 15 of 20 | 44 |
| 2013/2014 | Serie C | 11 of 17 | 36 |
In the dugout5 managers
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Gabriele CioffiSerie B | 0–1–4 | 0.20 |
| 2026/2027 | Guido PagliucaSerie B | 3–0–1 | 2.25 |
| 2025/2026 | Antonio Nicola CalabroSerie B | 10–14–14 | 1.16 |
| 2024/2025 | Antonio Nicola CalabroSerie B | 11–12–15 | 1.18 |
| 2023/2024 | Alessandro Dal CantoSerie C | 10–5–6 | 1.67 |
| 2023/2024 | Antonio Nicola CalabroSerie C | 11–5–1 | 2.24 |
| 2022/2023 | Alessandro Dal CantoSerie C | 18–8–12 | 1.63 |
| 2020/2021 | Silvio BaldiniSerie C | 10–10–15 | 1.14 |
| 2019/2020 | Silvio BaldiniSerie C | 12–9–6 | 1.67 |
| 2018/2019 | Silvio BaldiniSerie C | 19–5–13 | 1.68 |
| 2017/2018 | Silvio BaldiniSerie C | 15–10–11 | 1.53 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
The groundStadio dei Marmi - IV Olimpionici Azzurri
Results
Recent
- Luka Topalović 83'
- Gabriele Parlanti 90'
- Emiliano Pattarello (pen) 90'
- Dennis Tørset Johnsen 26'
- Dominic Vavassori 80'
- Tommaso Rubino 74'
Where the chances come from59 shots
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
Show dataHide data
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.65 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.62 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.59 | left foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.53 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.50 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.42 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.41 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.25 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.23 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.22 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.17 | head | open play | goal |
| 0.15 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.11 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.10 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.08 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.08 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.08 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.07 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | corner | saved |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | corner | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.02 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.01 | left foot | corner | off target |
In the table15th on 10
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 10 | -3 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, L, W, D | <1% | 6% | |
| 13 | 10 | -10 | 11 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, L, L, D | 0% | 89% | |
| 14 | 10 | -1 | 10 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, L, D, L | <1% | 20% | |
| 15 | 10 | -4 | 10 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, L, W, L | <1% | 14% | |
| 16 | 10 | 0 | 9 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, W, L, D | <1% | 14% | |
| 17 | 10 | -7 | 9 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, W, L, L | 0% | 60% | |
| 18 | 10 | -7 | 8 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, L, L, D | 0% | 63% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.
