- Nathanaël Mbuku 46'
- Robin Mirisola 53'
- Davis Opoku 81'
Belgium · Belgian Pro League
Position
15
Played
10
Points
8
2W 2D 6L
Goal difference
-3
18 scored, 21 against
Expected goals
21.4
18.4 against
Points vs expectedest.
-7.7
15.7 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
<1%
Top fourest.
1.3%
European placeest.
1.3%
Relegationest.
5.9%
Projected pointsest.
43
likely 34–51
Projected finishest.
11th
range 7–16
Power rating
1512
#7 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
91 / 65
75 is league average
17 players from 7 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 16Leo Kokubo | Japan | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 3Taiga Hata | Japan | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23Joedrick Pupe | Belgium | 147 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4Kota Takai | Japan | 135 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5Shogo Taniguchi | Japan | 135 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 26Visar Musliu | North Macedonia | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 60Robert-Jan Vanwesemael | Belgium | 27 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 8Abdoulaye Sissako | France | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11Nathanaël Mbuku | DR Congo | 166 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 18Nelson Ishiwatari | Japan | 159 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14Ryan Merlen | France | 88 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 10Ilias Sebaoui | Belgium | 157 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 19Frédéric Soèllé Soèllé | Belgium | 99 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 99Shion Shinkawa | Japan | 92 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9Samed Baždar | Bosnia and Herzegovina | 81 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 38Kaito Matsuzawa | Japan | 44 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7Arbnor Muja | Albania | 20 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 3 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 16 of 89 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | First Division A | 15 of 18 | 8 |
| 2025/2026 | First Division A | 3 of 16 | 43 |
| 2024/2025 | First Division A | 13 of 16 | 41 |
| 2023/2024 | First Division A | 9 of 16 | 33 |
| 2022/2023 | First Division A | 12 of 18 | 42 |
| 2021/2022 | First Division A | 9 of 18 | 51 |
| 2020/2021 | First Division A | 15 of 18 | 38 |
| 2019/2020 | First Division A | 12 of 16 | 33 |
| 2018/2019 | First Division A | 7 of 16 | 47 |
| 2017/2018 | First Division A | 10 of 16 | 37 |
| 2016/2017 | First Division A | 12 of 16 | 30 |
| 2015/2016 | First Division A | 13 of 16 | 30 |
| 2014/2015 | First Division B | 1 of 18 | 79 |
| 2013/2014 | First Division B | 3 of 18 | 67 |
| 2012/2013 | First Division B | 4 of 18 | 57 |
| 2011/2012 | First Division A | 16 of 16 | 3 |
| 2010/2011 | First Division A | 12 of 16 | 29 |
| 2009/2010 | First Division A | 4 of 6 | 34 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | Wouter VranckenFirst Division A | 22–5–13 | 1.78 |
| 2025 | Wouter VranckenFirst Division A | 1–1–1 | 1.33 |
| 2024/2025 | Christian LattanzioFirst Division A | 0–3–3 | 0.50 |
| 2024/2025 | Felice MazzùFirst Division A | 8–7–11 | 1.19 |
| 2023/2024 | Thorsten FinkFirst Division A | 13–14–13 | 1.33 |
| 2022/2023 | Bernd HollerbachFirst Division A | 10–9–12 | 1.26 |
| 2022/2023 | Markus PflanzFirst Division A | 1–0–2 | 1.00 |
| 2021/2022 | Bernd HollerbachFirst Division A | 15–6–13 | 1.50 |
| 2020/2021 | Kevin MuscatFirst Division A | 2–5–7 | 0.79 |
| 2020/2021 | Peter MaesFirst Division A | 8–3–8 | 1.42 |
| 2019/2020 | Marc BrysFirst Division A | 5–4–7 | 1.19 |
| 2019/2020 | Nicky HayenFirst Division A | 1–1–3 | 0.80 |
| 2019/2020 | Miloš KostičFirst Division A | 3–1–4 | 1.25 |
| 2018/2019 | Marc BrysFirst Division A | 16–16–8 | 1.60 |
| 2017/2018 | Jonas De RoeckFirst Division A | 12–12–13 | 1.30 |
| 2016/2017 | Ivan LekoFirst Division A | 15–7–18 | 1.30 |
| 2015/2016 | Yannick FerreraFirst Division A | 3–1–2 | 1.67 |
| 2014/2015 | Yannick FerreraFirst Division B | 24–7–3 | 2.32 |
| 2014 | Yannick FerreraFirst Division A Qualification | 2–1–3 | 1.17 |
| 2013/2014 | Yannick FerreraFirst Division B | 20–7–7 | 1.97 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.79 | right foot | penalty | goal |
| 0.79 | right foot | penalty | saved |
| 0.79 | left foot | penalty | saved |
| 0.53 | head | corner | goal |
| 0.40 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.23 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.22 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.22 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.20 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.13 | head | open play | blocked |
| 0.13 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.12 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.11 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.10 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.09 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.06 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | 1st | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 10 | -7 | 10 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, L, D, L | 0% | 9% | |
| 13 | 10 | -7 | 9 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, D, D, W | 0% | 8% | |
| 14 | 9 | -7 | 9 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, D, W, W | 0% | 43% | |
| 15 | 10 | -3 | 8 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L, L, L | <1% | 6% | |
| 16 | 10 | -10 | 7 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, L, W, L | 0% | 24% | |
| 17 | 10 | -9 | 6 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, L, L, W | 0% | 54% | |
| 18 | 9 | -16 | 4 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, W, L, D | 0% | 27% |
Chances of finishing top of the regular season are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible. The play-offs themselves are not simulated.