- Ben Krauhaus 73'
Scotland · Scottish Premiership
Aberdeen
Position
10
Played
11
Points
11
3W 2D 6L
Goal difference
-2
12 scored, 14 against
Expected goals
14.3
17.1 against
Points vs expectedest.
-2.4
13.4 expected
Form
Where the season ends<1%to win it
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
<1%
Top fourest.
23.1%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
50.4%
Projected pointsest.
43
likely 35–51
Projected finishest.
7th
range 3–10
Power rating
1512
#4 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
78 / 78
75 is league average
Squad21Marius Müller most used
21 players from 9 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 27Marius Müller | Germany | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 24Nesta Guinness-Walker | England | 270 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| 28Chris Cadden | Scotland | 230 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21Gavin Molloy | Ireland | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22Jack Milne | Scotland | 114 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23Lewis Mayo | Scotland | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5Mats Knoester | Netherlands | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 26Daniel Happe | England | 66 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2Nicky Devlin | Scotland | 40 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 8Brad Lyons | Northern Ireland | 225 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| 17Stuart Armstrong | Scotland | 211 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 32Afeez Aremu | Nigeria | 192 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 25Connor Ronan | Ireland | 135 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| 14Hicham Mahou | France | 47 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 40Findlay Marshall | Scotland | 34 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 77Emmanuel Gyamfi | Germany | 14 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 15Kevin Nisbet | Scotland | 269 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| 11Lewis Smith | Scotland | 178 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 9Ayoub Mouloua | Morocco | 150 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| 20Toyosi Olusanya | England | 120 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7Tony Yogane | England | 45 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 5 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 21 of 69 matches.
Season by season17 seasons
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
Show dataHide data
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Premiership | 10 of 12 | 11 |
| 2025/2026 | Premiership | 9 of 12 | 40 |
| 2024/2025 | Premiership | 5 of 12 | 53 |
| 2023/2024 | Premiership | 7 of 12 | 48 |
| 2022/2023 | Premiership | 3 of 12 | 57 |
| 2021/2022 | Premiership | 10 of 12 | 41 |
| 2020/2021 | Premiership | 4 of 12 | 56 |
| 2019/2020 | Premiership | 4 of 12 | 45 |
| 2018/2019 | Premiership | 3 of 12 | 67 |
| 2017/2018 | Premiership | 2 of 12 | 73 |
| 2016/2017 | Premiership | 2 of 12 | 76 |
| 2015/2016 | Premiership | 2 of 12 | 71 |
| 2014/2015 | Premiership | 2 of 12 | 75 |
| 2013/2014 | Premiership | 3 of 12 | 68 |
| 2012/2013 | Premiership | 7 of 12 | 48 |
| 2011/2012 | Premiership | 9 of 12 | 41 |
| 2010/2011 | Premiership | 9 of 12 | 38 |
Honours0 titles
- League Cup0
- Premiership0
- Scottish Cup0
- UEFA Cup Winners' Cup0
- UEFA Super Cup0
In the dugout8 managers
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Stephen RobinsonPremiership | 3–2–6 | 1.00 |
| 2026 | Stephen RobinsonLeague Cup | 4–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2025/2026 | Jimmy ThelinPremiership | 7–4–9 | 1.25 |
| 2025/2026 | Peter LevenPremiership | 1–1–7 | 0.44 |
| 2025/2026 | Stephen RobinsonPremiership | 3–2–4 | 1.22 |
| 2024/2025 | Jimmy ThelinPremiership | 15–8–15 | 1.39 |
| 2024 | Jimmy ThelinLeague Cup | 4–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2023/2024 | Barry RobsonPremiership | 6–6–9 | 1.14 |
| 2023/2024 | Neil WarnockPremiership | 0–2–4 | 0.33 |
| 2023/2024 | Peter LevenPremiership | 6–4–1 | 2.00 |
| 2022/2023 | Jim GoodwinPremiership | 9–2–12 | 1.26 |
| 2022/2023 | Barry RobsonPremiership | 9–1–5 | 1.87 |
| 2022 | Jim GoodwinLeague Cup | 4–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2021/2022 | Stephen GlassPremiership | 8–5–12 | 1.16 |
| 2021/2022 | Barry RobsonPremiership | 0–1–0 | 1.00 |
| 2021/2022 | Jim GoodwinPremiership | 2–5–5 | 0.92 |
| 2021 | Stephen GlassPremiership | 2–1–2 | 1.40 |
| 2020/2021 | Derek McInnesPremiership | 13–10–9 | 1.53 |
| 2019/2020 | Derek McInnesPremiership | 12–9–9 | 1.50 |
| 2018/2019 | Derek McInnesPremiership | 20–7–11 | 1.76 |
| 2017/2018 | Derek McInnesPremiership | 22–7–9 | 1.92 |
| 2016/2017 | Derek McInnesPremiership | 24–4–10 | 2.00 |
| 2015/2016 | Derek McInnesPremiership | 22–5–11 | 1.87 |
| 2014/2015 | Derek McInnesPremiership | 23–6–9 | 1.97 |
| 2013/2014 | Derek McInnesPremiership | 20–8–10 | 1.79 |
| 2012/2013 | Derek McInnesPremiership | 1–4–0 | 1.40 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
The groundPittodrie Stadium
Results
Recent
- Zidane Iqbal 15'
- Dylan Tait 27'
- Zachary Sapsford 72'
- Nesta Guinness-Walker 25'
- Connor Ronan 56'
- Brad Lyons 3'
- Kevin Nisbet 59'
- Ayoub Mouloua 72'
- Eseosa Sule 42'
Where the chances come from52 shots
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
Show dataHide data
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.79 | right foot | penalty | saved |
| 0.73 | left foot | set piece | goal |
| 0.67 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.28 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.26 | left foot | set piece | goal |
| 0.25 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.21 | left foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.19 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.19 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.16 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.12 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.12 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.12 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.11 | head | fast break | saved |
| 0.11 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.10 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.10 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.09 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.07 | head | set piece | saved |
| 0.07 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.07 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.05 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | set piece | goal |
| 0.04 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | head | set piece | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.03 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.01 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
In the table10th on 11
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 11 | 0 | 16 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, D, W, D | <1% | 50% | |
| 7 | 12 | -4 | 14 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, L, D, D | 0% | 93% | |
| 8 | 12 | -8 | 14 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, W, D, L | 0% | 84% | |
| 9 | 12 | -6 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L, D, W | <1% | 44% | |
| 10 | 11 | -2 | 11 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, W, L, L | <1% | 50% | |
| 11 | 12 | -15 | 9 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L, L, D | 0% | 92% | |
| 12 | 11 | -6 | 8 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, L, L, D | <1% | 88% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.
