- Matheus Dias (og) 64'
Portugal · Liga Portugal
Arouca
Position
5
Played
10
Points
20
6W 2D 2L
Goal difference
+6
13 scored, 7 against
Expected goals
12.5
12.8 against
Points vs expectedest.
+5.8
14.2 expected
Form
Where the season ends<1%to win it
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
<1%
Top fourest.
37.3%
European placeest.
60.1%
Relegationest.
0.0%
Projected pointsest.
56
likely 48–64
Projected finishest.
6th
range 4–8
Power rating
1521
#5 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
71 / 89
75 is league average
Squad15Ignacio de Arruabarrena most used
15 players from 8 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 12Ignacio de Arruabarrena | Uruguay | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 28Tiago Esgaio | Portugal | 90 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| 15Javi Sánchez | Spain | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3Jose Fontán | Spain | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 18Orest Lebedenko | Ukraine | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 6Espen van Ee | Netherlands | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21Mateo Flores | Spain | 75 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8Taichi Fukui | Japan | 59 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10Pablo Gozálbez | Spain | 31 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 24Brian Mansilla | Uruguay | 15 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14Hyun-Ju Lee | South Korea | 15 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 7Naïs Djouahra | France | 90 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 19Alfonso Trezza | Uruguay | 75 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17Barbero | Spain | 71 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23Dylan Nandín | Uruguay | 19 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 1 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 14 of 88 matches.
Season by season16 seasons
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
Show dataHide data
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Liga Portugal | 5 of 18 | 20 |
| 2025/2026 | Liga Portugal | 8 of 18 | 42 |
| 2024/2025 | Liga Portugal | 12 of 18 | 38 |
| 2023/2024 | Liga Portugal | 7 of 18 | 46 |
| 2022/2023 | Liga Portugal | 5 of 18 | 54 |
| 2021/2022 | Liga Portugal | 15 of 18 | 31 |
| 2020/2021 | Liga Portugal 2 | 3 of 18 | 65 |
| 2018/2019 | Liga Portugal 2 | 16 of 18 | 40 |
| 2017/2018 | Liga Portugal 2 | 6 of 20 | 59 |
| 2016/2017 | Liga Portugal | 17 of 18 | 32 |
| 2015/2016 | Liga Portugal | 5 of 18 | 54 |
| 2014/2015 | Liga Portugal | 16 of 18 | 28 |
| 2013/2014 | Liga Portugal | 12 of 16 | 31 |
| 2012/2013 | Liga Portugal 2 | 2 of 22 | 73 |
| 2011/2012 | Liga Portugal 2 | 12 of 16 | 34 |
| 2010/2011 | Liga Portugal 2 | 5 of 16 | 43 |
Honours0 titles
- Liga Portugal 20
In the dugout10 managers
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Vasco SeabraLiga Portugal | 3–2–2 | 1.57 |
| 2025/2026 | Vasco SeabraLiga Portugal | 12–6–16 | 1.24 |
| 2024/2025 | Gonzalo GarcíaLiga Portugal | 2–1–6 | 0.78 |
| 2024/2025 | Vasco SeabraLiga Portugal | 7–10–8 | 1.24 |
| 2023/2024 | Daniel RamosLiga Portugal | 1–3–7 | 0.55 |
| 2023/2024 | Daniel SousaLiga Portugal | 12–4–7 | 1.74 |
| 2023 | Daniel RamosLeague Cup | 1–0–1 | 1.50 |
| 2022/2023 | Armando EvangelistaLiga Portugal | 15–9–10 | 1.59 |
| 2022 | Armando EvangelistaLeague Cup | 2–2–0 | 2.00 |
| 2021/2022 | Armando EvangelistaLiga Portugal | 7–10–17 | 0.91 |
| 2020/2021 | Armando EvangelistaLiga Portugal 2 | 19–8–7 | 1.91 |
| 2018/2019 | Miguel LealLiga Portugal 2 | 1–0–4 | 0.60 |
| 2017/2018 | Jorge CostaLiga Portugal 2 | 1–3–2 | 1.00 |
| 2017/2018 | Miguel LealLiga Portugal 2 | 15–8–9 | 1.66 |
| 2016/2017 | Manuel MachadoLiga Portugal | 0–0–5 | 0.00 |
| 2014/2015 | Pedro EmanuelLeague Cup | 1–0–2 | 1.00 |
| 2014/2015 | Pedro EmanuelLiga Portugal | 7–7–20 | 0.82 |
| 2013/2014 | Pedro EmanuelLiga Portugal | 8–7–15 | 1.03 |
| 2012/2013 | Vitor OliveiraLiga Portugal 2 | 21–10–11 | 1.74 |
| 2012 | Vitor OliveiraLeague Cup | 1–1–1 | 1.33 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
The groundEstádio Municipal de Arouca
Results
Recent
Where the chances come from29 shots
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
Show dataHide data
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.63 | right foot | open play | post |
| 0.52 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.19 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.19 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.13 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.12 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.11 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.11 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.10 | right foot | free kick | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | head | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | free kick | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | free kick | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | head | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | head | set piece | goal |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | corner | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.01 | left foot | open play | saved |
In the table5th on 20
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 9 | +18 | 22 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, L, W, W | 5% | 0% | |
| 3 | 10 | +12 | 21 | Recent form, oldest first: D, D, W, L, W | 11% | 0% | |
| 4 | 10 | +9 | 21 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, W, L, W | 0% | <1% | |
| 5 | 10 | +6 | 20 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, W, W, W | <1% | 0% | |
| 6 | 10 | +3 | 20 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, W, W | 0% | <1% | |
| 7 | 10 | +1 | 14 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, L, L, W | 0% | 0% | |
| 8 | 9 | +1 | 14 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, W, W, L | 0% | <1% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.
