- Felix Keidel 7'
- Francis Onyeka 26'
- Maurice Krattenmacher 45'
- Cole Campbell 90'
- Benedict Hollerbach 90'
Germany · Bundesliga
Position
9
Played
8
Points
10
3W 1D 4L
Goal difference
0
17 scored, 17 against
Expected goals
16.9
12.4 against
Points vs expectedest.
-4.1
14.1 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
<1%
Top fourest.
5.3%
European placeest.
16.3%
Relegationest.
5.3%
Projected pointsest.
45
likely 37–54
Projected finishest.
10th
range 5–14
Power rating
1500
#8 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
74 / 76
75 is league average
18 players from 10 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Alexander Schwolow | Germany | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27Robin Zentner | Germany | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 4Stefan Posch | Austria | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 48Kacper Potulski | Poland | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21Danny da Costa | Germany | 265 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 6Kaishu Sano | Japan | 266 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19Anthony Caci | France | 254 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
| 2Phillipp Mwene | Austria | 243 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10Nadiem Amiri | Germany | 239 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7Jae-Sung Lee | South Korea | 151 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| 8Paul Nebel | Germany | 82 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 30Silvan Widmer | Switzerland | 43 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15Lennard Maloney | USA | 28 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5Eric Martel | Germany | 8 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 23Sheraldo Becker | Suriname | 251 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 9Phillip Tietz | Germany | 242 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| 11Ransford Königsdörffer | Ghana | 56 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17Benedict Hollerbach | Germany | 32 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 4 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 23 of 72 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Bundesliga | 9 of 18 | 10 |
| 2025/2026 | Bundesliga | 10 of 18 | 40 |
| 2024/2025 | Bundesliga | 6 of 18 | 52 |
| 2023/2024 | Bundesliga | 13 of 18 | 35 |
| 2022/2023 | Bundesliga | 9 of 18 | 46 |
| 2021/2022 | Bundesliga | 8 of 18 | 46 |
| 2020/2021 | Bundesliga | 12 of 18 | 39 |
| 2019/2020 | Bundesliga | 13 of 18 | 37 |
| 2018/2019 | Bundesliga | 12 of 18 | 43 |
| 2017/2018 | Bundesliga | 14 of 18 | 36 |
| 2016/2017 | Bundesliga | 15 of 18 | 37 |
| 2015/2016 | Bundesliga | 6 of 18 | 50 |
| 2014/2015 | Bundesliga | 11 of 18 | 40 |
| 2013/2014 | Bundesliga | 7 of 18 | 53 |
| 2012/2013 | Bundesliga | 13 of 18 | 42 |
| 2011/2012 | Bundesliga | 13 of 18 | 39 |
| 2010/2011 | Bundesliga | 5 of 18 | 58 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Urs FischerBundesliga | 3–1–4 | 1.25 |
| 2025/2026 | Bo HenriksenBundesliga | 1–3–8 | 0.50 |
| 2025/2026 | Benjamin HoffmannBundesliga | 0–0–1 | 0.00 |
| 2025/2026 | Urs FischerBundesliga | 9–7–5 | 1.62 |
| 2024/2025 | Bo HenriksenBundesliga | 14–10–10 | 1.53 |
| 2023/2024 | Bo SvenssonBundesliga | 0–3–6 | 0.33 |
| 2023/2024 | Jan SiewertBundesliga | 1–6–5 | 0.75 |
| 2023/2024 | Bo HenriksenBundesliga | 6–5–2 | 1.77 |
| 2022/2023 | Bo SvenssonBundesliga | 12–10–12 | 1.35 |
| 2021/2022 | Bo SvenssonBundesliga | 13–7–14 | 1.35 |
| 2020/2021 | Achim BeierlorzerBundesliga | 0–0–2 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 | Jan-Moritz LichteBundesliga | 1–3–8 | 0.50 |
| 2020/2021 | Bo SvenssonBundesliga | 9–6–5 | 1.65 |
| 2019/2020 | Sandro SchwarzBundesliga | 3–0–8 | 0.82 |
| 2019/2020 | Achim BeierlorzerBundesliga | 8–4–11 | 1.22 |
| 2018/2019 | Sandro SchwarzBundesliga | 12–7–15 | 1.26 |
| 2017/2018 | Sandro SchwarzBundesliga | 9–9–16 | 1.06 |
| 2016/2017 | Martin SchmidtBundesliga | 10–7–17 | 1.09 |
| 2015/2016 | Martin SchmidtBundesliga | 14–8–12 | 1.47 |
| 2014/2015 | Kasper HjulmandBundesliga | 4–10–7 | 1.05 |
| 2014/2015 | Martin SchmidtBundesliga | 5–3–5 | 1.38 |
| 2013/2014 | Thomas TuchelBundesliga | 16–5–13 | 1.56 |
| 2012/2013 | Thomas TuchelBundesliga | 10–12–12 | 1.24 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.69 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.47 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.37 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.36 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.29 | left foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.25 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.24 | right foot | open play | post |
| 0.23 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.22 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.19 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.15 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.13 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.13 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.08 | head | open play | goal |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.08 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.08 | head | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.05 | head | set piece | saved |
| 0.05 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.04 | head | set piece | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | corner | saved |
| 0.04 | head | open play | goal |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | other | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | other | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | corner | saved |
| 0.01 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.01 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.01 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 8 | +2 | 13 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, L, L | <1% | <1% | |
| 7 | 8 | 0 | 13 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, W, L, W | 0% | 17% | |
| 8 | 8 | -5 | 11 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, W, L, W | <1% | 3% | |
| 9 | 8 | 0 | 10 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, W, L, L | <1% | 5% | |
| 10 | 8 | +3 | 9 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, L, D, L | 0% | 7% | |
| 11 | 8 | -1 | 9 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L, L, W | <1% | <1% | |
| 12 | 8 | -2 | 9 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, W, W, L | <1% | <1% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.