- Fabio Rispoli 23'
- Cristian Shpendi 65'
Italy · Serie B
Position
9
Played
10
Points
14
3W 5D 2L
Goal difference
+1
11 scored, 10 against
Expected goals
10.5
14.5 against
Points vs expectedest.
+2.6
11.4 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
<1%
Top fourest.
4.9%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
17.8%
Projected pointsest.
50
likely 41–58
Projected finishest.
11th
range 6–17
Power rating
1476
#14 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
68 / 71
75 is league average
19 players from 5 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 22Alessandro Plizzari | Italy | 360 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 55Andrea Giorgini | Italy | 360 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4Riccardo Stivanello | Italy | 353 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27Giacomo Stabile | Italy | 227 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3Davide Veroli | Italy | 133 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23Federico Davi | Italy | 126 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19Mattia Pellini | Italy | 7 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 79Salvatore Molina | Italy | 360 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| 5Simone Tronchin | Italy | 346 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 10Fabio Rispoli | Italy | 284 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| 14Aljoša Vasić | Italy | 214 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 24Simone Davì | Italy | 195 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 46Dhirar Brik | Tunisia | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 18Kevin Zeroli | Italy | 50 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 80Elias Schrott | Italy | 30 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 11Vasco Lopes | Cape Verde | 212 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25Kenny Mixtur | Guadeloupe | 212 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9Rareş Burnete | Romania | 192 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 90Alvin Okoro | Italy | 178 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 2 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 37 of 100 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Serie B | 9 of 20 | 14 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie B | 16 of 20 | 41 |
| 2024/2025 | Serie B | 10 of 20 | 46 |
| 2023/2024 | Serie B | 12 of 20 | 47 |
| 2022/2023 | Serie B | 6 of 20 | 58 |
| 2021/2022 | Serie C | 1 of 20 | 90 |
| 2020/2021 | Serie C | 3 of 20 | 75 |
| 2019/2020 | Serie C | 4 of 20 | 48 |
| 2018/2019 | Serie C | 6 of 20 | 55 |
| 2017/2018 | Serie C | 2 of 19 | 55 |
| 2016/2017 | Serie C | 12 of 22 | 47 |
| 2015/2016 | Serie C | 10 of 18 | 44 |
| 2014/2015 | Serie C | 10 of 20 | 47 |
| 2013/2014 | Serie C | 3 of 17 | 49 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Davide PossanziniSerie B | 3–5–2 | 1.40 |
| 2025/2026 | Fabrizio CastoriSerie B | 8–17–13 | 1.08 |
| 2024/2025 | Federico ValenteSerie B | 4–1–7 | 1.08 |
| 2024/2025 | Marco ZaffaroniSerie B | 0–0–4 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 | Fabrizio CastoriSerie B | 8–9–5 | 1.50 |
| 2023/2024 | Pierpaolo BisoliSerie B | 4–5–6 | 1.13 |
| 2023/2024 | Federico ValenteSerie B | 8–6–9 | 1.30 |
| 2022/2023 | Pierpaolo BisoliSerie B | 14–16–5 | 1.66 |
| 2021/2022 | Ivan JavorčićSerie C | 28–9–3 | 2.33 |
| 2020/2021 | Stefano VecchiSerie C | 21–12–5 | 1.97 |
| 2019/2020 | Stefano VecchiSerie C | 15–3–9 | 1.78 |
| 2018/2019 | Paolo ZanettiSerie C | 13–16–9 | 1.45 |
| 2017/2018 | Paolo ZanettiSerie C | 15–10–9 | 1.62 |
| 2016/2017 | William VialiSerie C | 7–11–11 | 1.10 |
| 2015/2016 | Giovanni StroppaSerie C | 10–14–10 | 1.29 |
| 2014/2015 | Adolfo SormaniSerie C | 8–7–8 | 1.35 |
| 2014/2015 | Giovanni StroppaSerie C | 1–0–2 | 1.00 |
| 2013/2014 | Lorenzo D'AnnaSerie C | 1–2–2 | 1.00 |
| 2012/2013 | Stefano VecchiSerie C | 13–11–8 | 1.56 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.79 | right foot | penalty | goal |
| 0.51 | right foot | open play | post |
| 0.37 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.33 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.27 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.24 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.23 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.21 | head | set piece | blocked |
| 0.18 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.17 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.17 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.14 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.12 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.12 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.11 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.10 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.09 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.08 | left foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.07 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.06 | left foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | free kick | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | head | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.01 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 10 | +5 | 15 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, L, D, W | <1% | 5% | |
| 7 | 10 | +4 | 15 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, W, D, L | 1% | 3% | |
| 8 | 10 | +3 | 15 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, D, D, L | <1% | 4% | |
| 9 | 10 | +1 | 14 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, D, L, D | <1% | 18% | |
| 10 | 10 | -1 | 14 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, W, W, D | <1% | 42% | |
| 11 | 10 | -1 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, L, W, W | <1% | 28% | |
| 12 | 10 | -3 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, L, W, D | <1% | 6% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.