- Justin Janssen 6'
- Ibrahim Adel 34'
- Tobias Salquist (og) 66'
- Kjell Wätjen 74'
- Sofus Johannesen 90'
Denmark · Superligaen
Position
5
Played
13
Points
20
5W 5D 3L
Goal difference
+3
20 scored, 17 against
Expected goals
30.8
18.5 against
Points vs expectedest.
-5.5
25.5 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
<1%
Top fourest.
46.7%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
7.2%
Projected pointsest.
34
likely 29–39
Projected finishest.
5th
range 3–6
Power rating
1538
#3 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
90 / 76
75 is league average
19 players from 6 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 13Andreas Hansen | Denmark | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 4Noah Markmann | Denmark | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3Tobias Salquist | Denmark | 225 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15Stephen Acquah | Ghana | 101 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25Victor Nelsson | Denmark | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2Peter Ankersen | Denmark | 78 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 23Runar Robinsønn Norheim | Norway | 270 | 1 | 3 | 17% |
| 5Juho Lähteenmäki | Finland | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 18Justin Janssen | Denmark | 225 | 2 | 0 | 33% |
| 8Nicklas Røjkjær | Denmark | 169 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 6Mark Brink | Denmark | 122 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21Malte Heyde | Denmark | 70 | 1 | 0 | 17% |
| FW | |||||
| 11Alexander Lind | Denmark | 245 | 1 | 0 | 17% |
| 14Ibrahim Adel | Egypt | 187 | 1 | 0 | 17% |
| 40Hjalte Boe Rasmussen | Denmark | 131 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 10Prince Junior | Ghana | 87 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 37Lamine Sadio | Senegal | 69 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 29Villum Berthelsen | Denmark | 66 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9Ola Solbakken | Norway | 25 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 6 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 16 of 77 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Superligaen | 4 of 12 | 21 |
| 2025/2026 | Superligaen | 3 of 12 | 50 |
| 2024/2025 | Superligaen | 5 of 12 | 46 |
| 2023/2024 | Superligaen | 4 of 12 | 58 |
| 2022/2023 | Superligaen | 2 of 12 | 55 |
| 2021/2022 | Superligaen | 9 of 12 | 36 |
| 2020/2021 | Superligaen | 5 of 12 | 43 |
| 2019/2020 | Superligaen | 6 of 14 | 47 |
| 2018/2019 | Superligaen | 6 of 14 | 44 |
| 2017/2018 | Superligaen | 3 of 14 | 59 |
| 2016/2017 | Superligaen | 5 of 14 | 49 |
| 2015/2016 | Superligaen | 9 of 12 | 38 |
| 2014/2015 | Superligaen | 6 of 12 | 44 |
| 2013/2014 | Superligaen | 6 of 12 | 46 |
| 2012/2013 | Superligaen | 2 of 12 | 60 |
| 2011/2012 | Superligaen | 1 of 12 | 68 |
| 2010/2011 | Superligaen | 6 of 12 | 39 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Jens OlsenSuperligaen | 5–5–2 | 1.67 |
| 2025/2026 | Jens OlsenSuperligaen | 15–5–12 | 1.56 |
| 2024/2025 | Jens OlsenSuperligaen | 13–7–12 | 1.44 |
| 2023/2024 | Johannes Hoff ThorupSuperligaen | 16–10–6 | 1.81 |
| 2022/2023 | Flemming PedersenSuperligaen | 10–5–2 | 2.06 |
| 2022/2023 | Johannes Hoff ThorupSuperligaen | 5–5–5 | 1.33 |
| 2021/2022 | Flemming PedersenSuperligaen | 8–12–12 | 1.13 |
| 2020/2021 | Flemming PedersenSuperligaen | 11–10–11 | 1.34 |
| 2019/2020 | Flemming PedersenSuperligaen | 13–8–15 | 1.31 |
| 2019 | Flemming PedersenSuperligaen | 1–1–0 | 2.00 |
| 2018/2019 | Kasper HjulmandSuperligaen | 9–10–8 | 1.37 |
| 2017/2018 | Kasper HjulmandSuperligaen | 17–8–11 | 1.64 |
| 2016/2017 | Kasper HjulmandSuperligaen | 13–10–13 | 1.36 |
| 2015/2016 | Ólafur KristjánssonSuperligaen | 7–1–10 | 1.22 |
| 2015/2016 | Kasper HjulmandSuperligaen | 4–4–7 | 1.07 |
| 2014/2015 | Ólafur KristjánssonSuperligaen | 13–5–15 | 1.33 |
| 2013/2014 | Kasper HjulmandSuperligaen | 13–7–13 | 1.39 |
| 2012/2013 | Kasper HjulmandSuperligaen | 17–9–7 | 1.82 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.85 | right foot | corner | goal |
| 0.79 | right foot | penalty | saved |
| 0.71 | left foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.42 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.36 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.34 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.27 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.26 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.25 | left foot | open play | post |
| 0.21 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.21 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.18 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.18 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.17 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.15 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.14 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.13 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.12 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.12 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.11 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.09 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.09 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.09 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.09 | head | corner | goal |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.07 | right foot | set piece | saved |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.06 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.06 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.05 | left foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.05 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | corner | saved |
| 0.03 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.02 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.01 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.01 | head | corner | blocked |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | 1st | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 12 | +14 | 26 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, L, D, D | 47% | <1% | |
| 3 | 13 | +8 | 23 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, L, L, W | 3% | 2% | |
| 4 | 13 | +3 | 22 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L, W, W | 4% | 2% | |
| 5 | 13 | +3 | 20 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, D, D, L | <1% | 7% | |
| 6 | 13 | -2 | 17 | Recent form, oldest first: D, D, W, D, W | 0% | 61% | |
| 7 | 13 | +2 | 16 | Recent form, oldest first: D, D, D, W, L | 0% | 56% | |
| 8 | 13 | -4 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, D, W, L | 0% | 86% |
Chances of finishing top of the regular season are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible. The play-offs themselves are not simulated.