- Stefan Savić 45'
- Ernest Muçi 61'
Turkey · Süper Lig
Gaziantep FK
Position
15
RELPlayed
10
Points
8
2W 2D 6L
Goal difference
-8
9 scored, 17 against
Expected goals
11.2
16.0 against
Points vs expectedest.
-2.3
10.3 expected
Form
Where the season ends0%to win it
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
<1%
European placeest.
<1%
Relegationest.
28.7%
Projected pointsest.
36
likely 28–43
Projected finishest.
14th
range 11–17
Power rating
1463
#12 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
65 / 68
75 is league average
Squad21Luis Pérez most used
21 players from 11 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 25Kacper Tobiasz | Poland | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 35Ataberk Dadakdeniz | Turkiye | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 2Luis Pérez | Spain | 265 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21Abakar Sylla | Ivory Coast | 225 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23Kerim Çalhanoğlu | Germany | 225 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14Myenty Abena | Suriname | 135 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4Arda Kızıldağ | Turkiye | 103 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5Efe Sarıkaya | Turkiye | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 77Sabahattin Destici | Turkiye | 38 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 83Mervan Müjdeci | Turkiye | 1 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 18Deian Sorescu | Romania | 253 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3Drissa Camara | Ivory Coast | 232 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10Kacper Kozłowski | Poland | 225 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 7Juninho Bacuna | Curacao | 163 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 44Alexandru Maxim | Romania | 152 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8Victor Gidado | Nigeria | 135 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 61Ogün Özcicek | Turkiye | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 9Trivante Stewart | Jamaica | 175 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17Karamba Gassama | The Gambia | 87 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19Serdar Dursun | Turkiye | 78 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| 28Halil Dervişoğlu | Turkiye | 28 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 1 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 25 of 89 matches.
Season by season17 seasons
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
Show dataHide data
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Süper Lig | 15 of 18 | 8 |
| 2025/2026 | Süper Lig | 12 of 18 | 37 |
| 2024/2025 | Süper Lig | 14 of 19 | 45 |
| 2023/2024 | Süper Lig | 11 of 20 | 44 |
| 2022/2023 | Süper Lig | 18 of 19 | 25 |
| 2021/2022 | Süper Lig | 15 of 20 | 46 |
| 2020/2021 | Süper Lig | 9 of 21 | 58 |
| 2019/2020 | Süper Lig | 8 of 18 | 46 |
| 2018/2019 | 1. Lig | 5 of 18 | 59 |
| 2017/2018 | 1. Lig | 6 of 18 | 53 |
| 2016/2017 | 1. Lig | 13 of 18 | 37 |
| 2015/2016 | 1. Lig | 8 of 17 | 48 |
| 2014/2015 | 1. Lig | 12 of 18 | 41 |
| 2013/2014 | 1. Lig | 14 of 19 | 41 |
| 2012/2013 | 1. Lig | 13 of 18 | 41 |
| 2011/2012 | 1. Lig | 14 of 18 | 40 |
| 2010/2011 | 1. Lig | 3 of 17 | 57 |
In the dugout15 managers
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Mirel RădoiSüper Lig | 1–1–1 | 1.33 |
| 2026/2027 | Orhan AkSüper Lig | 1–1–5 | 0.57 |
| 2025/2026 | İsmet TaşdemirSüper Lig | 0–0–2 | 0.00 |
| 2025/2026 | Burak YılmazSüper Lig | 8–10–9 | 1.26 |
| 2025/2026 | Mirel RădoiSüper Lig | 0–0–4 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 | Selçuk İnanSüper Lig | 12–6–15 | 1.27 |
| 2024/2025 | Kürsat DaloğluSüper Lig | 0–3–0 | 1.00 |
| 2023/2024 | Erdal GünesSüper Lig | 0–0–4 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 | Marius ŞumudicăSüper Lig | 7–7–10 | 1.17 |
| 2023/2024 | Selçuk İnanSüper Lig | 5–1–4 | 1.60 |
| 2022/2023 | Erol BulutSüper Lig | 4–7–8 | 1.00 |
| 2022/2023 | Erdal GünesSüper Lig | 2–0–15 | 0.35 |
| 2021/2022 | Erol BulutSüper Lig | 12–10–16 | 1.21 |
| 2020/2021 | Marius ŞumudicăSüper Lig | 8–7–2 | 1.82 |
| 2020/2021 | Ricardo Sá PintoSüper Lig | 6–6–10 | 1.09 |
| 2019/2020 | Marius ŞumudicăSüper Lig | 11–13–10 | 1.35 |
| 2018/2019 | Yalçın Koşukavak1. Lig | 3–2–2 | 1.57 |
| 2018/2019 | Mehmet Altıparmak1. Lig | 13–6–7 | 1.73 |
| 2016/2017 | Metin Diyadin1. Lig | 3–2–10 | 0.73 |
| 2015/2016 | Hakan Kutlu1. Lig | 5–6–3 | 1.50 |
| 2015/2016 | Bayram Bektaş1. Lig | 6–9–5 | 1.35 |
| 2014/2015 | Hakan Kutlu1. Lig | 10–7–10 | 1.37 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
The groundGaziantep Stadyumu
Results
Recent
- Orhan Ovacıklı (og) 70'
- Miguel Cardoso 52'
- Amar Gërxhaliu 64'
- Guram Giorbelidze 90'
- Eldor Shomurodov 8'
- Umut Günes 82'
- Serdar Dursun 66'
Where the chances come from46 shots
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
Show dataHide data
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.43 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.29 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.29 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.26 | head | open play | goal |
| 0.17 | right foot | open play | post |
| 0.16 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.12 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.11 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.11 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.11 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.08 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.08 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.08 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.08 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.01 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.01 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | blocked |
In the table15th on 8
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 9 | -2 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, D, L, L | 0% | 22% | |
| 13 | 10 | -4 | 11 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, L, L, D | 0% | 6% | |
| 14 | 10 | -7 | 8 | Recent form, oldest first: D, D, L, W, L | 0% | 28% | |
| 15 | 10 | -8 | 8 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L, L, L | 0% | 29% | |
| 16 | 9 | -11 | 8 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, D, L, L | 0% | 32% | |
| 17 | 10 | -16 | 4 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L, L, L | 0% | 71% | |
| 18 | 10 | -25 | 3 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L, L, L | 0% | 98% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.
