Saudi Arabia · Saudi Pro League
Al-Faisaly
Position
15
Played
12
Points
10
2W 4D 6L
Goal difference
-11
13 scored, 24 against
Expected goals
13.4
21.1 against
Points vs expectedest.
-1.3
11.3 expected
Form
Where the season ends0%to win it
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
0.0%
European placeest.
<1%
Relegationest.
16.6%
Projected pointsest.
34
likely 27–42
Projected finishest.
13th
range 10–16
Power rating
1447
#12 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
63 / 65
75 is league average
Squad20Fernando Pacheco most used
20 players from 8 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Fernando Pacheco | Spain | 360 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 4Abdoulaye Seck | Senegal | 360 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5Andrei Girotto | Brazil | 360 | 1 | 0 | 14% |
| 87Abdullah Bin Subayt | Saudi Arabia | 200 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 70Mohammed Jahfali | Saudi Arabia | 84 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 88Saud Haddad | Saudi Arabia | 1 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3Khalid Al Harbi | Saudi Arabia | 1 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 2Yaseen Barnawi | Saudi Arabia | 360 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8Flávio | Brazil | 360 | 1 | 1 | 14% |
| 50Mohammed Al Shanqiti | Saudi Arabia | 334 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 14Abdullah Al Mogren | Saudi Arabia | 262 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 6Eid Al Muwallad | Saudi Arabia | 167 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20Jaime Seoane | Spain | 149 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 77Abdulrahman Al Sharif | Saudi Arabia | 26 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 18Abdulrahman Al Safari | Saudi Arabia | 6 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 19Alexandre Mendy | Guinea-Bissau | 359 | 4 | 0 | 57% |
| 24Abdulaziz Al Bishi | Saudi Arabia | 291 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 10Théo Bongonda | Congo DR | 192 | 1 | 0 | 14% |
| 13Christian Bassogog | Cameroon | 74 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11André-Jordy Ella | Gabon | 14 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 7 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 27 of 104 matches.
Season by season12 seasons
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
Show dataHide data
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Saudi Pro League | 15 of 18 | 10 |
| 2025/2026 | Saudi First Division | 2 of 18 | 73 |
| 2024/2025 | Saudi First Division | 14 of 18 | 34 |
| 2021/2022 | Saudi Pro League | 14 of 16 | 33 |
| 2020/2021 | Saudi Pro League | 9 of 16 | 36 |
| 2019/2020 | Saudi Pro League | 5 of 16 | 48 |
| 2018/2019 | Saudi Pro League | 6 of 16 | 43 |
| 2017/2018 | Saudi Pro League | 6 of 14 | 35 |
| 2016/2017 | Saudi Pro League | 9 of 14 | 28 |
| 2015/2016 | Saudi Pro League | 10 of 14 | 29 |
| 2014/2015 | Saudi Pro League | 7 of 14 | 30 |
| 2013/2014 | Saudi Pro League | 7 of 14 | 32 |
Honours0 titles
- King's Cup0
- Saudi First Division0
- Super Cup0
In the dugout12 managers
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Giovanni SolinasSaudi Pro League | 2–4–6 | 0.83 |
| 2025/2026 | Giovanni SolinasSaudi First Division | 20–10–3 | 2.12 |
| 2024/2025 | Filipe GouveiaSaudi First Division | 4–2–8 | 1.00 |
| 2021/2022 | Paolo TramezzaniSaudi Pro League | 2–3–2 | 1.29 |
| 2021/2022 | Daniel RamosSaudi Pro League | 2–6–6 | 0.86 |
| 2021/2022 | Marinos OuzounidisSaudi Pro League | 3–3–3 | 1.33 |
| 2020/2021 | Péricles ChamuscaSaudi Pro League | 9–9–12 | 1.20 |
| 2019/2020 | Péricles ChamuscaSaudi Pro League | 14–6–10 | 1.60 |
| 2018/2019 | Mircea RednicSaudi Pro League | 1–1–3 | 0.80 |
| 2018/2019 | Péricles ChamuscaSaudi Pro League | 11–6–6 | 1.70 |
| 2018/2019 | Al Hamidi Al OtaibiSaudi Pro League | 0–0–2 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 | Vuk RašovićSaudi Pro League | 9–8–9 | 1.35 |
| 2016/2017 | Hélio dos AnjosSaudi Pro League | 2–2–4 | 1.00 |
| 2016/2017 | Giovanni SolinasSaudi Pro League | 2–4–1 | 1.43 |
| 2015/2016 | Liviu CiobotariuSaudi Pro League | 7–8–11 | 1.12 |
| 2013/2014 | Marc BrysSaudi Pro League | 3–2–7 | 0.92 |
| 2013/2014 | Giovanni SolinasSaudi Pro League | 5–5–3 | 1.54 |
| 2012/2013 | Marc BrysSaudi Pro League | 6–6–14 | 0.92 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
The groundAl Majma'ah Sports City Stadium
Results
Recent
- Flávio 70'
- Théo Bongonda 66'
- Abdullah Al Hamddan 4'
- Andrei Girotto (og) 49'
- Ângelo 79'
- Josh Brownhill 7'
- Josh Brownhill 30'
- Andrei Girotto 38'
- Alexandre Mendy 79'
- Alexandre Mendy 7'
- Alexandre Mendy 45'
- Alexandre Mendy 85'
- Shaquille Pinas 19'
- Julien Domingues 45'
Where the chances come from63 shots
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
Show dataHide data
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.93 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.70 | left foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.42 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.40 | head | corner | goal |
| 0.37 | head | open play | goal |
| 0.34 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.32 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.25 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.25 | head | open play | goal |
| 0.24 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.20 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.16 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.16 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.14 | head | fast break | saved |
| 0.14 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.13 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.12 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.11 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.11 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.09 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.08 | head | set piece | post |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | head | corner | goal |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.07 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.07 | head | open play | post |
| 0.06 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | right foot | free kick | blocked |
| 0.05 | head | open play | goal |
| 0.05 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
In the table15th on 10
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 11 | -14 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, L, W, L | 0% | 27% | |
| 13 | 12 | -4 | 11 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, L, D, W | 0% | 28% | |
| 14 | 12 | -6 | 10 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, L, D, L | 0% | 28% | |
| 15 | 12 | -11 | 10 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, L, W, L | 0% | 17% | |
| 16 | 12 | -15 | 6 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L, L, L | 0% | 61% | |
| 17 | 12 | -14 | 5 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, L, L, D | 0% | 61% | |
| 18 | 11 | -12 | 3 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, L, L, D | 0% | 70% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.
