- Dylan Mbayo 45'
Netherlands · Eredivisie
ADO Den Haag
Position
17
RELPlayed
11
Points
6
1W 3D 7L
Goal difference
-11
13 scored, 24 against
Expected goals
11.5
21.3 against
Points vs expectedest.
-3.3
9.3 expected
Form
Where the season ends0%to win it
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
0.0%
European placeest.
<1%
Relegationest.
63.3%
Projected pointsest.
30
likely 23–38
Projected finishest.
16th
range 13–17
Power rating
1441
#16 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
56 / 68
75 is league average
Squad20Kilian Nikièma most used
20 players from 12 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Kilian Nikièma | Burkina Faso | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 4Matteo Waem | Belgium | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3Pascal Mulder | Netherlands | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5Jonas Jensen-Abbew | Denmark | 196 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15Milan Hokke | Netherlands | 124 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 18Sékou Sylla | Guinea | 101 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2Othniël Raterink | Netherlands | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22Lasse Wilhelm | Germany | 45 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 11Evan Rottier | Netherlands | 270 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 25Juho Kilo | Finland | 270 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 33Matěj Sín | Czechia | 162 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17Jalen Hawkings | USA | 157 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8Jan Žambůrek | Czechia | 45 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 46Yannick Eduardo | Czechia | 258 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 9Jesse Bal | Netherlands | 140 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7Daryl van Mieghem | Netherlands | 98 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27Nigel Thomas | Netherlands | 95 | 2 | 0 | 67% |
| 21Cameron Peupion | Australia | 68 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 24Alex Pozo | Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 77Donat Barany | Hungary | 12 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 3 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 26 of 99 matches.
Season by season16 seasons
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
Show dataHide data
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Eredivisie | 17 of 18 | 6 |
| 2025/2026 | Eerste Divisie | 1 of 20 | 89 |
| 2024/2025 | Eerste Divisie | 4 of 20 | 70 |
| 2023/2024 | Eerste Divisie | 5 of 20 | 63 |
| 2022/2023 | Eerste Divisie | 12 of 20 | 51 |
| 2021/2022 | Eerste Divisie | 4 of 20 | 67 |
| 2020/2021 | Eredivisie | 18 of 18 | 22 |
| 2019/2020 | Eredivisie | 17 of 18 | 19 |
| 2018/2019 | Eredivisie | 9 of 18 | 45 |
| 2017/2018 | Eredivisie | 7 of 18 | 47 |
| 2016/2017 | Eredivisie | 11 of 18 | 38 |
| 2015/2016 | Eredivisie | 11 of 18 | 43 |
| 2014/2015 | Eredivisie | 13 of 18 | 37 |
| 2013/2014 | Eredivisie | 9 of 18 | 43 |
| 2012/2013 | Eredivisie | 9 of 18 | 40 |
| 2011/2012 | Eredivisie | 15 of 18 | -1 |
Honours0 titles
- Eerste Divisie0
- Eredivisie0
- KNVB Cup0
In the dugout13 managers
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Robin PeterEredivisie | 1–3–7 | 0.55 |
| 2025/2026 | Robin PeterEerste Divisie | 29–2–7 | 2.34 |
| 2024/2025 | Darije KalezićEerste Divisie | 20–10–8 | 1.84 |
| 2023/2024 | Darije KalezićEerste Divisie | 17–12–9 | 1.66 |
| 2022/2023 | Dirk KuytEerste Divisie | 4–4–8 | 1.00 |
| 2022/2023 | Dick AdvocaatEerste Divisie | 9–8–5 | 1.59 |
| 2021/2022 | Ruud BroodEerste Divisie | 17–3–6 | 2.08 |
| 2021/2022 | Giovanni FrankenEerste Divisie | 5–4–3 | 1.58 |
| 2020/2021 | Aleksandar RankovićEredivisie | 1–1–6 | 0.50 |
| 2020/2021 | Ruud BroodEredivisie | 3–9–14 | 0.69 |
| 2019/2020 | Alfons GroenendijkEredivisie | 3–2–10 | 0.73 |
| 2019/2020 | Dirk HeesenEredivisie | 0–2–1 | 0.67 |
| 2019/2020 | Alan PardewEredivisie | 1–3–4 | 0.75 |
| 2018/2019 | Alfons GroenendijkEredivisie | 12–9–13 | 1.32 |
| 2017/2018 | Alfons GroenendijkEredivisie | 13–8–13 | 1.38 |
| 2016/2017 | Željko PetrovićEredivisie | 5–2–14 | 0.81 |
| 2016/2017 | Alfons GroenendijkEredivisie | 6–3–4 | 1.62 |
| 2015/2016 | Henk FraserEredivisie | 10–13–11 | 1.26 |
| 2014/2015 | Henk FraserEredivisie | 9–10–15 | 1.09 |
| 2013/2014 | Maurice SteijnEredivisie | 6–2–14 | 0.91 |
| 2013/2014 | Henk FraserEredivisie | 6–5–1 | 1.92 |
| 2012/2013 | Maurice SteijnEredivisie | 9–13–12 | 1.18 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
The groundWerkTalent Stadion
Results
Recent
- Nigel Thomas 57'
- Nigel Thomas 72'
- Jacob Trenskow 24'
- Ringo Meerveld 51'
- Jacob Trenskow 66'
- Juho Kilo 55'
- Matěj Kovár (og) 90'
- Sven Mijnans 21'
Where the chances come from48 shots
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
Show dataHide data
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.87 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.37 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.18 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.18 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.17 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.17 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.16 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.13 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.13 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.12 | left foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.11 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.11 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.11 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.11 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.09 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.09 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.09 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.05 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.05 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | left foot | corner | saved |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.03 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | left foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | head | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.01 | head | open play | off target |
In the table17th on 6
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 11 | -12 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, W, D, L | 0% | 4% | |
| 13 | 11 | -2 | 11 | Recent form, oldest first: D, D, D, D, L | 0% | <1% | |
| 14 | 11 | -11 | 11 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, W, D, W | 0% | 23% | |
| 15 | 11 | -12 | 11 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, L, L, L | 0% | 76% | |
| 16 | 11 | -7 | 9 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, L, L, W | 0% | 21% | |
| 17 | 11 | -11 | 6 | Recent form, oldest first: D, D, W, L, L | 0% | 63% | |
| 18 | 11 | -29 | 2 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L, L, L | 0% | 98% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.
