- Ollie Watkins 12'
- Rúben Neves (pen) 90'
Saudi Arabia · Saudi Pro League
Al Fateh FC
Position
16
RELPlayed
12
Points
6
1W 3D 8L
Goal difference
-15
10 scored, 25 against
Expected goals
13.6
25.8 against
Points vs expectedest.
-3.5
9.5 expected
Form
Where the season ends0%to win it
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
0.0%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
61.8%
Projected pointsest.
27
likely 21–35
Projected finishest.
16th
range 13–18
Power rating
1416
#17 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
62 / 53
75 is league average
Squad22Adrian Šemper most used
22 players from 10 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Adrian Šemper | Croatia | 360 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 17Marwane Saadane | Morocco | 360 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 16Abdulelah Al Khaibari | Saudi Arabia | 311 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8Mihai Lixandru | Romania | 303 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 78Abdulaziz Al Suwailem | Saudi Arabia | 290 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3Kennedy Boateng | Togo | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22Abdul Rahman Al Khaibari | Saudi Arabia | 68 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4Ziyad Al Jari | Saudi Arabia | 30 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 63Muntathir Al Shaqaq | Saudi Arabia | 15 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19Robin Kelder | Netherlands | 10 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 6Ali Al Hassan | Saudi Arabia | 360 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11Mourad Batna | Morocco | 355 | 1 | 3 | 17% |
| 10Lukás Haraslín | Slovakia | 321 | 2 | 0 | 33% |
| 28Zaydou Youssouf | Comoros | 212 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20Hossam Essadak | Morocco | 81 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 80Faisal Al Abdulwahed | Saudi Arabia | 72 | 1 | 0 | 17% |
| 87Sattam Al Tumbukti | Saudi Arabia | 57 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27Ali Alamine | France | 45 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 18Abdulaziz Al Fawaz | Saudi Arabia | 5 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 9Wilfried Kanga | Côte d'Ivoire | 342 | 2 | 1 | 33% |
| 7Fahad Al Zubaidi | Saudi Arabia | 66 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 49Saad Al Sharfa | Saudi Arabia | 12 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 6 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 27 of 104 matches.
Season by season14 seasons
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
Show dataHide data
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Saudi Pro League | 16 of 18 | 6 |
| 2025/2026 | Saudi Pro League | 11 of 18 | 37 |
| 2024/2025 | Saudi Pro League | 10 of 18 | 39 |
| 2023/2024 | Saudi Pro League | 7 of 18 | 45 |
| 2022/2023 | Saudi Pro League | 6 of 16 | 43 |
| 2021/2022 | Saudi Pro League | 8 of 16 | 35 |
| 2020/2021 | Saudi Pro League | 7 of 16 | 42 |
| 2019/2020 | Saudi Pro League | 13 of 16 | 33 |
| 2018/2019 | Saudi Pro League | 9 of 16 | 35 |
| 2017/2018 | Saudi Pro League | 5 of 14 | 36 |
| 2016/2017 | Saudi Pro League | 8 of 14 | 29 |
| 2015/2016 | Saudi Pro League | 5 of 14 | 41 |
| 2014/2015 | Saudi Pro League | 6 of 14 | 33 |
| 2013/2014 | Saudi Pro League | 10 of 14 | 28 |
Honours0 titles
- Saudi Pro League0
- Super Cup0
In the dugout11 managers
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Khaled Al-AtawiSaudi Pro League | 0–3–4 | 0.43 |
| 2026/2027 | Jamal SellamiSaudi Pro League | 1–0–4 | 0.60 |
| 2025/2026 | José GomesSaudi Pro League | 9–10–15 | 1.09 |
| 2024/2025 | Jens GustafssonSaudi Pro League | 1–2–9 | 0.42 |
| 2024/2025 | José GomesSaudi Pro League | 10–3–8 | 1.57 |
| 2023/2024 | Slaven BilićSaudi Pro League | 12–9–13 | 1.32 |
| 2022/2023 | Georgios DonisSaudi Pro League | 13–4–13 | 1.43 |
| 2021/2022 | Yannick FerreraSaudi Pro League | 4–4–7 | 1.07 |
| 2021/2022 | Mufedi Al AnaziSaudi Pro League | 0–1–0 | 1.00 |
| 2021/2022 | Georgios DonisSaudi Pro League | 5–3–6 | 1.29 |
| 2020/2021 | Yannick FerreraSaudi Pro League | 12–6–12 | 1.40 |
| 2019/2020 | Fathi Al JabalSaudi Pro League | 0–1–5 | 0.17 |
| 2019/2020 | Yannick FerreraSaudi Pro League | 8–8–8 | 1.33 |
| 2018/2019 | Fathi Al JabalSaudi Pro League | 8–11–11 | 1.17 |
| 2017/2018 | Fathi Al JabalSaudi Pro League | 9–9–8 | 1.38 |
| 2016/2017 | Ricardo Sá PintoSaudi Pro League | 0–1–3 | 0.25 |
| 2016/2017 | Fathi Al JabalSaudi Pro League | 7–7–8 | 1.27 |
| 2015/2016 | Nacif BeyaouiSaudi Pro League | 11–8–7 | 1.58 |
| 2014/2015 | Nacif BeyaouiSaudi Pro League | 8–6–6 | 1.50 |
| 2013/2014 | Fathi Al JabalSaudi Pro League | 7–7–12 | 1.08 |
| 2012/2013 | Fathi Al JabalSaudi Pro League | 20–4–2 | 2.46 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
The groundMaydan Tamweel Aloula
Results
Recent
- Lukás Haraslín 40'
- Ricardo Mathias 17'
- Ali Al Bulayhi 31'
- Ali Al Bulayhi 54'
- Lukás Haraslín 33'
- Wilfried Kanga 60'
- Musa Barrow 78'
- Joshua King 84'
- Omar Mascarell 90'
- Sofiane Bendebka (pen) 17'
- Abdulaziz Al Dhuwayhi 49'
- Wilfried Kanga 27'
- Faisal Al Abdulwahed 88'
- Mourad Batna 90'
Where the chances come from47 shots
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
Show dataHide data
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.94 | right foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.46 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.35 | left foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.30 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.22 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.18 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.16 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.13 | head | fast break | off target |
| 0.13 | left foot | open play | post |
| 0.12 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.11 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.10 | head | corner | goal |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.08 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.07 | left foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | left foot | free kick | saved |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.06 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.04 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.04 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | free kick | goal |
| 0.03 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | free kick | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.01 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.01 | left foot | corner | off target |
In the table16th on 6
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 11 | -14 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, L, W, L | 0% | 27% | |
| 13 | 12 | -4 | 11 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, L, D, W | 0% | 27% | |
| 14 | 12 | -6 | 10 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, L, D, L | 0% | 29% | |
| 15 | 12 | -11 | 10 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, L, W, L | 0% | 18% | |
| 16 | 12 | -15 | 6 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L, L, L | 0% | 62% | |
| 17 | 12 | -14 | 5 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, L, L, D | 0% | 60% | |
| 18 | 11 | -12 | 3 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, L, L, D | 0% | 70% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.
