Skip to content

Belgium · Belgian Pro League

Lommel

LOM· 12,911 capacity

Position

7

Played

10

Points

15

4W 3D 3L

Goal difference

+2

13 scored, 11 against

Expected goals

10.3

18.1 against

Points vs expectedest.

+5.1

9.9 expected

Form

Recent form, oldest first: L, D, W, D, W
Where the season ends<1%to win it

From 8,000 simulated seasons.

Win the leagueest.

<1%

Top fourest.

<1%

European placeest.

<1%

Relegationest.

4.5%

Projected pointsest.

43

likely 36–52

Projected finishest.

11th

range 7–15

Power rating

1470

#14 in the division

Attack / defenceest.

66 / 70

75 is league average

Squad18

18 players from 10 countries.

Belgium6Netherlands3England2Norway1Indonesia1+5 more
Squad by position, ordered by minutes played
PlayerMinutesGAShare of goals
GK
23Matthias Pieklak18000—
DF
2Jason van Duiven1801025%
3Timothy Eyoma18000—
4Shawn Adewoye17000—
14Jesper Tolinsson7300—
47Tristan Gooijer6200—
44Isaiah Dada-Mascoll1400—
34Henry Oware900—
MF
15Lucas Schoofs18001—
41Sverre Halseth Nypan16601—
6Joey Pelupessy16300—
10Tom Reyners9300—
8Nicolas Rommens4500—
FW
9Don-Angelo Konadu18001—
11Stredair Appuah1521025%
7Juho Talvitie1131025%
22Djordje Gordić141125%
46Niek Corthouts500—

Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 4 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 16 of 89 matches.

Season by season16 seasons
Finishing position, 2010/2011 to 2026/20272010/2011: 2 of 18 in the First Division B, 65 points2011/2012: 5 of 18 in the First Division B, 52 points2012/2013: 6 of 18 in the First Division B, 50 points2013/2014: 5 of 18 in the First Division B, 59 points2014/2015: 2 of 18 in the First Division B, 70 points2015/2016: 8 of 17 in the First Division B, 50 points2016/2017: 8 of 8 in the First Division B, 19 points2018/2019: 7 of 8 in the First Division B, 23 points2019/2020: 6 of 8 in the First Division B, 27 points2020/2021: 3 of 8 in the First Division B, 43 points2021/2022: 6 of 8 in the First Division B, 35 points2022/2023: 7 of 12 in the First Division B, 51 points2023/2024: 4 of 16 in the First Division B, 52 points2024/2025: 11 of 16 in the First Division B, 29 points2025/2026: 5 of 17 in the First Division B, 53 points2026/2027: 7 of 18 in the First Division A, 15 points
Best22010/2011Worst112024/2025Seasons16
First Division BFirst Division A

First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.

Show data
Finishing position by season
SeasonCompetitionPosPts
2026/2027First Division A7 of 1815
2025/2026First Division B5 of 1753
2024/2025First Division B11 of 1629
2023/2024First Division B4 of 1652
2022/2023First Division B7 of 1251
2021/2022First Division B6 of 835
2020/2021First Division B3 of 843
2019/2020First Division B6 of 827
2018/2019First Division B7 of 823
2016/2017First Division B8 of 819
2015/2016First Division B8 of 1750
2014/2015First Division B2 of 1870
2013/2014First Division B5 of 1859
2012/2013First Division B6 of 1850
2011/2012First Division B5 of 1852
2010/2011First Division B2 of 1865
Honours0 titles
  • First Division B0
In the dugout5 managers
Manager by season, with points per game
SeasonManagerW–D–LPts / game
2026/2027Lee JohnsonFirst Division A4–3–3
1.50
2025/2026Lee JohnsonFirst Division B19–8–9
1.81
2024/2025Ryan GarryFirst Division B0–1–6
0.14
2024/2025Lee JohnsonFirst Division B3–0–3
1.50
2020/2021Liam ManningFirst Division B13–4–11
1.54
2019/2020Peter MaesFirst Division B5–5–8
1.11
2015Stijn VrevenFirst Division A Qualification1–1–4
0.67
2014/2015Stijn VrevenFirst Division B21–7–6
2.06
2013/2014Stijn VrevenFirst Division B16–11–7
1.74

One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.

The groundSoeverein Stadion
CityLommelCapacity12,911Opened1992SurfaceGrass
Where the chances come from29 shots

Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.

Shot map — Lommel
Shots29Goals4xG2.34Conversion14%xG per shot0.081Big chances0

Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).

Show data
Every shot for Lommel
xGBodySituationOutcome
0.27right footcornersaved
0.17left footopen playgoal
0.14left footopen playgoal
0.12left footopen playoff target
0.12left footopen playsaved
0.12headset piecegoal
0.12right footopen playsaved
0.11right footopen playblocked
0.11headset pieceblocked
0.11right footopen playsaved
0.10left footopen playsaved
0.09right footopen playoff target
0.08left footopen playblocked
0.08right footset pieceoff target
0.07left footfast breakblocked
0.07right footopen playoff target
0.06left footset pieceoff target
0.06left footopen playgoal
0.05headcorneroff target
0.04right footset pieceblocked
0.04left footopen playblocked
0.03headopen playsaved
0.03left footopen playoff target
0.03right footopen playsaved
0.02left footopen playblocked
0.02headcorneroff target
0.02right footopen playblocked
0.02right footopen playblocked
0.01right footopen playblocked
In the table7th on 15
Belgian Pro League table. Ranked by points, then wins, then head-to-head, then goal-difference, then goals-for.
#ClubPlGDPts1st
410+924
13%
510+219
2%
610+415
3%
710+215
<1%
810014
0%
910-112
0%
1010-411
0%
Conference League qualification

Chances of finishing top of the regular season are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible. The play-offs themselves are not simulated.