- Gustav Kjølstad Nyheim 30'
Norway · Eliteserien
Lillestrøm
Position
5
Played
25
Points
42
13W 3D 9L
Goal difference
+3
36 scored, 33 against
Expected goals
41.5
42.7 against
Points vs expectedest.
+7.5
34.5 expected
Form
Where the season ends0%to win it
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
45.6%
European placeest.
45.6%
Relegationest.
0.0%
Projected pointsest.
50
likely 46–54
Projected finishest.
5th
range 3–6
Power rating
1488
#10 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
73 / 73
75 is league average
Squad19Filip Ottosson most used
19 players from 5 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Stefan Hagerup | Norway | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 12Pontus Dahlberg | Sweden | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 47Stian Kristiansen | Norway | 182 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5Sander Moen Foss | Norway | 181 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2Lars Mogstad Ranger | Norway | 180 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 28Ruben Gabrielsen | Norway | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3Sturla Ottesen | Norway | 90 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 11Frederik Elkær | Denmark | 86 | 0 | 1 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 21Filip Ottosson | Sweden | 270 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 29Ylldren Ibrahimaj | Kosovo | 259 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14Gustav Kjølstad Nyheim | Norway | 211 | 1 | 2 | 17% |
| 17Eric Kitolano | Norway | 106 | 1 | 0 | 17% |
| 16Henrik Melland | Norway | 70 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 20Vá | Angola | 267 | 2 | 0 | 33% |
| 26Yaw Paintsil | Norway | 200 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10Thomas Lehne Olsen | Norway | 165 | 1 | 0 | 17% |
| 8Fredrik Gulbrandsen | Norway | 105 | 1 | 0 | 17% |
| 22Daniel Bassi | Norway | 85 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15Gustav Nordh | Sweden | 63 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 6 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 24 of 200 matches.
Season by season17 seasons
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
Show dataHide data
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Eliteserien | 5 of 16 | 42 |
| 2025 | OBOS-ligaen | 1 of 16 | 80 |
| 2024 | Eliteserien | 15 of 16 | 24 |
| 2023 | Eliteserien | 6 of 16 | 43 |
| 2022 | Eliteserien | 4 of 16 | 53 |
| 2021 | Eliteserien | 4 of 16 | 49 |
| 2020 | OBOS-ligaen | 2 of 16 | 57 |
| 2019 | Eliteserien | 14 of 16 | 30 |
| 2018 | Eliteserien | 12 of 16 | 32 |
| 2017 | Eliteserien | 12 of 16 | 37 |
| 2016 | Eliteserien | 12 of 16 | 34 |
| 2015 | Eliteserien | 8 of 16 | 44 |
| 2014 | Eliteserien | 5 of 16 | 46 |
| 2013 | Eliteserien | 10 of 16 | 36 |
| 2012 | Eliteserien | 9 of 16 | 39 |
| 2011 | Eliteserien | 13 of 16 | 34 |
| 2010 | Eliteserien | 10 of 16 | 40 |
Honours0 titles
- Eliteserien0
- Norgesmesterskapet0
- OBOS-ligaen0
- Scandinavian Royal League0
- Super Cup0
In the dugout13 managers
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Hans Erik ØdegaardEliteserien | 12–3–9 | 1.63 |
| 2025 | Hans Erik ØdegaardOBOS-ligaen | 25–5–0 | 2.67 |
| 2024 | Andréas GeorgssonEliteserien | 6–1–7 | 1.36 |
| 2024 | Robin AsterhedEliteserien | 0–1–4 | 0.20 |
| 2024 | Simon MesfinEliteserien | 0–0–1 | 0.00 |
| 2024 | David NielsenEliteserien | 0–1–3 | 0.25 |
| 2024 | Dag-Eilev FagermoEliteserien | 1–0–5 | 0.50 |
| 2023 | Geir BakkeEliteserien | 6–2–4 | 1.67 |
| 2023 | Simon MesfinEliteserien | 3–0–2 | 1.80 |
| 2023 | Eirik BakkeEliteserien | 4–2–7 | 1.08 |
| 2022 | Geir BakkeEliteserien | 16–5–9 | 1.77 |
| 2021 | Geir BakkeEliteserien | 14–7–9 | 1.63 |
| 2020 | Geir BakkeOBOS-ligaen | 16–9–5 | 1.90 |
| 2019 | Jörgen LennartssonEliteserien | 7–9–14 | 1.00 |
| 2018 | Arne ErlandsenEliteserien | 3–4–7 | 0.93 |
| 2018 | Arild SundgotEliteserien | 0–1–1 | 0.50 |
| 2018 | Jörgen LennartssonEliteserien | 4–6–4 | 1.29 |
| 2017 | Arne ErlandsenEliteserien | 10–7–13 | 1.23 |
| 2016 | Rúnar KristinssonEliteserien | 5–8–11 | 0.96 |
| 2016 | Arne ErlandsenEliteserien | 3–2–1 | 1.83 |
| 2015 | Rúnar KristinssonEliteserien | 12–9–9 | 1.50 |
| 2014 | Magnus HaglundEliteserien | 13–7–10 | 1.53 |
| 2013 | Magnus HaglundEliteserien | 9–9–12 | 1.20 |
| 2012 | Magnus HaglundEliteserien | 9–12–9 | 1.30 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
The groundÅråsen Stadion
Results
Recent
Where the chances come from48 shots
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
Show dataHide data
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.67 | head | corner | goal |
| 0.58 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.33 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.29 | right foot | corner | saved |
| 0.25 | head | open play | goal |
| 0.22 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.19 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.18 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.17 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.16 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.15 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.15 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.14 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.14 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.13 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.12 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.12 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.11 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.10 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.10 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.09 | left foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.09 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.08 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.06 | left foot | free kick | saved |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.05 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | corner | goal |
| 0.04 | head | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.03 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | head | corner | goal |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | off target |
In the table5th on 42
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 25 | +38 | 59 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, W, L, W | 49% | 0% | |
| 3 | 25 | +20 | 43 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, W, W, L | 0% | 0% | |
| 4 | 25 | +18 | 43 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, W, W, W | 0% | 0% | |
| 5 | 25 | +3 | 42 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, W, W, W | 0% | 0% | |
| 6 | 25 | +5 | 40 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, D, L, L | 0% | 0% | |
| 7 | 25 | +3 | 32 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, L, L, W | 0% | <1% | |
| 8 | 25 | -3 | 32 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, W, W, W | 0% | <1% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.
