Skip to content

Denmark · Superligaen

FC København

FCK· 38,065 capacity

Position

2

Also inUECL10th

Played

12

Points

26

8W 2D 2L

Goal difference

+14

26 scored, 12 against

Expected goals

20.6

13.4 against

Points vs expectedest.

+4.4

21.6 expected

Form

Recent form, oldest first: W, W, L, D, D
Where the season ends47%to win it

From 8,000 simulated seasons.

Win the leagueest.

47.3%

Top fourest.

98.9%

European placeest.

0.0%

Relegationest.

<1%

Projected pointsest.

44

likely 39–49

Projected finishest.

2nd

range 1–3

Power rating

1568

#1 in the division

Attack / defenceest.

86 / 93

75 is league average

Squad18

18 players from 13 countries.

Denmark5Norway2Germany1Hungary1Sweden1+8 more
Squad by position, ordered by minutes played
PlayerMinutesGAShare of goals
GK
1Diant Ramaj18000—
DF
2Felix Beijmo18000—
4Asger Sørensen18000—
6Ákos Markgráf18000—
15Marcos López14501—
20Junnosuke Suzuki9000—
24Birger Meling351050%
MF
10Mohamed Elyounoussi17400—
36William Clem15500—
33Alex Král15100—
21Mads Madsen6700—
27Thomas Delaney5400—
FW
16Robert1291050%
39Viktor Daðason10400—
14Andreas Cornelius9000—
7Maher Carrizo4500—
44Geovanni Vianney1500—
12Thapelo Maseko600—

Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 2 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 16 of 77 matches.

Season by season17 seasons
Finishing position, 2010/2011 to 2026/20272010/2011: 1 of 12 in the Superligaen, 81 points2011/2012: 2 of 12 in the Superligaen, 66 points2012/2013: 1 of 12 in the Superligaen, 65 points2013/2014: 2 of 12 in the Superligaen, 56 points2014/2015: 2 of 12 in the Superligaen, 67 points2015/2016: 1 of 12 in the Superligaen, 71 points2016/2017: 1 of 14 in the Superligaen, 84 points2017/2018: 4 of 14 in the Superligaen, 58 points2018/2019: 1 of 14 in the Superligaen, 82 points2019/2020: 2 of 14 in the Superligaen, 68 points2020/2021: 3 of 12 in the Superligaen, 55 points2021/2022: 1 of 12 in the Superligaen, 68 points2022/2023: 1 of 12 in the Superligaen, 59 points2023/2024: 3 of 12 in the Superligaen, 59 points2024/2025: 1 of 12 in the Superligaen, 63 points2025/2026: 7 of 12 in the Superligaen, 51 points2026/2027: 2 of 12 in the Superligaen, 26 points
Best12010/2011Worst72025/2026Seasons17

First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.

Show data
Finishing position by season
SeasonCompetitionPosPts
2026/2027Superligaen2 of 1226
2025/2026Superligaen7 of 1251
2024/2025Superligaen1 of 1263
2023/2024Superligaen3 of 1259
2022/2023Superligaen1 of 1259
2021/2022Superligaen1 of 1268
2020/2021Superligaen3 of 1255
2019/2020Superligaen2 of 1468
2018/2019Superligaen1 of 1482
2017/2018Superligaen4 of 1458
2016/2017Superligaen1 of 1484
2015/2016Superligaen1 of 1271
2014/2015Superligaen2 of 1267
2013/2014Superligaen2 of 1256
2012/2013Superligaen1 of 1265
2011/2012Superligaen2 of 1266
2010/2011Superligaen1 of 1281
Honours0 titles
  • DBU Pokalen0
  • Scandinavian Royal League0
  • Superligaen0
  • The Atlantic Cup0
In the dugout5 managers
Manager by season, with points per game
SeasonManagerW–D–LPts / game
2026/2027Bo SvenssonSuperligaen8–2–2
2.17
2026Bo SvenssonSuperligaen7–1–0
2.75
2025/2026Jacob NeestrupSuperligaen8–5–11
1.21
2024/2025Jacob NeestrupSuperligaen18–9–5
1.97
2023/2024Jacob NeestrupSuperligaen18–5–9
1.84
2022/2023Jess ThorupSuperligaen4–0–6
1.20
2022/2023Jacob NeestrupSuperligaen14–5–3
2.14
2021/2022Jess ThorupSuperligaen20–8–4
2.13
2020/2021Ståle SolbakkenSuperligaen1–1–2
1.00
2020/2021Hjalte Bo NørregaardSuperligaen2–0–1
2.00
2020/2021Jess ThorupSuperligaen13–6–6
1.80
2019/2020Ståle SolbakkenSuperligaen21–5–10
1.89
2018/2019Ståle SolbakkenSuperligaen26–4–6
2.28
2017/2018Ståle SolbakkenSuperligaen17–7–12
1.61
2016/2017Ståle SolbakkenSuperligaen25–9–2
2.33
2015/2016Ståle SolbakkenSuperligaen21–8–4
2.15
2014/2015Ståle SolbakkenSuperligaen20–7–6
2.03
2013/2014Ståle SolbakkenSuperligaen15–9–4
1.93

One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.

The groundParken
CityKøbenhavnCapacity38,065Opened1992SurfaceGrass
Where the chances come from46 shots

Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.

Shot map — FC København
Shots46Goals2xG4.66Conversion4%xG per shot0.101Big chances2

Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).

Show data
Every shot for FC København
xGBodySituationOutcome
0.55right footopen playsaved
0.51headset pieceoff target
0.29headopen playsaved
0.26right footopen playblocked
0.25right footopen playoff target
0.25headopen playoff target
0.22left footopen playgoal
0.19headopen playsaved
0.18right footfast breaksaved
0.17headcornersaved
0.14left footcornerblocked
0.12headcornersaved
0.10right footopen playsaved
0.10headopen playoff target
0.10right footopen playoff target
0.08headopen playoff target
0.07right footopen playsaved
0.07headcorneroff target
0.06right footopen playsaved
0.06right footopen playsaved
0.06left footopen playsaved
0.06right footopen playoff target
0.06right footcornerblocked
0.05right footopen playblocked
0.05headset pieceblocked
0.05headopen playsaved
0.05right footopen playblocked
0.04right footopen playgoal
0.04left footopen playoff target
0.04right footopen playblocked
0.04right footopen playoff target
0.03left footopen playsaved
0.03right footopen playoff target
0.03left footfree kickoff target
0.03right footcornerblocked
0.03headopen playoff target
0.03left footopen playoff target
0.02right footopen playoff target
0.02right footopen playblocked
0.02left footopen playoff target
0.02right footopen playblocked
0.02left footcorneroff target
0.02right footopen playblocked
0.02right footopen playsaved
0.01right footopen playoff target
0.01right footopen playsaved
In the table2nd on 26
Superligaen table. Ranked by points, then goal-difference, then goals-for.
#ClubPlGDPts1st
113+1231
45%
212+1426
47%
313+823
3%
413+322
4%
513+320
<1%
613-217
0%
713+216
0%
ChampionsRelegation qualification

Chances of finishing top of the regular season are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible. The play-offs themselves are not simulated.