Saudi Arabia · Saudi Pro League
Al-Fayha
Position
13
Played
12
Points
11
2W 5D 5L
Goal difference
-4
16 scored, 20 against
Expected goals
11.3
25.7 against
Points vs expectedest.
+2.3
8.7 expected
Form
Where the season ends0%to win it
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
0.0%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
27.5%
Projected pointsest.
32
likely 25–39
Projected finishest.
14th
range 11–17
Power rating
1427
#16 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
56 / 62
75 is league average
Squad18Orlando Mosquera most used
18 players from 6 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 52Orlando Mosquera | Panama | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 25Omar Colley | Gambia | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 24Ahmed Bamasud | Saudi Arabia | 180 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 2Makhir Al Rashidi | Saudi Arabia | 174 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22Mohammed Al Baqawi | Saudi Arabia | 162 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21Ziyad Al Sahafi | Saudi Arabia | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 40Yago | Brazil | 179 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6Al Hussain Boulahrech | Saudi Arabia | 175 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5Hugo Moura | Brazil | 170 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| 7Nawaf Al Harthi | Saudi Arabia | 40 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 43Fahad Majed Alhubayshi | Saudi Arabia | 17 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14Mansor Al Beshe | Saudi Arabia | 15 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 30Alfa Semedo | Guinea-Bissau | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23Jason | Spain | 180 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| 17Lázaro | Brazil | 35 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 77Rayan Enad | Saudi Arabia | 18 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 31Abdulrahman Al Marwani | Saudi Arabia | 8 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9Malek Al Abadalmanam | Saudi Arabia | 5 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 2 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 27 of 104 matches.
Season by season9 seasons
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
Show dataHide data
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Saudi Pro League | 13 of 18 | 11 |
| 2025/2026 | Saudi Pro League | 10 of 18 | 38 |
| 2024/2025 | Saudi Pro League | 13 of 18 | 36 |
| 2023/2024 | Saudi Pro League | 9 of 18 | 44 |
| 2022/2023 | Saudi Pro League | 11 of 16 | 33 |
| 2021/2022 | Saudi Pro League | 10 of 16 | 35 |
| 2019/2020 | Saudi Pro League | 14 of 16 | 32 |
| 2018/2019 | Saudi Pro League | 12 of 16 | 32 |
| 2017/2018 | Saudi Pro League | 8 of 14 | 34 |
Honours0 titles
- Division 20
- King's Cup0
- Saudi First Division0
- Super Cup0
In the dugout9 managers
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Fábio CarilleSaudi Pro League | 2–5–5 | 0.92 |
| 2025/2026 | Pedro EmanuelSaudi Pro League | 10–8–16 | 1.12 |
| 2024/2025 | Christos KontisSaudi Pro League | 1–4–7 | 0.58 |
| 2024/2025 | Pedro EmanuelSaudi Pro League | 7–7–7 | 1.33 |
| 2023/2024 | Vuk RašovićSaudi Pro League | 11–11–12 | 1.29 |
| 2022/2023 | Vuk RašovićSaudi Pro League | 8–9–13 | 1.10 |
| 2021/2022 | Vuk RašovićSaudi Pro League | 8–11–11 | 1.17 |
| 2019/2020 | Jorge SimãoSaudi Pro League | 8–8–14 | 1.07 |
| 2018/2019 | Gustavo CostasSaudi Pro League | 1–0–4 | 0.60 |
| 2018/2019 | Slavoljub MuslinSaudi Pro League | 3–3–7 | 0.92 |
| 2018/2019 | Noureddine ZekriSaudi Pro League | 5–2–5 | 1.42 |
| 2017/2018 | Constantin GâlcaSaudi Pro League | 1–4–4 | 0.78 |
| 2017/2018 | Gustavo CostasSaudi Pro League | 7–6–4 | 1.59 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
The groundAl Majma'ah Sports City Stadium
Results
Recent
Where the chances come from45 shots
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
Show dataHide data
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.43 | right foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.43 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.25 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.24 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.22 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.21 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.17 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.14 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.14 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.12 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.10 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.10 | left foot | open play | post |
| 0.09 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.09 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.08 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.08 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.06 | left foot | set piece | goal |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | free kick | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | free kick | goal |
| 0.04 | right foot | free kick | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | free kick | blocked |
| 0.03 | head | set piece | goal |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.02 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | blocked |
In the table13th on 11
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 11 | +5 | 14 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, D, W, W | 0% | 0% | |
| 11 | 11 | -9 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L, L, L | 0% | 3% | |
| 12 | 11 | -14 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, L, W, L | 0% | 27% | |
| 13 | 12 | -4 | 11 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, L, D, W | 0% | 28% | |
| 14 | 12 | -6 | 10 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, L, D, L | 0% | 28% | |
| 15 | 12 | -11 | 10 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, L, W, L | 0% | 17% | |
| 16 | 12 | -15 | 6 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L, L, L | 0% | 61% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.
