Saudi Arabia · Saudi Pro League
Al Hazem
Position
14
Played
12
Points
10
2W 4D 6L
Goal difference
-6
14 scored, 20 against
Expected goals
13.3
26.4 against
Points vs expectedest.
-0.4
10.4 expected
Form
Where the season ends0%to win it
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
0.0%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
28.8%
Projected pointsest.
32
likely 25–39
Projected finishest.
14th
range 11–17
Power rating
1433
#15 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
63 / 58
75 is league average
Squad18Jindřich Staněk most used
18 players from 8 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 36Jindřich Staněk | Czechia | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 4Sultan Tanker | Saudi Arabia | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27Ahmed Al Nakhli | Saudi Arabia | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 34Abdurahman Al Dakheel | Saudi Arabia | 178 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 82Abdulaziz Al Harbi | Saudi Arabia | 161 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3Amine Ben Hamida | Tunisia | 114 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5Mohammed Issa | Saudi Arabia | 19 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 13Abdullah Al Shanqiti | Saudi Arabia | 2 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 17Bonheur Mugisha | Rwanda | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 24Aboubacar Bah | Guinea | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 28Sofiane Bendebka | Algeria | 155 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| 70Ahmed Al Shamrani | Saudi Arabia | 133 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10Amir Sayoud | Algeria | 105 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 22Abdulaziz Al Dhuwayhi | Saudi Arabia | 85 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| 29Aboubacar Diakité | Mali | 28 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8Mory Konaté | Guinea | 5 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 9Afimico Pululu | Congo DR | 70 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 77Mohammed Al Hamdani | Saudi Arabia | 25 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 2 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 27 of 104 matches.
Season by season7 seasons
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
Show dataHide data
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Saudi Pro League | 14 of 18 | 10 |
| 2025/2026 | Saudi Pro League | 9 of 18 | 42 |
| 2024/2025 | Saudi First Division | 3 of 18 | 60 |
| 2023/2024 | Saudi Pro League | 18 of 18 | 24 |
| 2021/2022 | Saudi Pro League | 16 of 16 | 17 |
| 2019/2020 | Saudi Pro League | 15 of 16 | 27 |
| 2018/2019 | Saudi Pro League | 13 of 16 | 31 |
Honours0 titles
- Saudi First Division0
In the dugout9 managers
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Jalel KadriSaudi Pro League | 2–4–6 | 0.83 |
| 2025/2026 | Jalel KadriSaudi Pro League | 11–9–14 | 1.24 |
| 2024/2025 | Saleh Al-MohammadiSaudi First Division | 15–5–8 | 1.79 |
| 2024/2025 | Jalel KadriSaudi First Division | 3–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2023/2024 | Filipe GouveiaSaudi Pro League | 0–3–6 | 0.33 |
| 2023/2024 | Daniel CarreñoSaudi Pro League | 2–7–9 | 0.72 |
| 2023/2024 | Saleh Al-MohammadiSaudi Pro League | 2–2–3 | 1.14 |
| 2021/2022 | Hélder CristóvãoSaudi Pro League | 2–5–6 | 0.85 |
| 2021/2022 | Constantin GâlcaSaudi Pro League | 1–0–7 | 0.38 |
| 2021/2022 | Roel CoumansSaudi Pro League | 1–0–7 | 0.38 |
| 2019/2020 | Daniel IsăilăSaudi Pro League | 4–4–8 | 1.00 |
| 2019/2020 | AndréSaudi Pro League | 3–2–9 | 0.79 |
| 2018/2019 | Daniel IsăilăSaudi Pro League | 7–10–13 | 1.03 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
The groundAr-Rass Stadium (Al Hazm Club Stadium)
Results
Recent
Where the chances come from44 shots
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
Show dataHide data
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.79 | right foot | penalty | goal |
| 0.79 | left foot | penalty | goal |
| 0.43 | right foot | set piece | goal |
| 0.41 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.40 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.34 | right foot | open play | post |
| 0.25 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.20 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.19 | right foot | free kick | goal |
| 0.17 | head | corner | goal |
| 0.14 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.12 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.12 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.08 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.08 | left foot | open play | post |
| 0.06 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | free kick | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | free kick | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.03 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | left foot | set piece | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | left foot | free kick | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | off target |
In the table14th on 10
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 11 | -9 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L, L, L | 0% | 3% | |
| 12 | 11 | -14 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, L, W, L | 0% | 27% | |
| 13 | 12 | -4 | 11 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, L, D, W | 0% | 27% | |
| 14 | 12 | -6 | 10 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, L, D, L | 0% | 29% | |
| 15 | 12 | -11 | 10 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, L, W, L | 0% | 18% | |
| 16 | 12 | -15 | 6 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L, L, L | 0% | 62% | |
| 17 | 12 | -14 | 5 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, L, L, D | 0% | 60% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.
