- Jonas Torsvik 1'
- Noah Holm 61'
- Kristall Ingason 81'
- Sander Hestetun Kilen 23'
- Kristian Hemmingsen Lonebu (pen) 68'
Norway · Eliteserien
Position
3
Played
25
Points
43
13W 4D 8L
Goal difference
+20
59 scored, 39 against
Expected goals
58.5
36.0 against
Points vs expectedest.
-4.1
47.1 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
56.4%
European placeest.
56.4%
Relegationest.
0.0%
Projected pointsest.
50
likely 47–55
Projected finishest.
4th
range 3–5
Power rating
1657
#2 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
120 / 72
75 is league average
18 players from 7 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 22Albert Posiadała | Poland | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 19Eirik Haugan | Norway | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27Fredrik Kristensen Dahl | Norway | 258 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25Martin Linnes | Norway | 257 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 8Mathias Fjørtoft Løvik | Norway | 165 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 33Birk Risa | Norway | 117 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 28Viktor Bender | Denmark | 13 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 10Emil Breivik | Norway | 270 | 2 | 2 | 15% |
| 23Sondre Milian Granaas | Norway | 255 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 30Daniel Daga | Nigeria | 143 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17Mats Møller Dæhli | Norway | 127 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6Niklas Ødegård | Norway | 38 | 0 | 1 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 11Caleb Zady Sery | Ivory Coast | 247 | 1 | 1 | 8% |
| 20Kristian Hemmingsen Lonebu | Norway | 223 | 6 | 0 | 46% |
| 16Sander Hestetun Kilen | Norway | 219 | 4 | 2 | 31% |
| 21Oskar Spiten-Nysæter | Norway | 39 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9Jalal Abdullai | Ghana | 38 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 24Trent Koné-Doherty | Ireland | 21 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 13 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 23 of 200 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Eliteserien | 3 of 16 | 43 |
| 2025 | Eliteserien | 10 of 16 | 39 |
| 2024 | Eliteserien | 5 of 16 | 52 |
| 2023 | Eliteserien | 5 of 16 | 51 |
| 2022 | Eliteserien | 1 of 16 | 78 |
| 2021 | Eliteserien | 2 of 16 | 60 |
| 2020 | Eliteserien | 2 of 16 | 62 |
| 2019 | Eliteserien | 1 of 16 | 68 |
| 2018 | Eliteserien | 2 of 16 | 59 |
| 2017 | Eliteserien | 2 of 16 | 54 |
| 2016 | Eliteserien | 5 of 16 | 45 |
| 2015 | Eliteserien | 6 of 16 | 52 |
| 2014 | Eliteserien | 1 of 16 | 71 |
| 2013 | Eliteserien | 6 of 16 | 44 |
| 2012 | Eliteserien | 1 of 16 | 62 |
| 2011 | Eliteserien | 1 of 16 | 58 |
| 2010 | Eliteserien | 11 of 16 | 40 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Martin FalkEliteserien | 5–1–4 | 1.60 |
| 2026 | Sindre TjelmelandEliteserien | 8–3–4 | 1.80 |
| 2025 | Per-Mathias HøgmoEliteserien | 8–3–10 | 1.29 |
| 2025 | Magne HosethEliteserien | 4–0–5 | 1.33 |
| 2024 | Erling MoeEliteserien | 15–7–8 | 1.73 |
| 2023 | Erling MoeEliteserien | 15–6–9 | 1.70 |
| 2022 | Erling MoeEliteserien | 25–3–2 | 2.60 |
| 2021 | Erling MoeEliteserien | 18–6–6 | 2.00 |
| 2020 | Erling MoeEliteserien | 20–2–8 | 2.07 |
| 2019 | Erling MoeEliteserien | 21–5–4 | 2.27 |
| 2018 | Ole Gunnar SolskjærEliteserien | 18–5–7 | 1.97 |
| 2017 | Ole Gunnar SolskjærEliteserien | 16–6–8 | 1.80 |
| 2016 | Ole Gunnar SolskjærEliteserien | 13–6–11 | 1.50 |
| 2015 | Tor Ole SkullerudEliteserien | 7–4–6 | 1.47 |
| 2015 | Erling MoeEliteserien | 5–3–2 | 1.80 |
| 2015 | Ole Gunnar SolskjærEliteserien | 3–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2014 | Tor Ole SkullerudEliteserien | 22–5–3 | 2.37 |
| 2013 | Ole Gunnar SolskjærEliteserien | 12–8–10 | 1.47 |
| 2012 | Ole Gunnar SolskjærEliteserien | 19–5–6 | 2.07 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.91 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.81 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.79 | right foot | penalty | goal |
| 0.79 | right foot | penalty | goal |
| 0.59 | head | open play | goal |
| 0.55 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.49 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.48 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.47 | left foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.46 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.39 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.33 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.31 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.30 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.29 | left foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.28 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.26 | left foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.24 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.22 | right foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.22 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.21 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.19 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.19 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.18 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.15 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.15 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.14 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.13 | head | open play | blocked |
| 0.13 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.12 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.11 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.11 | right foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.11 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.11 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.11 | right foot | free kick | off target |
| 0.10 | right foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.09 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.09 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.07 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | left foot | free kick | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.01 | left foot | open play | saved |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 25 | +38 | 59 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, W, L | 51% | 0% | |
| 2 | 25 | +38 | 59 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, W, L, W | 49% | 0% | |
| 3 | 25 | +20 | 43 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, W, W, L | 0% | 0% | |
| 4 | 25 | +18 | 43 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, W, W, W | 0% | 0% | |
| 5 | 25 | +3 | 42 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, W, W, W | 0% | 0% | |
| 6 | 25 | +5 | 40 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, D, L, L | 0% | 0% | |
| 7 | 25 | +3 | 32 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, L, L, W | 0% | <1% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.