Turkey · Süper Lig
Rizespor
Position
13
Played
10
Points
11
3W 2D 5L
Goal difference
-4
11 scored, 15 against
Expected goals
14.1
13.0 against
Points vs expectedest.
-4.2
15.2 expected
Form
Where the season ends0%to win it
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
<1%
European placeest.
<1%
Relegationest.
5.6%
Projected pointsest.
42
likely 34–50
Projected finishest.
11th
range 8–15
Power rating
1489
#10 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
70 / 74
75 is league average
Squad19Mithat Pala most used
19 players from 12 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 75Yahia Fofana | Ivory Coast | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 30Zafer Görgen | Turkiye | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 54Mithat Pala | Turkiye | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21Siaka Bakayoko | France | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 93Modibo Sagnan | Mali | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17Zakaria Ariss | France | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 10Ibrahim Olawoyin | Nigeria | 254 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20Qazim Laçi | Albania | 242 | 2 | 0 | 50% |
| 14Taylan Antalyalı | Turkiye | 179 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6Moussa Diakité | Mali | 115 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 70Can Bozdoğan | Germany | 11 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8Dal Varešanović | Bosnia and Herzegovina | 9 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 11Adedire Awokoya Mebude | Scotland | 192 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 99Emrecan Bulut | Turkiye | 154 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9Ali Sowe | The Gambia | 139 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 29Gennaro Borrelli | Italy | 131 | 2 | 0 | 50% |
| 7Valentin Mihăilă | Romania | 116 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23Ahmed Kutucu | Turkiye | 45 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 79Iustin Doicaru | Romania | 33 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 4 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 25 of 89 matches.
Season by season17 seasons
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
Show dataHide data
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Süper Lig | 13 of 18 | 11 |
| 2025/2026 | Süper Lig | 8 of 18 | 41 |
| 2024/2025 | Süper Lig | 9 of 19 | 49 |
| 2023/2024 | Süper Lig | 9 of 20 | 50 |
| 2022/2023 | 1. Lig | 2 of 19 | 68 |
| 2021/2022 | Süper Lig | 17 of 20 | 36 |
| 2020/2021 | Süper Lig | 13 of 21 | 48 |
| 2019/2020 | Süper Lig | 15 of 18 | 35 |
| 2018/2019 | Süper Lig | 11 of 18 | 41 |
| 2017/2018 | 1. Lig | 1 of 18 | 69 |
| 2016/2017 | Süper Lig | 16 of 18 | 36 |
| 2015/2016 | Süper Lig | 13 of 18 | 37 |
| 2014/2015 | Süper Lig | 14 of 18 | 36 |
| 2013/2014 | Süper Lig | 13 of 18 | 42 |
| 2012/2013 | 1. Lig | 2 of 18 | 59 |
| 2011/2012 | 1. Lig | 5 of 18 | 59 |
| 2010/2011 | 1. Lig | 5 of 17 | 54 |
Honours0 titles
- 1. Lig0
In the dugout15 managers
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Recep UçarSüper Lig | 3–2–5 | 1.10 |
| 2025/2026 | İlhan PalutSüper Lig | 3–5–6 | 1.00 |
| 2025/2026 | Recep UçarSüper Lig | 7–6–7 | 1.35 |
| 2024/2025 | İlhan PalutSüper Lig | 15–4–17 | 1.36 |
| 2023/2024 | İlhan PalutSüper Lig | 14–8–16 | 1.32 |
| 2022/2023 | Bülent Korkmaz1. Lig | 18–14–4 | 1.89 |
| 2021/2022 | Bülent UygunSüper Lig | 0–1–5 | 0.17 |
| 2021/2022 | Bülent KorkmazSüper Lig | 4–1–7 | 1.08 |
| 2020/2021 | Stjepan TomasSüper Lig | 5–6–7 | 1.17 |
| 2020/2021 | Marius ŞumudicăSüper Lig | 0–3–4 | 0.43 |
| 2020/2021 | Bülent UygunSüper Lig | 6–2–5 | 1.54 |
| 2019/2020 | İsmail KartalSüper Lig | 7–3–13 | 1.04 |
| 2019/2020 | Ünal KaramanSüper Lig | 2–2–5 | 0.89 |
| 2019/2020 | Mehmet Ali KaracaSüper Lig | 1–0–1 | 1.50 |
| 2018/2019 | Ibrahim ÜzülmezSüper Lig | 0–3–2 | 0.60 |
| 2018/2019 | Okan BurukSüper Lig | 9–11–8 | 1.36 |
| 2017/2018 | Hikmet Karaman1. Lig | 4–1–2 | 1.86 |
| 2017/2018 | Ibrahim Üzülmez1. Lig | 16–8–3 | 2.07 |
| 2016/2017 | Hikmet KaramanSüper Lig | 10–6–18 | 1.06 |
| 2015/2016 | Hikmet KaramanSüper Lig | 9–10–15 | 1.09 |
| 2014/2015 | Mehmet ÖzdilekSüper Lig | 2–4–6 | 0.83 |
| 2014/2015 | Hikmet KaramanSüper Lig | 7–5–10 | 1.18 |
| 2013/2014 | Rıza ÇalimbaySüper Lig | 4–6–10 | 0.90 |
| 2012/2013 | Mehmet Ali Karaca1. Lig | 1–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2012/2013 | Mustafa Denizli1. Lig | 10–2–5 | 1.88 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
The groundÇaykur Didi Stadyumu
Results
Recent
- Gennaro Borrelli 12'
- Gennaro Borrelli 32'
- Qazim Laçi 69'
- Melih Kabasakal 49'
- Aral Şimşir 50'
- Franculino 57'
- Franculino 83'
- Cengiz Ünder 38'
- Youssoufa Moukoko 80'
- Qazim Laçi 32'
Where the chances come from42 shots
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
Show dataHide data
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.69 | right foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.62 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.34 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.17 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.16 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.15 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.14 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.13 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.12 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.11 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.11 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.10 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.09 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | right foot | corner | saved |
| 0.05 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | post |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | corner | saved |
| 0.02 | other | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.02 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.01 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.01 | head | corner | blocked |
In the table13th on 11
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 10 | +1 | 14 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, W, L, W | <1% | <1% | |
| 11 | 10 | -6 | 14 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, W, W, L | 0% | 12% | |
| 12 | 9 | -2 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, D, L, L | 0% | 22% | |
| 13 | 10 | -4 | 11 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, L, L, D | 0% | 6% | |
| 14 | 10 | -7 | 8 | Recent form, oldest first: D, D, L, W, L | 0% | 28% | |
| 15 | 10 | -8 | 8 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L, L, L | 0% | 29% | |
| 16 | 9 | -11 | 8 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, D, L, L | 0% | 32% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.
