- Salieu Drammeh 63'
- Goduine Koyalipou (pen) 45'
Belgium · Belgian Pro League
Position
9
Played
10
Points
12
3W 3D 4L
Goal difference
-1
15 scored, 16 against
Expected goals
19.0
17.3 against
Points vs expectedest.
-2.7
14.7 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
<1%
European placeest.
<1%
Relegationest.
10.5%
Projected pointsest.
41
likely 33–49
Projected finishest.
12th
range 8–17
Power rating
1470
#16 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
72 / 64
75 is league average
17 players from 11 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 21Lucas Pirard | Belgium | 144 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 1Matthieu Epolo | DR Congo | 33 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 13Marlon Fossey | USA | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25Ibe Hautekiet | Belgium | 180 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 3Gustav Mortensen | Denmark | 135 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4Dimitri Lavalée | Belgium | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7Tobias Mohr | Germany | 45 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 22Alexis Trouillet | France | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20Ibrahim Karamoko | France | 135 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 84Rayan Touzghar | Morocco | 135 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 80Ryan Fosso | Cameroon | 45 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 11Adnane Abid | Belgium | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10Dennis Eckert | Iran | 163 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15Salieu Drammeh | The Gambia | 126 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| 9Andi Zeqiri | Switzerland | 90 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| 77Bruny Nsimba | Belgium | 53 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17Bernard Nguene | Cameroon | 9 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 2 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 16 of 89 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | First Division A | 9 of 18 | 12 |
| 2025/2026 | First Division A | 8 of 16 | 37 |
| 2024/2025 | First Division A | 11 of 16 | 27 |
| 2023/2024 | First Division A | 12 of 16 | 22 |
| 2022/2023 | First Division A | 7 of 18 | 30 |
| 2021/2022 | First Division A | 14 of 18 | 36 |
| 2020/2021 | First Division A | 8 of 18 | 28 |
| 2019/2020 | First Division A | 5 of 16 | 49 |
| 2018/2019 | First Division A | 3 of 16 | 40 |
| 2017/2018 | First Division A | 2 of 16 | 43 |
| 2016/2017 | First Division A | 9 of 16 | 39 |
| 2015/2016 | First Division A | 7 of 16 | 41 |
| 2014/2015 | First Division A | 4 of 16 | 40 |
| 2013/2014 | First Division A | 2 of 16 | 49 |
| 2012/2013 | First Division A | 4 of 16 | 42 |
| 2011/2012 | First Division A | 5 of 16 | 35 |
| 2010/2011 | First Division A | 1 of 16 | -1 |
| 2009/2010 | First Division A | 2 of 4 | 8 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Vincent EuvrardFirst Division A | 3–3–4 | 1.20 |
| 2025/2026 | Mircea RednicFirst Division A | 2–1–2 | 1.40 |
| 2025/2026 | Vincent EuvrardFirst Division A | 14–8–13 | 1.43 |
| 2024/2025 | Ivan LekoFirst Division A | 10–16–14 | 1.15 |
| 2023/2024 | Carl HoefkensFirst Division A | 5–8–7 | 1.15 |
| 2023/2024 | Ivan LekoFirst Division A | 3–7–10 | 0.80 |
| 2023 | Geoffrey ValenneFirst Division A | 0–0–2 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 | Ronny DeilaFirst Division A | 16–9–13 | 1.50 |
| 2021/2022 | Luka ElsnerFirst Division A | 9–9–16 | 1.06 |
| 2021 | Mbaye LeyeFirst Division A | 1–0–5 | 0.50 |
| 2020/2021 | Philippe MontanierFirst Division A | 6–7–6 | 1.32 |
| 2019/2020 | Michel Preud'hommeFirst Division A | 10–5–5 | 1.75 |
| 2019/2020 | Mbaye LeyeFirst Division A | 4–2–3 | 1.56 |
| 2018/2019 | Michel Preud'hommeFirst Division A | 19–9–12 | 1.65 |
| 2017/2018 | Ricardo Sá PintoFirst Division A | 17–14–9 | 1.63 |
| 2017 | José JeunechampsFirst Division A | 4–0–3 | 1.71 |
| 2016/2017 | Yannick FerreraFirst Division A | 1–3–1 | 1.20 |
| 2016/2017 | Aleksandar JankovićFirst Division A | 9–11–8 | 1.36 |
| 2015/2016 | Slavoljub MuslinFirst Division A | 2–1–2 | 1.40 |
| 2015/2016 | Yannick FerreraFirst Division A | 13–5–12 | 1.47 |
| 2014/2015 | Guy LuzonFirst Division A | 3–3–5 | 1.09 |
| 2014/2015 | Ivan VukomanovićFirst Division A | 9–1–3 | 2.15 |
| 2013/2014 | Guy LuzonFirst Division A | 24–10–6 | 2.05 |
| 2012/2013 | Ron JansFirst Division A | 4–1–6 | 1.18 |
| 2012/2013 | Mircea RednicFirst Division A | 15–6–7 | 1.82 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.52 | head | set piece | goal |
| 0.28 | head | open play | post |
| 0.20 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.20 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.19 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.17 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.15 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.14 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.12 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.10 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.09 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.08 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | left foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.06 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.06 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.05 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.04 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | head | set piece | saved |
| 0.02 | head | corner | off target |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | 1st | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 10 | +4 | 15 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, W, W, L | 3% | <1% | |
| 7 | 10 | +2 | 15 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, W, D, W | <1% | 5% | |
| 8 | 10 | 0 | 14 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, D, L | 0% | 5% | |
| 9 | 10 | -1 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L, L, D | 0% | 10% | |
| 10 | 10 | -4 | 11 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L, L, L | 0% | 5% | |
| 11 | 10 | -6 | 10 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L, W, L | <1% | 3% | |
| 12 | 10 | -7 | 10 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, L, D, L | 0% | 9% |
Chances of finishing top of the regular season are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible. The play-offs themselves are not simulated.