Skip to content

Turkey · Süper Lig

Alanyaspor

ALA· 15,000 capacity

Position

12

Played

9

Points

12

3W 3D 3L

Goal difference

-2

9 scored, 11 against

Expected goals

10.2

14.9 against

Points vs expectedest.

+2.6

9.4 expected

Form

Recent form, oldest first: D, W, D, L, L
Where the season ends0%to win it

From 8,000 simulated seasons.

Win the leagueest.

0.0%

Top fourest.

<1%

European placeest.

<1%

Relegationest.

22.4%

Projected pointsest.

37

likely 29–44

Projected finishest.

14th

range 10–16

Power rating

1440

#16 in the division

Attack / defenceest.

57 / 63

75 is league average

Squad16

16 players from 10 countries.

Turkiye5Kosovo2Brazil2Congo1Portugal1+5 more
Squad by position, ordered by minutes played
PlayerMinutesGAShare of goals
GK
48Paulo Victor9000—
DF
3Nuno Lima9000—
5Fidan Aliti9000—
20Fatih Aksoy9000—
MF
94Florent Hadërgjonaj9000—
42Gaïus Makouta9000—
55Baran Gezek8900—
11Ruan7400—
16Ui-Jo Hwang6000—
10Ianis Hagi3000—
8Enes Keskin1600—
58Maestro100—
FW
17Arda Usluoğlu7400—
7İbrahim Kaya6000—
12Meschack Elia3000—
9Omar Ben Ali1600—

Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 0 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 25 of 89 matches.

Season by season13 seasons
Finishing position, 2014/2015 to 2026/20272014/2015: 3 of 18 in the 1. Lig, 57 points2015/2016: 3 of 17 in the 1. Lig, 61 points2016/2017: 12 of 18 in the Süper Lig, 40 points2017/2018: 12 of 18 in the Süper Lig, 40 points2018/2019: 9 of 18 in the Süper Lig, 44 points2019/2020: 5 of 18 in the Süper Lig, 57 points2020/2021: 7 of 21 in the Süper Lig, 60 points2021/2022: 5 of 20 in the Süper Lig, 64 points2022/2023: 15 of 19 in the Süper Lig, 41 points2023/2024: 8 of 20 in the Süper Lig, 52 points2024/2025: 12 of 19 in the Süper Lig, 45 points2025/2026: 11 of 18 in the Süper Lig, 37 points2026/2027: 12 of 18 in the Süper Lig, 12 points
Best32014/2015Worst152022/2023Seasons13
1. LigSüper Lig

First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.

Show data
Finishing position by season
SeasonCompetitionPosPts
2026/2027Süper Lig12 of 1812
2025/2026Süper Lig11 of 1837
2024/2025Süper Lig12 of 1945
2023/2024Süper Lig8 of 2052
2022/2023Süper Lig15 of 1941
2021/2022Süper Lig5 of 2064
2020/2021Süper Lig7 of 2160
2019/2020Süper Lig5 of 1857
2018/2019Süper Lig9 of 1844
2017/2018Süper Lig12 of 1840
2016/2017Süper Lig12 of 1840
2015/20161. Lig3 of 1761
2014/20151. Lig3 of 1857
Honours0 titles
  • Turkish Cup0
In the dugout15 managers
Manager by season, with points per game
SeasonManagerW–D–LPts / game
2026/2027João PereiraSüper Lig3–3–3
1.33
2025/2026João PereiraSüper Lig7–16–11
1.09
2024/2025Fatih TekkeSüper Lig2–4–5
0.91
2024/2025Sami UğurluSüper Lig6–3–7
1.31
2024/2025João PereiraSüper Lig4–2–3
1.56
2023/2024Ömer ErdoganSüper Lig2–4–4
1.00
2023/2024Fatih TekkeSüper Lig10–12–6
1.50
2022/2023Francesco FarioliSüper Lig6–7–9
1.14
2022/2023Ersun YanalSüper Lig2–1–4
1.00
2022/2023Ömer ErdoganSüper Lig3–0–4
1.29
2021/2022Semih TokatlıSüper Lig1–0–2
1.00
2021/2022Bülent KorkmazSüper Lig7–4–5
1.56
2021/2022Francesco FarioliSüper Lig11–3–5
1.89
2020/2021Semih TokatlıSüper Lig16–9–14
1.46
2019/2020Erol BulutSüper Lig16–9–9
1.68
2018/2019Mesut BakkalSüper Lig4–0–7
1.09
2018/2019Sergen YalçinSüper Lig8–8–7
1.39
2017/2018Safet SušićSüper Lig5–3–9
1.06
2017/2018Hikmet KaramanSüper Lig1–0–5
0.50
2017/2018Mesut BakkalSüper Lig5–4–2
1.73
2016/2017Safet SušićSüper Lig7–1–8
1.38
2015/2016Erhan Altın1. Lig1–3–3
0.86
2014/2015Mehmet Altıparmak1. Lig4–2–5
1.27

One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.

The groundGAIN Park Stadium
CityAntalyaCapacity15,000Opened2011SurfaceGrass
Where the chances come from24 shots

Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.

Shot map — Alanyaspor
Shots24Goals1xG1.75Conversion4%xG per shot0.073Big chances2

Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).

Show data
Every shot for Alanyaspor
xGBodySituationOutcome
0.39right footopen playgoal
0.32headopen playoff target
0.14headopen playsaved
0.12right footset pieceblocked
0.10right footopen playblocked
0.10headcornersaved
0.07right footopen playsaved
0.07left footopen playoff target
0.07right footfree kickblocked
0.05headopen playsaved
0.04right footfree kicksaved
0.04right footopen playblocked
0.04right footopen playoff target
0.03right footopen playblocked
0.03headcorneroff target
0.03right footfast breakblocked
0.02right footopen playoff target
0.02right footopen playoff target
0.02right footopen playoff target
0.02right footopen playsaved
0.02headopen playoff target
0.01left footfast breaksaved
0.01right footopen playoff target
0.01right footset piecesaved
In the table12th on 12
Süper Lig table. Ranked by points, then head-to-head, then goal-difference, then goals-for.
#ClubPlGDPtsTitle
910+415
<1%
1010+114
<1%
1110-614
0%
129-212
0%
1310-411
0%
1410-78
0%
1510-88
0%

European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.

Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.