Norway · Eliteserien
Bodø/Glimt
Position
2
Played
25
Points
59
19W 2D 4L
Goal difference
+38
61 scored, 23 against
Expected goals
71.2
25.3 against
Points vs expectedest.
-0.2
59.2 expected
Form
Where the season ends49%to win it
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
49.4%
Top fourest.
100.0%
European placeest.
100.0%
Relegationest.
0.0%
Projected pointsest.
69
likely 65–72
Projected finishest.
2nd
range 1–2
Power rating
1661
#1 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
109 / 92
75 is league average
Squad17Nikita Haikin most used
17 players from 2 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 12Nikita Haikin | Norway | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 20Fredrik Sjøvold | Norway | 179 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 4Odin Lurås Bjørtuft | Norway | 151 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25Isak Dybvik Määttä | Norway | 135 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5Haitam Aleesami | Norway | 119 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15Fredrik André Bjørkan | Norway | 91 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2Villads Nielsen | Denmark | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6Jostein Gundersen | Norway | 1 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 7Patrick Berg | Norway | 180 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 8Sondre Auklend | Norway | 144 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14Ulrik Saltnes | Norway | 114 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19Sondre Brunstad Fet | Norway | 102 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22Joel Mvuka | Norway | 77 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| FW | |||||
| 17Ola Brynhildsen | Norway | 144 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10Jens Petter Hauge | Norway | 120 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11Ole Blomberg | Norway | 117 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| 21Andreas Helmersen | Norway | 36 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 2 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 24 of 200 matches.
Season by season17 seasons
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
Show dataHide data
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Eliteserien | 2 of 16 | 59 |
| 2025 | Eliteserien | 2 of 16 | 70 |
| 2024 | Eliteserien | 1 of 16 | 62 |
| 2023 | Eliteserien | 1 of 16 | 70 |
| 2022 | Eliteserien | 2 of 16 | 60 |
| 2021 | Eliteserien | 1 of 16 | 63 |
| 2020 | Eliteserien | 1 of 16 | 81 |
| 2019 | Eliteserien | 2 of 16 | 54 |
| 2018 | Eliteserien | 11 of 16 | 32 |
| 2017 | OBOS-ligaen | 1 of 16 | 71 |
| 2016 | Eliteserien | 15 of 16 | 30 |
| 2015 | Eliteserien | 9 of 16 | 40 |
| 2014 | Eliteserien | 13 of 16 | 35 |
| 2013 | OBOS-ligaen | 1 of 16 | 67 |
| 2012 | OBOS-ligaen | 5 of 16 | 48 |
| 2011 | OBOS-ligaen | 5 of 16 | 52 |
| 2010 | OBOS-ligaen | 6 of 16 | 42 |
Honours0 titles
- Eliteserien0
- Norgesmesterskapet0
- OBOS-ligaen0
In the dugout3 managers
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Kjetil KnutsenEliteserien | 19–2–4 | 2.36 |
| 2025 | Kjetil KnutsenEliteserien | 22–4–4 | 2.33 |
| 2024 | Kjetil KnutsenEliteserien | 18–8–4 | 2.07 |
| 2023 | Kjetil KnutsenEliteserien | 22–4–4 | 2.33 |
| 2022 | Kjetil KnutsenEliteserien | 18–6–6 | 2.00 |
| 2021 | Kjetil KnutsenEliteserien | 18–9–3 | 2.10 |
| 2020 | Kjetil KnutsenEliteserien | 26–3–1 | 2.70 |
| 2019 | Kjetil KnutsenEliteserien | 15–9–6 | 1.80 |
| 2018 | Kjetil KnutsenEliteserien | 6–14–10 | 1.07 |
| 2015 | Jan Halvor HalvorsenEliteserien | 12–4–14 | 1.33 |
| 2014 | Jan Halvor HalvorsenEliteserien | 10–5–15 | 1.17 |
| 2013 | Jan Halvor HalvorsenOBOS-ligaen | 21–4–5 | 2.23 |
| 2012 | Cato André HansenOBOS-ligaen | 13–9–8 | 1.60 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
The groundAspmyra Stadion
Results
Recent
Where the chances come from55 shots
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
Show dataHide data
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.72 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.63 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.58 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.51 | head | open play | goal |
| 0.36 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.36 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.30 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.24 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.18 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.16 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.16 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.15 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.14 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.14 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.14 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.14 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.13 | head | open play | post |
| 0.12 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.12 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.12 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.12 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.12 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.11 | head | corner | post |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.09 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.09 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.07 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.05 | right foot | free kick | off target |
| 0.05 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | corner | saved |
| 0.03 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | head | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | off target |
In the table2nd on 59
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 25 | +38 | 59 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, W, L | 51% | 0% | |
| 2 | 25 | +38 | 59 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, W, L, W | 49% | 0% | |
| 3 | 25 | +20 | 43 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, W, W, L | 0% | 0% | |
| 4 | 25 | +18 | 43 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, W, W, W | 0% | 0% | |
| 5 | 25 | +3 | 42 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, W, W, W | 0% | 0% | |
| 6 | 25 | +5 | 40 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, D, L, L | 0% | 0% | |
| 7 | 25 | +3 | 32 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, L, L, W | 0% | <1% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.
