- Tommaso Berti 44'
- Marco Nasti 87'
Italy · Serie B
Cremonese
Position
11
Played
10
Points
12
3W 3D 4L
Goal difference
-1
10 scored, 11 against
Expected goals
11.9
12.2 against
Points vs expectedest.
-1.1
13.1 expected
Form
Where the season ends<1%to win it
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
<1%
Top fourest.
2.6%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
28.4%
Projected pointsest.
48
likely 39–56
Projected finishest.
13th
range 7–18
Power rating
1473
#15 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
66 / 71
75 is league average
Squad23Andrea Fulignati most used
23 players from 10 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Andrea Fulignati | Italy | 360 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 6Federico Baschirotto | Italy | 360 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5Sebastiano Luperto | Italy | 347 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 13Fellipe Jack | Brazil | 61 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 38Alessandro Vogliacco | Italy | 40 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 14Tommaso Berti | Italy | 342 | 2 | 0 | 40% |
| 2Morten Thorsby | Norway | 315 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27Jari Vandeputte | Belgium | 286 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 71Salvatore Elia | Italy | 277 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4Tommaso Barbieri | Italy | 245 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8Simone Lottici Tessadri | Italy | 198 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 33Alberto Grassi | Italy | 167 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3Giuseppe Pezzella | Italy | 146 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25Dachi Lordkipanidze | Georgia | 106 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 17Adrian Lickūnas | Lithuania | 45 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 10Adin Ličina | Germany | 193 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19Marco Nasti | Italy | 161 | 2 | 0 | 40% |
| 90Federico Bonazzoli | Italy | 148 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| 9Manuel De Luca | Italy | 65 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 18Michele Collocolo | Italy | 45 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7David Stückler | Denmark | 28 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11Milan Djuric | Bosnia and Herzegovina | 12 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 26Gabriel Herzuah | Ghana | 7 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 5 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 37 of 100 matches.
Season by season14 seasons
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
Show dataHide data
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Serie B | 11 of 20 | 12 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie A | 18 of 20 | 34 |
| 2024/2025 | Serie B | 4 of 20 | 61 |
| 2023/2024 | Serie B | 4 of 20 | 67 |
| 2022/2023 | Serie A | 19 of 20 | 27 |
| 2021/2022 | Serie B | 2 of 20 | 69 |
| 2020/2021 | Serie B | 13 of 20 | 48 |
| 2019/2020 | Serie B | 12 of 20 | 49 |
| 2018/2019 | Serie B | 9 of 19 | 49 |
| 2017/2018 | Serie B | 14 of 22 | 48 |
| 2016/2017 | Serie C | 1 of 20 | 78 |
| 2015/2016 | Serie C | 6 of 18 | 53 |
| 2014/2015 | Serie C | 8 of 20 | 50 |
| 2013/2014 | Serie C | 4 of 17 | 47 |
Honours0 titles
- Serie B0
In the dugout13 managers
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Marco GiampaoloSerie B | 0–0–2 | 0.00 |
| 2026/2027 | Fabio PecchiaSerie B | 3–3–2 | 1.50 |
| 2025/2026 | Davide NicolaSerie A | 5–9–15 | 0.83 |
| 2025/2026 | Marco GiampaoloSerie A | 3–1–5 | 1.11 |
| 2024/2025 | Eugenio CoriniSerie B | 2–1–2 | 1.40 |
| 2024/2025 | Giovanni StroppaSerie B | 14–12–7 | 1.64 |
| 2023/2024 | Davide BallardiniSerie B | 1–3–1 | 1.20 |
| 2023/2024 | Giovanni StroppaSerie B | 18–7–8 | 1.85 |
| 2022/2023 | Massimiliano AlviniSerie A | 0–7–11 | 0.39 |
| 2022/2023 | Davide BallardiniSerie A | 5–5–10 | 1.00 |
| 2021/2022 | Fabio PecchiaSerie B | 20–9–9 | 1.82 |
| 2020/2021 | Pierpaolo BisoliSerie B | 3–6–8 | 0.88 |
| 2020/2021 | Fabio PecchiaSerie B | 9–6–6 | 1.57 |
| 2019/2020 | Marco BaroniSerie B | 2–5–4 | 1.00 |
| 2019/2020 | Massimo RastelliSerie B | 4–4–7 | 1.07 |
| 2019/2020 | Pierpaolo BisoliSerie B | 6–4–2 | 1.83 |
| 2018/2019 | Andrea MandorliniSerie B | 2–6–2 | 1.20 |
| 2018/2019 | Massimo RastelliSerie B | 10–7–9 | 1.42 |
| 2017/2018 | Attilio TesserSerie B | 8–19–10 | 1.16 |
| 2017/2018 | Andrea MandorliniSerie B | 1–2–2 | 1.00 |
| 2016/2017 | Attilio TesserSerie C | 24–6–10 | 1.95 |
| 2014/2015 | Marco GiampaoloSerie C | 9–10–7 | 1.42 |
| 2013/2014 | Davide DionigiSerie C | 3–0–3 | 1.50 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
The groundStadio Giovanni Zini
Results
Recent
- Federico Bonazzoli 1'
- Marco Nasti 80'
- Marco Bellich 24'
- Mattéo Tramoni 3'
- Stefano Moreo 79'
- Tommaso Marras 88'
- Tommaso Berti 32'
Where the chances come from48 shots
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
Show dataHide data
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.61 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.59 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.54 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.39 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.36 | head | fast break | goal |
| 0.29 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.22 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.20 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.18 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.18 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.17 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.14 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.13 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.13 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.12 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.12 | right foot | set piece | saved |
| 0.11 | right foot | free kick | saved |
| 0.08 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.08 | left foot | set piece | saved |
| 0.07 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | corner | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | post |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.01 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
In the table11th on 12
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 10 | +3 | 15 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, D, D, L | <1% | 4% | |
| 9 | 10 | +1 | 14 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, D, L, D | <1% | 18% | |
| 10 | 10 | -1 | 14 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, W, W, D | <1% | 42% | |
| 11 | 10 | -1 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, L, W, W | <1% | 28% | |
| 12 | 10 | -3 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, L, W, D | <1% | 6% | |
| 13 | 10 | -10 | 11 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, L, L, D | 0% | 89% | |
| 14 | 10 | -1 | 10 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, L, D, L | <1% | 20% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.
