- Michael Gregoritsch 18'
- Igor Matanović 65'
- Cyriaque Irié 85'
Germany · Bundesliga
Position
10
Played
8
Points
9
2W 3D 3L
Goal difference
+3
18 scored, 15 against
Expected goals
16.5
20.8 against
Points vs expectedest.
+0.2
8.8 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
3.7%
European placeest.
12.4%
Relegationest.
7.5%
Projected pointsest.
44
likely 35–52
Projected finishest.
11th
range 6–15
Power rating
1492
#11 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
79 / 67
75 is league average
19 players from 10 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Finn Dahmen | Germany | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 5Chrislain Matsima | France | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6Jeffrey Gouweleeuw | Netherlands | 213 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 35Juma Bah | Sierra Leone | 108 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2Calvin Brackelmann | Germany | 102 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7Young-Woo Seol | South Korea | 16 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 32Fabian Rieder | Switzerland | 270 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| 16Hennes Behrens | Germany | 270 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 4Han-Noah Massengo | France | 262 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| 21Arijon Ibrahimović | Germany | 229 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 30Anton Kade | Germany | 210 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19Robin Fellhauer | Germany | 182 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27Marius Wolf | Germany | 124 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14Yannik Keitel | Germany | 88 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10Mert Kömür | Turkiye | 48 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| 20Alexis Claude-Maurice | France | 7 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 11Michael Gregoritsch | Austria | 211 | 2 | 0 | 40% |
| 9Rodrigo Ribeiro | Portugal | 60 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 39Uchenna Ogundu | Nigeria | 3 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 5 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 23 of 72 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Bundesliga | 10 of 18 | 9 |
| 2025/2026 | Bundesliga | 9 of 18 | 43 |
| 2024/2025 | Bundesliga | 12 of 18 | 43 |
| 2023/2024 | Bundesliga | 11 of 18 | 39 |
| 2022/2023 | Bundesliga | 15 of 18 | 34 |
| 2021/2022 | Bundesliga | 14 of 18 | 38 |
| 2020/2021 | Bundesliga | 13 of 18 | 36 |
| 2019/2020 | Bundesliga | 15 of 18 | 36 |
| 2018/2019 | Bundesliga | 15 of 18 | 32 |
| 2017/2018 | Bundesliga | 12 of 18 | 41 |
| 2016/2017 | Bundesliga | 13 of 18 | 38 |
| 2015/2016 | Bundesliga | 12 of 18 | 38 |
| 2014/2015 | Bundesliga | 5 of 18 | 49 |
| 2013/2014 | Bundesliga | 8 of 18 | 52 |
| 2012/2013 | Bundesliga | 15 of 18 | 33 |
| 2011/2012 | Bundesliga | 14 of 18 | 38 |
| 2010/2011 | 2. Bundesliga | 2 of 18 | 65 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Manuel BaumBundesliga | 2–3–3 | 1.13 |
| 2025/2026 | Sandro WagnerBundesliga | 3–1–8 | 0.83 |
| 2025/2026 | Manuel BaumBundesliga | 9–6–7 | 1.50 |
| 2024/2025 | Jess ThorupBundesliga | 11–10–13 | 1.26 |
| 2023/2024 | Enrico MaaßenBundesliga | 1–2–4 | 0.71 |
| 2023/2024 | Jess ThorupBundesliga | 9–7–11 | 1.26 |
| 2022/2023 | Enrico MaaßenBundesliga | 9–7–18 | 1.00 |
| 2021/2022 | Markus WeinzierlBundesliga | 10–8–16 | 1.12 |
| 2020/2021 | Heiko HerrlichBundesliga | 9–6–16 | 1.06 |
| 2020/2021 | Markus WeinzierlBundesliga | 1–0–2 | 1.00 |
| 2019/2020 | Martin SchmidtBundesliga | 7–6–12 | 1.08 |
| 2019/2020 | Heiko HerrlichBundesliga | 2–3–4 | 1.00 |
| 2018/2019 | Manuel BaumBundesliga | 6–7–15 | 0.89 |
| 2018/2019 | Martin SchmidtBundesliga | 2–1–3 | 1.17 |
| 2017/2018 | Manuel BaumBundesliga | 10–11–13 | 1.21 |
| 2016/2017 | Dirk SchusterBundesliga | 3–5–6 | 1.00 |
| 2016/2017 | Manuel BaumBundesliga | 6–6–8 | 1.20 |
| 2015/2016 | Markus WeinzierlBundesliga | 9–11–14 | 1.12 |
| 2014/2015 | Markus WeinzierlBundesliga | 15–4–15 | 1.44 |
| 2013/2014 | Markus WeinzierlBundesliga | 15–7–12 | 1.53 |
| 2012/2013 | Markus WeinzierlBundesliga | 8–9–17 | 0.97 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.79 | left foot | penalty | goal |
| 0.79 | left foot | penalty | goal |
| 0.36 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.35 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.31 | left foot | set piece | saved |
| 0.23 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.20 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.16 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.14 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.13 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.12 | head | open play | blocked |
| 0.12 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.12 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.12 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.12 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.12 | left foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.11 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.11 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.10 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.09 | head | set piece | goal |
| 0.09 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.09 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.08 | head | set piece | post |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.08 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.08 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.07 | head | set piece | saved |
| 0.06 | left foot | free kick | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.06 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.04 | head | set piece | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | free kick | blocked |
| 0.04 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.04 | head | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | head | set piece | blocked |
| 0.03 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 8 | 0 | 13 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, W, L, W | 0% | 17% | |
| 8 | 8 | -5 | 11 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, W, L, W | <1% | 3% | |
| 9 | 8 | 0 | 10 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, W, L, L | <1% | 5% | |
| 10 | 8 | +3 | 9 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, L, D, L | 0% | 7% | |
| 11 | 8 | -1 | 9 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L, L, W | <1% | <1% | |
| 12 | 8 | -2 | 9 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, W, W, L | <1% | <1% | |
| 13 | 8 | -3 | 9 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L, D, D | 0% | 10% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.