- Mauro Júnior 20'
- Guus Til 44'
- Sven Mijnans 50'
- Ruben van Bommel 53'
- Ricardo Pepi 73'
- Kodai Sano 77'
- Shuryjano Cornecion 81'
Netherlands · Eredivisie
Willem II
Position
18
RELPlayed
11
Points
2
0W 2D 9L
Goal difference
-29
10 scored, 39 against
Expected goals
14.3
26.4 against
Points vs expectedest.
-5.9
7.9 expected
Form
Where the season ends0%to win it
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
0.0%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
97.9%
Projected pointsest.
20
likely 13–27
Projected finishest.
18th
range 17–18
Power rating
1401
#17 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
55 / 50
75 is league average
Squad23Nathan Tjoe-A-On most used
23 players from 6 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 26Maxime Delanghe | Belgium | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 1Thomas Didillon-Hödl | France | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 24Nathan Tjoe-A-On | Indonesia | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3Finn Stam | Netherlands | 260 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5Hidde ter Avest | Netherlands | 242 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23Maxim Dekker | Netherlands | 223 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 83Mats Lemmens | Belgium | 136 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22Per van Loon | Netherlands | 28 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2Alessandro Ciranni | Belgium | 10 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15Amine Et-Taïbi | Belgium | 10 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 19Uriël van Aalst | Netherlands | 251 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 32Vito van Crooij | Netherlands | 210 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 18Anass Zarrouk | Netherlands | 185 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 6Calvin Twigt | Netherlands | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 52Tonny Vilhena | Netherlands | 126 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 11Armin Culum | Sweden | 45 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8Kasper Boogaard | Netherlands | 16 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10Jari Schuurman | Netherlands | 9 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 9Devin Haen | Netherlands | 270 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 7Jaden Slory | Netherlands | 149 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 28Thomas Verheijdt | Netherlands | 69 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17Chido Obi | Denmark | 9 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 50Eser Gürbüz | Netherlands | 2 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 3 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 26 of 99 matches.
Season by season16 seasons
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
Show dataHide data
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Eredivisie | 18 of 18 | 2 |
| 2025/2026 | Eerste Divisie | 3 of 20 | 68 |
| 2024/2025 | Eredivisie | 16 of 18 | 26 |
| 2023/2024 | Eerste Divisie | 1 of 20 | 79 |
| 2022/2023 | Eerste Divisie | 4 of 20 | 68 |
| 2021/2022 | Eredivisie | 17 of 18 | 33 |
| 2020/2021 | Eredivisie | 14 of 18 | 31 |
| 2019/2020 | Eredivisie | 5 of 18 | 44 |
| 2018/2019 | Eredivisie | 10 of 18 | 44 |
| 2017/2018 | Eredivisie | 13 of 18 | 37 |
| 2016/2017 | Eredivisie | 13 of 18 | 36 |
| 2015/2016 | Eredivisie | 16 of 18 | 29 |
| 2014/2015 | Eredivisie | 9 of 18 | 46 |
| 2013/2014 | Eerste Divisie | 1 of 20 | 79 |
| 2012/2013 | Eredivisie | 18 of 18 | 23 |
| 2011/2012 | Eerste Divisie | 5 of 18 | -1 |
Honours0 titles
- Eerste Divisie0
- Eredivisie0
- KNVB Cup0
In the dugout12 managers
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | John StegemanEredivisie | 0–2–7 | 0.22 |
| 2026/2027 | Adrie KosterEredivisie | 0–0–1 | 0.00 |
| 2026/2027 | Jurgen StreppelEredivisie | 0–0–1 | 0.00 |
| 2025/2026 | John StegemanEerste Divisie | 20–8–10 | 1.79 |
| 2024/2025 | Peter MaesEredivisie | 6–6–18 | 0.80 |
| 2024/2025 | Kristof AelbrechtEredivisie | 0–2–2 | 0.50 |
| 2023/2024 | Reinier RobbemondEerste Divisie | 1–2–1 | 1.25 |
| 2023/2024 | Peter van den BergEerste Divisie | 1–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2023/2024 | Peter MaesEerste Divisie | 21–8–4 | 2.15 |
| 2022/2023 | Kevin HoflandEerste Divisie | 6–6–4 | 1.50 |
| 2022/2023 | Reinier RobbemondEerste Divisie | 13–5–3 | 2.10 |
| 2021/2022 | Fred GrimEredivisie | 6–4–15 | 0.88 |
| 2021/2022 | Kevin HoflandEredivisie | 3–2–3 | 1.38 |
| 2020/2021 | Adrie KosterEredivisie | 2–4–12 | 0.56 |
| 2020/2021 | Gery VinkEredivisie | 0–0–1 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 | Željko PetrovićEredivisie | 6–3–6 | 1.40 |
| 2019/2020 | Adrie KosterEredivisie | 13–5–8 | 1.69 |
| 2018/2019 | Adrie KosterEredivisie | 13–5–16 | 1.29 |
| 2017/2018 | Erwin van de LooiEredivisie | 6–5–15 | 0.88 |
| 2017/2018 | Reinier RobbemondEredivisie | 4–2–2 | 1.75 |
| 2016/2017 | Erwin van de LooiEredivisie | 9–9–16 | 1.06 |
| 2015/2016 | Jurgen StreppelEredivisie | 6–11–17 | 0.85 |
| 2014/2015 | Jurgen StreppelEredivisie | 13–7–14 | 1.35 |
| 2013/2014 | Jurgen StreppelEerste Divisie | 24–7–7 | 2.08 |
| 2012/2013 | Jurgen StreppelEredivisie | 5–8–21 | 0.68 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
The groundKoning Willem II Stadion
Results
Recent
- Anass Zarrouk 82'
- Nicolas Binder 9'
- Ilyès Hamache 13'
- Nathan Tjoe-A-On (og) 18'
- Nicolas Binder 58'
- Rafik El Arguioui 62'
- Jason Çeka 89'
- Jens Toornstra 39'
- Lushendry Martes 50'
- Milan Zonneveld 57'
- Tonny Vilhena 17'
- Uriël van Aalst 68'
Where the chances come from28 shots
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
Show dataHide data
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.92 | right foot | open play | post |
| 0.47 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.33 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.30 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.27 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.23 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.23 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.20 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.17 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.15 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.07 | left foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.01 | left foot | set piece | saved |
| 0.01 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.01 | head | set piece | off target |
In the table18th on 2
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 11 | -12 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, W, D, L | 0% | 4% | |
| 13 | 11 | -2 | 11 | Recent form, oldest first: D, D, D, D, L | 0% | <1% | |
| 14 | 11 | -11 | 11 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, W, D, W | 0% | 19% | |
| 15 | 11 | -12 | 11 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, L, L, L | 0% | 78% | |
| 16 | 11 | -7 | 9 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, L, L, W | 0% | 21% | |
| 17 | 11 | -11 | 6 | Recent form, oldest first: D, D, W, L, L | 0% | 67% | |
| 18 | 11 | -29 | 2 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L, L, L | 0% | 98% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.
