France · Ligue 2
Nancy
Position
4
Played
10
Points
19
6W 1D 3L
Goal difference
+4
12 scored, 8 against
Expected goals
16.6
8.5 against
Points vs expectedest.
+0.2
18.8 expected
Form
Where the season ends4%to win it
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
4.5%
Top fourest.
44.0%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
<1%
Projected pointsest.
54
likely 46–63
Projected finishest.
5th
range 2–9
Power rating
1508
#8 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
70 / 84
75 is league average
Squad15Enzo Basilio most used
15 players from 7 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Enzo Basilio | Italy | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 4Nehemiah Fernandez | France | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 77Yannis Nahounou | France | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21Elydjah Mendy | Guinea-Bissau | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 44Enzo Tacafred | France | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 8Walid Bouabdeli | France | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 70Nordine Kandil | France | 79 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25Jérémy Gelin | France | 68 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7Zakaria Fdaouch | France | 68 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 45Chafik El Hansar | France | 22 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17Mamadou Fofana | Mauritania | 1 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 9Ilyes Housni | Morocco | 90 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| 12El Hadary Raheriniaina | Madagascar | 89 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5Pape Meïssa Ba | Senegal | 22 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11Sidi Cissé | France | 11 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 1 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 22 of 97 matches.
Season by season17 seasons
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
Show dataHide data
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Ligue 2 | 4 of 18 | 19 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligue 2 | 14 of 18 | 37 |
| 2024/2025 | Ligue 3 | 1 of 17 | 65 |
| 2023/2024 | Ligue 3 | 6 of 18 | 50 |
| 2022/2023 | Ligue 3 | 13 of 18 | 41 |
| 2021/2022 | Ligue 2 | 20 of 20 | 27 |
| 2020/2021 | Ligue 2 | 8 of 20 | 47 |
| 2019/2020 | Ligue 2 | 12 of 20 | 34 |
| 2018/2019 | Ligue 2 | 14 of 20 | 42 |
| 2017/2018 | Ligue 2 | 17 of 20 | 38 |
| 2016/2017 | Ligue 1 | 19 of 20 | 35 |
| 2015/2016 | Ligue 2 | 1 of 20 | 74 |
| 2014/2015 | Ligue 2 | 5 of 20 | 58 |
| 2013/2014 | Ligue 2 | 4 of 20 | 61 |
| 2012/2013 | Ligue 1 | 18 of 20 | 38 |
| 2011/2012 | Ligue 1 | 11 of 20 | 45 |
| 2010/2011 | Ligue 1 | 13 of 20 | 48 |
Honours0 titles
- Coupe de France0
- Coupe de la Ligue0
- Ligue 20
- National 10
In the dugout8 managers
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Oswald TanchotLigue 2 | 6–1–3 | 1.90 |
| 2025/2026 | Pablo CorreaLigue 2 | 9–10–15 | 1.09 |
| 2024/2025 | Pablo CorreaLigue 3 | 20–5–7 | 2.03 |
| 2023/2024 | Benoît PedrettiLigue 3 | 2–6–5 | 0.92 |
| 2023/2024 | Pablo CorreaLigue 3 | 12–3–6 | 1.86 |
| 2022/2023 | Albert CartierLigue 3 | 5–5–8 | 1.11 |
| 2021/2022 | Daniel StendelLigue 2 | 0–4–6 | 0.40 |
| 2021/2022 | Albert CartierLigue 2 | 4–3–12 | 0.79 |
| 2021/2022 | Benoît PedrettiLigue 2 | 2–2–5 | 0.89 |
| 2020/2021 | Jean-Louis GarciaLigue 2 | 11–14–13 | 1.24 |
| 2019/2020 | Jean-Louis GarciaLigue 2 | 6–16–6 | 1.21 |
| 2018/2019 | Didier TholotLigue 2 | 1–2–9 | 0.42 |
| 2017/2018 | Pablo CorreaLigue 2 | 0–3–2 | 0.60 |
| 2017/2018 | Vincent HognonLigue 2 | 4–6–7 | 1.06 |
| 2017/2018 | Didier TholotLigue 2 | 3–1–3 | 1.43 |
| 2016/2017 | Pablo CorreaLigue 1 | 9–8–21 | 0.92 |
| 2015/2016 | Pablo CorreaLigue 2 | 21–11–6 | 1.95 |
| 2014/2015 | Pablo CorreaLigue 2 | 15–13–10 | 1.53 |
| 2013/2014 | Pablo CorreaLigue 2 | 14–8–6 | 1.79 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
The groundStade Marcel-Picot
Results
Recent
Where the chances come from28 shots
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
Show dataHide data
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.79 | right foot | penalty | goal |
| 0.44 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.20 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.19 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.14 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.14 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.11 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.09 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.08 | right foot | free kick | off target |
| 0.06 | head | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.04 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | set piece | saved |
| 0.01 | left foot | open play | off target |
In the table4th on 19
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | +12 | 25 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, W, W, L | 60% | 0% | |
| 2 | 11 | +10 | 24 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, W, W, W | 22% | 0% | |
| 3 | 11 | +5 | 20 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, W, W | 3% | <1% | |
| 4 | 10 | +4 | 19 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, W, W, W | 4% | <1% | |
| 5 | 10 | +8 | 18 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, D, W, D | 5% | <1% | |
| 6 | 10 | +1 | 17 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, L, L | 2% | <1% | |
| 7 | 11 | -1 | 16 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L, W, L | 1% | <1% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.
