- Faisal Al Subiani 87'
- Houssem Aouar 52'
Saudi Arabia · Saudi Pro League
Position
18
RELPlayed
11
Points
3
0W 3D 8L
Goal difference
-12
7 scored, 19 against
Expected goals
9.0
16.3 against
Points vs expectedest.
-6.2
9.2 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
0.0%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
70.0%
Projected pointsest.
26
likely 19–33
Projected finishest.
16th
range 13–18
Power rating
1436
#14 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
51 / 70
75 is league average
24 players from 8 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 16Donovan Léon | French Guiana | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21Abdulrahman Al Bouq | Saudi Arabia | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 3Juriën Gaari | Curaçao | 360 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19Abdullah Al Fahad | Saudi Arabia | 354 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23Mohammed Al Dossary | Saudi Arabia | 328 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 37Abdulbasit Hindi | Saudi Arabia | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 39Mohammed Al Zaid | Saudi Arabia | 170 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 12Khaled Al Shamrani | Saudi Arabia | 127 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 80Safwan Al Johani | Saudi Arabia | 64 | 0 | 1 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 17Abdulkarim Darisi | Saudi Arabia | 313 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8Nasser Al Daajani | Saudi Arabia | 301 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7Feras Al Ghamdi | Saudi Arabia | 297 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11Alimami Gory | Mali | 226 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| 10Nabil Fekir | France | 167 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 32Loreintz Rosier | France | 91 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 90Amar Al Yuhaybi | Saudi Arabia | 35 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 55Mateo Borrell | Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 29Majed Dawran | Saudi Arabia | 19 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6Faisal Al Subiani | Saudi Arabia | 13 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| 28Bader Al Mutairi | Saudi Arabia | 8 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 14Georges-Kévin N'Koudou | Cameroon | 255 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 44Michy Batshuayi | Belgium | 148 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20Keshim Al Qahtani | Saudi Arabia | 88 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9Kamil Boumedmed | France | 34 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 2 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 27 of 104 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Saudi Pro League | 18 of 18 | 3 |
| 2025/2026 | Saudi First Division | 1 of 18 | 77 |
| 2024/2025 | Saudi First Division | 8 of 18 | 48 |
| 2023/2024 | Saudi Pro League | 16 of 18 | 32 |
| 2022/2023 | Saudi Pro League | 12 of 16 | 33 |
| 2021/2022 | Saudi Pro League | 9 of 16 | 35 |
| 2020/2021 | Saudi Pro League | 13 of 16 | 36 |
| 2019/2020 | Saudi Pro League | 9 of 16 | 38 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Damir BurićSaudi Pro League | 0–2–8 | 0.20 |
| 2025/2026 | Damir BurićSaudi First Division | 24–5–4 | 2.33 |
| 2024/2025 | Abderrazek ChebbiSaudi First Division | 12–12–10 | 1.41 |
| 2023/2024 | Czesław MichniewiczSaudi Pro League | 2–0–6 | 0.75 |
| 2023/2024 | Youssef ManaiSaudi Pro League | 2–1–5 | 0.88 |
| 2023/2024 | George TimișSaudi Pro League | 0–1–0 | 1.00 |
| 2023/2024 | Pitso MosimaneSaudi Pro League | 5–3–7 | 1.20 |
| 2022/2023 | Sven VandenbroeckSaudi Pro League | 1–1–4 | 0.67 |
| 2022/2023 | Matheus JosephSaudi Pro League | 2–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2022/2023 | Roel CoumansSaudi Pro League | 7–2–13 | 1.05 |
| 2021/2022 | Martin ŠevelaSaudi Pro League | 9–8–13 | 1.17 |
| 2020/2021 | Abderrazek ChebbiSaudi Pro League | 10–6–14 | 1.20 |
| 2019/2020 | Abderrazek ChebbiSaudi Pro League | 11–5–14 | 1.27 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.39 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.37 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.30 | other | open play | off target |
| 0.28 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.19 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.18 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.15 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.15 | left foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.13 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.13 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.12 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.09 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.08 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.01 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.01 | left foot | corner | off target |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 11 | -14 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, L, W, L | 0% | 27% | |
| 13 | 12 | -4 | 11 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, L, D, W | 0% | 27% | |
| 14 | 12 | -6 | 10 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, L, D, L | 0% | 29% | |
| 15 | 12 | -11 | 10 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, L, W, L | 0% | 18% | |
| 16 | 12 | -15 | 6 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L, L, L | 0% | 62% | |
| 17 | 12 | -14 | 5 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, L, L, D | 0% | 60% | |
| 18 | 11 | -12 | 3 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, L, L, D | 0% | 70% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.