- Ermal Krasniqi 13'
- Gift Orban 35'
- Samuel Ballet 42'
- Samuel Ballet 51'
- Samuel Ballet (pen) 84'
- Ahmed Abdullahi 73'
Turkey · Süper Lig
Position
2
Played
10
Points
23
7W 2D 1L
Goal difference
+14
25 scored, 11 against
Expected goals
22.3
8.7 against
Points vs expectedest.
+2.0
21.0 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
5.1%
Top fourest.
66.7%
European placeest.
66.7%
Relegationest.
<1%
Projected pointsest.
63
likely 55–71
Projected finishest.
4th
range 2–6
Power rating
1552
#5 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
92 / 82
75 is league average
19 players from 14 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 40Alban Lafont | Ivory Coast | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 21Mehmet Yeşil | Turkiye | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4David Bates | Scotland | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17Umut Meraş | Turkiye | 175 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 81Ali Turap Bülbül | Turkiye | 62 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 18Gökhan Gül | Germany | 62 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 47Kahraman Demirtaş | Belgium | 5 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 33Amadou Cissé | Guinea | 1 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 22Rayan Raveloson | Madagascar | 180 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 91Dia Saba | Israel | 166 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 8Furkan Soyalp | Turkiye | 118 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6Cem Üstündag | Austria | 1 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 10Samuel Ballet | Switzerland | 180 | 3 | 0 | 50% |
| 93Rayan Lutin | Comoros | 153 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 99Gift Orban | Nigeria | 150 | 1 | 1 | 17% |
| 7Ermal Krasniqi | Kosovo | 144 | 1 | 0 | 17% |
| 45Mbaye Diagne | Senegal | 18 | 1 | 0 | 17% |
| 11Collins Sor | Nigeria | 13 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 74Mohamed Khalil | Turkiye | 12 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 6 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 25 of 89 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Süper Lig | 2 of 18 | 23 |
| 2025/2026 | 1. Lig | 2 of 20 | 74 |
| 2024/2025 | 1. Lig | 9 of 20 | 57 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Besnik HasiSüper Lig | 7–2–1 | 2.30 |
| 2025/2026 | Mehmet Altıparmak1. Lig | 4–1–3 | 1.63 |
| 2025/2026 | Sinan Kaloğlu1. Lig | 10–4–2 | 2.13 |
| 2025/2026 | Mesut Bakkal1. Lig | 6–5–1 | 1.92 |
| 2024/2025 | Ersun Yanal1. Lig | 3–4–3 | 1.30 |
| 2024/2025 | Servet Çetin1. Lig | 11–11–5 | 1.63 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | right foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.97 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.79 | right foot | penalty | goal |
| 0.79 | right foot | penalty | goal |
| 0.67 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.55 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.49 | left foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.40 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.26 | head | open play | goal |
| 0.20 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.14 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.14 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.12 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.11 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.10 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.09 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.08 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.08 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.07 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.06 | left foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.06 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | post |
| 0.04 | left foot | free kick | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | free kick | off target |
| 0.04 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | free kick | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | post |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.01 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.01 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | off target |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | +11 | 25 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, W, W, W | 77% | 0% | |
| 2 | 10 | +14 | 23 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, W, W, W | 5% | <1% | |
| 3 | 10 | +16 | 22 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, W, W | 12% | 0% | |
| 4 | 10 | +8 | 19 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L, W, D | 3% | 0% | |
| 5 | 10 | +4 | 17 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, W, W, D | 0% | <1% | |
| 6 | 10 | +14 | 16 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, L, L | 3% | 0% | |
| 7 | 10 | +5 | 16 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, W, L, W | 0% | 2% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.