Skip to content

Europe · Conference League

Nordsjælland

NOR· 10,300 capacity

Position

19

PO
Also inDEN5th

Played

2

Points

2

0W 2D 0L

Goal difference

0

3 scored, 3 against

Expected goals

2.3

4.1 against

Points vs expectedest.

+0.6

1.4 expected

Form

Recent form, oldest first: D, D
Where the season ends<1%to win it

From 8,000 simulated seasons.

Win the leagueest.

<1%

Top fourest.

1.6%

European placeest.

0.0%

Relegationest.

0.0%

Projected pointsest.

7

likely 3–11

Projected finishest.

22nd

range 10–32

Power rating

1482

#28 in the division

Attack / defenceest.

63 / 61

75 is league average

Squad15

15 players from 6 countries.

Denmark10Egypt1Finland1Ghana1Norway1+1 more
Squad by position, ordered by minutes played
PlayerMinutesGAShare of goals
GK
13Andreas Hansen9000—
DF
3Tobias Salquist9000—
4Noah Markmann9000—
25Victor Nelsson8300—
MF
18Justin Janssen9000—
5Juho Lähteenmäki9001—
23Runar Robinsønn Norheim6400—
6Mark Brink6400—
8Nicklas Røjkjær2610100%
FW
14Ibrahim Adel9000—
10Prince Junior9000—
11Alexander Lind7200—
37Lamine Sadio2600—
40Hjalte Boe Rasmussen1800—
29Villum Berthelsen700—

Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 1 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 33 of 36 matches.

Season by season17 seasons
Finishing position, 2010/2011 to 2026/20272010/2011: 6 of 12 in the Superligaen, 39 points2011/2012: 1 of 12 in the Superligaen, 68 points2012/2013: 2 of 12 in the Superligaen, 60 points2013/2014: 6 of 12 in the Superligaen, 46 points2014/2015: 6 of 12 in the Superligaen, 44 points2015/2016: 9 of 12 in the Superligaen, 38 points2016/2017: 5 of 14 in the Superligaen, 49 points2017/2018: 3 of 14 in the Superligaen, 59 points2018/2019: 6 of 14 in the Superligaen, 44 points2019/2020: 6 of 14 in the Superligaen, 47 points2020/2021: 5 of 12 in the Superligaen, 43 points2021/2022: 9 of 12 in the Superligaen, 36 points2022/2023: 2 of 12 in the Superligaen, 55 points2023/2024: 4 of 12 in the Superligaen, 58 points2024/2025: 5 of 12 in the Superligaen, 46 points2025/2026: 3 of 12 in the Superligaen, 50 points2026/2027: 5 of 12 in the Superligaen, 20 points
Best12011/2012Worst92015/2016Seasons17

First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.

Show data
Finishing position by season
SeasonCompetitionPosPts
2026/2027Superligaen5 of 1220
2025/2026Superligaen3 of 1250
2024/2025Superligaen5 of 1246
2023/2024Superligaen4 of 1258
2022/2023Superligaen2 of 1255
2021/2022Superligaen9 of 1236
2020/2021Superligaen5 of 1243
2019/2020Superligaen6 of 1447
2018/2019Superligaen6 of 1444
2017/2018Superligaen3 of 1459
2016/2017Superligaen5 of 1449
2015/2016Superligaen9 of 1238
2014/2015Superligaen6 of 1244
2013/2014Superligaen6 of 1246
2012/2013Superligaen2 of 1260
2011/2012Superligaen1 of 1268
2010/2011Superligaen6 of 1239
Honours0 titles
  • DBU Pokalen0
  • Superligaen0
In the dugout5 managers
Manager by season, with points per game
SeasonManagerW–D–LPts / game
2026/2027Jens OlsenSuperligaen5–5–3
1.54
2025/2026Jens OlsenSuperligaen15–5–12
1.56
2024/2025Jens OlsenSuperligaen13–7–12
1.44
2023/2024Johannes Hoff ThorupSuperligaen16–10–6
1.81
2022/2023Flemming PedersenSuperligaen10–5–2
2.06
2022/2023Johannes Hoff ThorupSuperligaen5–5–5
1.33
2021/2022Flemming PedersenSuperligaen8–12–12
1.13
2020/2021Flemming PedersenSuperligaen11–10–11
1.34
2019/2020Flemming PedersenSuperligaen13–8–15
1.31
2019Flemming PedersenSuperligaen1–1–0
2.00
2018/2019Kasper HjulmandSuperligaen9–10–8
1.37
2017/2018Kasper HjulmandSuperligaen17–8–11
1.64
2016/2017Kasper HjulmandSuperligaen13–10–13
1.36
2015/2016Ólafur KristjánssonSuperligaen7–1–10
1.22
2015/2016Kasper HjulmandSuperligaen4–4–7
1.07
2014/2015Ólafur KristjánssonSuperligaen13–5–15
1.33
2013/2014Kasper HjulmandSuperligaen13–7–13
1.39
2012/2013Kasper HjulmandSuperligaen17–9–7
1.82

One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.

The groundRight to Dream Park
CityFarumCapacity10,300Opened1999SurfaceArtificial turf
Where the chances come from24 shots

Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.

Shot map — Nordsjælland
Shots24Goals3xG2.37Conversion13%xG per shot0.099Big chances0

Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).

Show data
Every shot for Nordsjælland
xGBodySituationOutcome
0.29left footfast breakpost
0.28right footfast breaksaved
0.24headopen playsaved
0.18left footopen playsaved
0.17right footopen playgoal
0.16left footfast breaksaved
0.12right footopen playgoal
0.10right footopen playblocked
0.10right footfast breakoff target
0.09right footfast breakoff target
0.09right footopen playgoal
0.08right footopen playsaved
0.07right footopen playoff target
0.07right footfast breakblocked
0.06right footopen playblocked
0.05right footopen playblocked
0.04right footopen playblocked
0.04right footopen playblocked
0.03right footfree kickblocked
0.03right footfast breakblocked
0.03left footopen playsaved
0.03headcornerblocked
0.02left footcornerblocked
0.02left footcornerblocked
In the table19th on 2
Conference League table. Ranked by points, then goal-difference, then goals-for, then away-goals, then wins, then away-wins, then disciplinary.
#ClubPlGDPtsTitle
162-13
<1%
172-13
<1%
182-23
<1%
19202
<1%
20202
<1%
21202
<1%
222-11
<1%
Knockout play-off

* Level on points — separated by the tiebreaker shown on hover.

Title chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.