- Victor Osimhen 12'
- Yunus Akgün 28'
- Aleksey Batrakov 49'
- Rafael Leão (pen) 55'
Turkey · Süper Lig
Galatasaray
Position
1
Played
10
Points
25
8W 1D 1L
Goal difference
+11
23 scored, 12 against
Expected goals
23.6
10.6 against
Points vs expectedest.
+3.0
22.0 expected
Form
Where the season ends77%to win it
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
77.3%
Top fourest.
99.3%
European placeest.
99.3%
Relegationest.
0.0%
Projected pointsest.
76
likely 68–83
Projected finishest.
1st
range 1–2
Power rating
1616
#1 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
112 / 93
75 is league average
Squad21Uğurcan Çakir most used
21 players from 14 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Uğurcan Çakir | Turkiye | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 7Roland Sallai | Hungary | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6Davinson Sánchez | Colombia | 249 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 42Abdülkerim Bardakci | Turkiye | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17Eren Elmalı | Turkiye | 170 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4Ismail Jakobs | Senegal | 100 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 90Wilfried Singo | Ivory Coast | 92 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3El Chadaille Bitshiabu | France | 21 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 83Aleksey Batrakov | Russia | 231 | 1 | 1 | 17% |
| 99Mario Lemina | Gabon | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11Yunus Akgün | Turkiye | 170 | 1 | 0 | 17% |
| 34Lucas Torreira | Uruguay | 151 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8Gabriel Sara | Brazil | 132 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 20Ilkay Gündogan | Germany | 58 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 18Lesley Ugochukwu | France | 29 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 74Renato Nhaga | Guinea-Bissau | 29 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 45Victor Osimhen | Nigeria | 239 | 3 | 0 | 50% |
| 27Rafael Leão | Portugal | 132 | 1 | 0 | 17% |
| 53Barış Alper Yılmaz | Turkiye | 125 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 10Leroy Sané | Germany | 100 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21Deniz Gül | Turkiye | 42 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 6 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 25 of 89 matches.
Season by season17 seasons
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
Show dataHide data
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Süper Lig | 1 of 18 | 25 |
| 2025/2026 | Süper Lig | 1 of 18 | 77 |
| 2024/2025 | Süper Lig | 1 of 19 | 95 |
| 2023/2024 | Süper Lig | 1 of 20 | 102 |
| 2022/2023 | Süper Lig | 1 of 19 | 88 |
| 2021/2022 | Süper Lig | 13 of 20 | 52 |
| 2020/2021 | Süper Lig | 2 of 21 | 84 |
| 2019/2020 | Süper Lig | 6 of 18 | 56 |
| 2018/2019 | Süper Lig | 1 of 18 | 69 |
| 2017/2018 | Süper Lig | 1 of 18 | 75 |
| 2016/2017 | Süper Lig | 4 of 18 | 64 |
| 2015/2016 | Süper Lig | 6 of 18 | 51 |
| 2014/2015 | Süper Lig | 1 of 18 | 77 |
| 2013/2014 | Süper Lig | 2 of 18 | 65 |
| 2012/2013 | Süper Lig | 1 of 18 | 71 |
| 2011/2012 | Süper Lig | 1 of 18 | 48 |
| 2010/2011 | Süper Lig | 8 of 18 | 46 |
Honours0 titles
- Atatürk Cup0
- Cemal Gürsel Cup0
- Chancellor Cup0
- Deprem Cup0
- Donanma Cup0
- Emirates Cup0
- Europa League0
- Federation Cup0
- Milli Küme0
- Regional Leagues0
- Super Cup0
- Süper Lig0
- Turkish Cup0
- UEFA Super Cup0
In the dugout8 managers
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Okan BurukSüper Lig | 8–1–1 | 2.50 |
| 2025/2026 | Okan BurukSüper Lig | 24–5–5 | 2.26 |
| 2024/2025 | Okan BurukSüper Lig | 30–5–1 | 2.64 |
| 2023/2024 | Okan BurukSüper Lig | 33–3–2 | 2.68 |
| 2022/2023 | Okan BurukSüper Lig | 28–4–4 | 2.44 |
| 2021/2022 | Fatih TerimSüper Lig | 7–6–7 | 1.35 |
| 2021/2022 | Domènec TorrentSüper Lig | 7–4–7 | 1.39 |
| 2020/2021 | Fatih TerimSüper Lig | 26–6–8 | 2.10 |
| 2019/2020 | Fatih TerimSüper Lig | 15–11–8 | 1.65 |
| 2018/2019 | Fatih TerimSüper Lig | 20–9–5 | 2.03 |
| 2017/2018 | Igor TudorSüper Lig | 10–2–4 | 2.00 |
| 2017/2018 | Fatih TerimSüper Lig | 14–1–3 | 2.39 |
| 2016/2017 | Jan Olde RiekerinkSüper Lig | 12–3–5 | 1.95 |
| 2016/2017 | Igor TudorSüper Lig | 8–1–5 | 1.79 |
| 2015/2016 | Mustafa DenizliSüper Lig | 4–3–4 | 1.36 |
| 2015/2016 | Jan Olde RiekerinkSüper Lig | 3–3–3 | 1.33 |
| 2014/2015 | Cesare PrandelliSüper Lig | 6–1–3 | 1.90 |
| 2013/2014 | Fatih TerimSüper Lig | 2–3–0 | 1.80 |
| 2013/2014 | Roberto ManciniSüper Lig | 16–7–5 | 1.96 |
| 2012/2013 | Fatih TerimSüper Lig | 21–8–5 | 2.09 |
| 2012 | Fatih TerimSüper Lig | 2–3–1 | 1.50 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
The groundRAMS Park
Results
Recent
- Victor Osimhen 29'
- Victor Osimhen 44'
- İrfan Kahveci 62'
- Deniz Gül 88'
Where the chances come from57 shots
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
Show dataHide data
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.89 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.79 | right foot | penalty | goal |
| 0.52 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.45 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.42 | right foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.30 | head | open play | post |
| 0.27 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.22 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.21 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.20 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.13 | head | set piece | goal |
| 0.11 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.11 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.11 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.10 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.09 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.09 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.09 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.09 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.09 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.08 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | free kick | blocked |
| 0.06 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | head | set piece | goal |
| 0.05 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | left foot | set piece | saved |
| 0.03 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.03 | left foot | corner | goal |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.01 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | corner | off target |
In the table1st on 25
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | +11 | 25 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, W, W, W | 77% | 0% | |
| 2 | 10 | +14 | 23 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, W, W, W | 5% | <1% | |
| 3 | 10 | +16 | 22 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, W, W | 12% | 0% | |
| 4 | 10 | +8 | 19 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L, W, D | 3% | 0% | |
| 5 | 10 | +4 | 17 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, W, W, D | 0% | <1% | |
| 6 | 10 | +14 | 16 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, L, L | 3% | 0% | |
| 7 | 10 | +5 | 16 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, W, L, W | 0% | 2% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.
