- Jonas Torsvik 1'
- Noah Holm 61'
- Kristall Ingason 81'
- Sander Hestetun Kilen 23'
- Kristian Hemmingsen Lonebu (pen) 68'
Norway · Eliteserien
Position
7
Played
25
Points
32
10W 2D 13L
Goal difference
+3
45 scored, 42 against
Expected goals
46.2
49.1 against
Points vs expectedest.
-0.8
32.8 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
<1%
European placeest.
<1%
Relegationest.
<1%
Projected pointsest.
40
likely 36–44
Projected finishest.
8th
range 7–10
Power rating
1480
#11 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
98 / 46
75 is league average
18 players from 5 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 12Simen Vidtun Nilsen | Norway | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 21Neraysho Kasanwirjo | Netherlands | 258 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17Joachim Soltvedt | Norway | 238 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 3Fredrik Pallesen Knudsen | Norway | 225 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15Jonas Torsvik | Norway | 157 | 1 | 0 | 17% |
| 23Thore Pedersen | Norway | 137 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20Vetle Dragsnes | Norway | 44 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 25Niklas Jensen Wassberg | Norway | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10Kristall Ingason | Iceland | 180 | 1 | 1 | 17% |
| 19Eggert Guðmundsson | Iceland | 158 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 18Jacob Lungi Sørensen | Denmark | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2Leo Cornic | Norway | 21 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 9Niklas Castro | Chile | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 29Noah Holm | Norway | 225 | 2 | 0 | 33% |
| 22Sævar Atli Magnusson | Iceland | 212 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 16Kristian Eriksen | Norway | 167 | 2 | 1 | 33% |
| 11Bård Finne | Norway | 27 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14Ulrik Mathisen | Norway | 21 | 0 | 1 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 6 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 24 of 200 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Eliteserien | 7 of 16 | 32 |
| 2025 | Eliteserien | 4 of 16 | 56 |
| 2024 | Eliteserien | 2 of 16 | 59 |
| 2023 | Eliteserien | 2 of 16 | 61 |
| 2022 | OBOS-ligaen | 1 of 16 | 81 |
| 2021 | Eliteserien | 14 of 16 | 26 |
| 2020 | Eliteserien | 10 of 16 | 36 |
| 2019 | Eliteserien | 9 of 16 | 40 |
| 2018 | Eliteserien | 3 of 16 | 58 |
| 2017 | Eliteserien | 5 of 16 | 47 |
| 2016 | Eliteserien | 2 of 16 | 54 |
| 2015 | OBOS-ligaen | 2 of 16 | 53 |
| 2014 | Eliteserien | 14 of 16 | 29 |
| 2013 | Eliteserien | 8 of 16 | 39 |
| 2012 | Eliteserien | 6 of 16 | 42 |
| 2011 | Eliteserien | 4 of 16 | 48 |
| 2010 | Eliteserien | 13 of 16 | 34 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Freyr AlexanderssonEliteserien | 4–1–7 | 1.08 |
| 2026 | Eirik HornelandEliteserien | 5–1–6 | 1.33 |
| 2025 | Freyr AlexanderssonEliteserien | 17–5–8 | 1.87 |
| 2024 | Eirik HornelandEliteserien | 17–8–5 | 1.97 |
| 2023 | Eirik HornelandEliteserien | 19–4–7 | 2.03 |
| 2022 | Eirik HornelandOBOS-ligaen | 26–3–1 | 2.70 |
| 2021 | Kåre IngebrigtsenEliteserien | 1–4–9 | 0.50 |
| 2021 | Eirik HornelandEliteserien | 4–7–5 | 1.19 |
| 2020 | Lars Arne NilsenEliteserien | 4–3–5 | 1.25 |
| 2020 | Kåre IngebrigtsenEliteserien | 5–6–7 | 1.17 |
| 2019 | Lars Arne NilsenEliteserien | 10–10–10 | 1.33 |
| 2018 | Lars Arne NilsenEliteserien | 17–7–6 | 1.93 |
| 2017 | Lars Arne NilsenEliteserien | 13–8–9 | 1.57 |
| 2016 | Lars Arne NilsenEliteserien | 16–6–8 | 1.80 |
| 2015 | Rikard NorlingOBOS-ligaen | 3–5–2 | 1.40 |
| 2015 | Lars Arne NilsenOBOS-ligaen | 11–6–3 | 1.95 |
| 2014 | Rikard NorlingEliteserien | 8–5–17 | 0.97 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.90 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.57 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.56 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.42 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.30 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.24 | left foot | set piece | saved |
| 0.22 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.22 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.21 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.20 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.19 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.19 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.18 | right foot | open play | post |
| 0.18 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.18 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.15 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.14 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.14 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.14 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.14 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.13 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.12 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.11 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.11 | head | set piece | blocked |
| 0.11 | head | open play | blocked |
| 0.10 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.10 | left foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.09 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.08 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.02 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.01 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.01 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | saved |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 25 | +18 | 43 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, W, W, W | 0% | 0% | |
| 5 | 25 | +3 | 42 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, W, W, W | 0% | 0% | |
| 6 | 25 | +5 | 40 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, D, L, L | 0% | 0% | |
| 7 | 25 | +3 | 32 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, L, L, W | 0% | <1% | |
| 8 | 25 | -3 | 32 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, W, W, W | 0% | <1% | |
| 9 | 25 | -7 | 31 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L, W, L | 0% | <1% | |
| 10 | 25 | -9 | 31 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, D, D, D | 0% | <1% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.