- Abderrazak Hamdallah (pen) 26'
- Abdullah Khateeb 90'
Saudi Arabia · Saudi Pro League
Position
17
RELPlayed
12
Points
5
0W 5D 7L
Goal difference
-14
6 scored, 20 against
Expected goals
13.8
23.2 against
Points vs expectedest.
-6.4
11.4 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
0.0%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
60.1%
Projected pointsest.
27
likely 20–35
Projected finishest.
16th
range 13–18
Power rating
1441
#13 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
56 / 69
75 is league average
20 players from 7 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Mailson | Brazil | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 5Zineddine Belaïd | Algeria | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 40Ibrahim Mahnashi | Saudi Arabia | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4Nasser Al Haleel | Saudi Arabia | 226 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6Bassam Al Hurayji | Saudi Arabia | 121 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 93Awn Al Saluli | Saudi Arabia | 19 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 70Abdulrahman Hindi | Saudi Arabia | 14 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 32Muteb Al Mufarrij | Saudi Arabia | 7 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 18Aschraf El Mahdioui | Morocco | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 88Marin Petkov | Bulgaria | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 16Faris Al Ghamdi | Saudi Arabia | 262 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7Mohammed Al Kuwaykibi | Saudi Arabia | 151 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8Parfait Guiagon | Côte d'Ivoire | 134 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 45Mohammed Al Saedi | Saudi Arabia | 100 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10Nedim Bajrami | Albania | 91 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| 23Rakan Al Tulayhi | Saudi Arabia | 63 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 63Adel Fallatah | Saudi Arabia | 7 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 9Abderrazak Hamdallah | Morocco | 270 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| 47Younes El Bahraoui | Morocco | 118 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17Mohammed Al Aqel | Saudi Arabia | 29 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 2 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 27 of 104 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Saudi Pro League | 17 of 18 | 5 |
| 2025/2026 | Saudi Pro League | 6 of 18 | 53 |
| 2024/2025 | Saudi Pro League | 8 of 18 | 45 |
| 2023/2024 | Saudi Pro League | 4 of 18 | 59 |
| 2022/2023 | Saudi Pro League | 5 of 16 | 55 |
| 2021/2022 | Saudi Pro League | 12 of 16 | 34 |
| 2020/2021 | Saudi Pro League | 4 of 16 | 47 |
| 2019/2020 | Saudi Pro League | 12 of 16 | 35 |
| 2018/2019 | Saudi Pro League | 3 of 16 | 56 |
| 2017/2018 | Saudi Pro League | 7 of 14 | 34 |
| 2016/2017 | Saudi Pro League | 7 of 14 | 31 |
| 2015/2016 | Saudi Pro League | 4 of 14 | 45 |
| 2014/2015 | Saudi Pro League | 9 of 14 | 28 |
| 2013/2014 | Saudi Pro League | 5 of 14 | 35 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Žarko LazetićSaudi Pro League | 0–3–3 | 0.50 |
| 2026/2027 | Jehad Al-HussienSaudi Pro League | 0–0–1 | 0.00 |
| 2026/2027 | Vuk RašovićSaudi Pro League | 0–2–3 | 0.40 |
| 2025/2026 | Péricles ChamuscaSaudi Pro League | 15–8–11 | 1.56 |
| 2024/2025 | Rodolfo ArruabarrenaSaudi Pro League | 6–6–7 | 1.26 |
| 2024/2025 | Mohammed Al-AbdaliSaudi Pro League | 6–3–6 | 1.40 |
| 2023/2024 | Péricles ChamuscaSaudi Pro League | 16–11–7 | 1.74 |
| 2022/2023 | Péricles ChamuscaSaudi Pro League | 16–7–7 | 1.83 |
| 2021/2022 | Nestor El MaestroSaudi Pro League | 0–1–1 | 0.50 |
| 2021/2022 | José GomesSaudi Pro League | 5–10–8 | 1.09 |
| 2021/2022 | John van den BromSaudi Pro League | 0–0–1 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 | Patrice CarteronSaudi Pro League | 9–8–6 | 1.52 |
| 2020/2021 | Nestor El MaestroSaudi Pro League | 4–0–3 | 1.71 |
| 2019/2020 | Paulo SérgioSaudi Pro League | 7–1–5 | 1.69 |
| 2019/2020 | Vítor CampelosSaudi Pro League | 1–4–9 | 0.50 |
| 2018/2019 | Pedro EmanuelSaudi Pro League | 16–8–6 | 1.87 |
| 2017/2018 | José GomesSaudi Pro League | 9–7–10 | 1.31 |
| 2016/2017 | Darije KalezićSaudi Pro League | 1–1–3 | 0.80 |
| 2016/2017 | Constantin GâlcaSaudi Pro League | 7–2–7 | 1.44 |
| 2016/2017 | José GomesSaudi Pro League | 1–1–3 | 0.80 |
| 2015/2016 | José GomesSaudi Pro League | 13–6–7 | 1.73 |
| 2014/2015 | José GomesSaudi Pro League | 7–6–10 | 1.17 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.79 | right foot | penalty | goal |
| 0.37 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.35 | head | fast break | goal |
| 0.18 | left foot | set piece | saved |
| 0.16 | left foot | fast break | post |
| 0.16 | left foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.16 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.10 | left foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.06 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.06 | right foot | corner | goal |
| 0.05 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | free kick | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.01 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | corner | saved |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 11 | -14 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, L, W, L | 0% | 27% | |
| 13 | 12 | -4 | 11 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, L, D, W | 0% | 27% | |
| 14 | 12 | -6 | 10 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, L, D, L | 0% | 29% | |
| 15 | 12 | -11 | 10 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, L, W, L | 0% | 18% | |
| 16 | 12 | -15 | 6 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L, L, L | 0% | 62% | |
| 17 | 12 | -14 | 5 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, L, L, D | 0% | 60% | |
| 18 | 11 | -12 | 3 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, L, L, D | 0% | 70% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.