Skip to content

Europe · Conference League

St.Truiden

STT· 11,756 capacity

Position

7

R16
Also inBEL15th

Played

2

Points

6

2W 0D 0L

Goal difference

+3

3 scored, 0 against

Expected goals

4.1

2.9 against

Points vs expectedest.

+2.2

3.8 expected

Form

Recent form, oldest first: W, W
Where the season ends7%to win it

From 8,000 simulated seasons.

Win the leagueest.

6.9%

Top fourest.

27.2%

European placeest.

0.0%

Relegationest.

0.0%

Projected pointsest.

12

likely 8–15

Projected finishest.

9th

range 2–19

Power rating

1490

#8 in the division

Attack / defenceest.

68 / 68

75 is league average

Squad18

18 players from 7 countries.

Belgium5Japan7France2North Macedonia1DR Congo1+2 more
Squad by position, ordered by minutes played
PlayerMinutesGAShare of goals
GK
16Leo Kokubo18000—
DF
26Visar Musliu18000—
60Robert-Jan Vanwesemael1791133%
23Joedrick Pupe17500—
4Kota Takai9000—
5Shogo Taniguchi9000—
3Taiga Hata500—
22Wolke Janssens100—
MF
8Abdoulaye Sissako18000—
18Nelson Ishiwatari18000—
11Nathanaël Mbuku16900—
14Ryan Merlen16200—
FW
10Ilias Sebaoui1791033%
9Samed Baždar9701—
19Frédéric Soèllé Soèllé831133%
38Kaito Matsuzawa2400—
7Arbnor Muja500—
99Shion Shinkawa100—

Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 3 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 33 of 36 matches.

Season by season18 seasons
Finishing position, 2009/2010 to 2026/20272009/2010: 4 of 6 in the First Division A, 34 points2010/2011: 12 of 16 in the First Division A, 29 points2011/2012: 16 of 16 in the First Division A, 3 points2012/2013: 4 of 18 in the First Division B, 57 points2013/2014: 3 of 18 in the First Division B, 67 points2014/2015: 1 of 18 in the First Division B, 79 points2015/2016: 13 of 16 in the First Division A, 30 points2016/2017: 12 of 16 in the First Division A, 30 points2017/2018: 10 of 16 in the First Division A, 37 points2018/2019: 7 of 16 in the First Division A, 47 points2019/2020: 12 of 16 in the First Division A, 33 points2020/2021: 15 of 18 in the First Division A, 38 points2021/2022: 9 of 18 in the First Division A, 51 points2022/2023: 12 of 18 in the First Division A, 42 points2023/2024: 9 of 16 in the First Division A, 33 points2024/2025: 13 of 16 in the First Division A, 41 points2025/2026: 3 of 16 in the First Division A, 43 points2026/2027: 15 of 18 in the First Division A, 8 points
Best12014/2015Worst162011/2012Seasons18
First Division AFirst Division B

First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.

Show data
Finishing position by season
SeasonCompetitionPosPts
2026/2027First Division A15 of 188
2025/2026First Division A3 of 1643
2024/2025First Division A13 of 1641
2023/2024First Division A9 of 1633
2022/2023First Division A12 of 1842
2021/2022First Division A9 of 1851
2020/2021First Division A15 of 1838
2019/2020First Division A12 of 1633
2018/2019First Division A7 of 1647
2017/2018First Division A10 of 1637
2016/2017First Division A12 of 1630
2015/2016First Division A13 of 1630
2014/2015First Division B1 of 1879
2013/2014First Division B3 of 1867
2012/2013First Division B4 of 1857
2011/2012First Division A16 of 163
2010/2011First Division A12 of 1629
2009/2010First Division A4 of 634
Honours0 titles
  • Belgian Cup0
  • First Division A0
  • First Division B0
In the dugout14 managers
Manager by season, with points per game
SeasonManagerW–D–LPts / game
2025/2026Wouter VranckenFirst Division A22–5–13
1.78
2025Wouter VranckenFirst Division A1–1–1
1.33
2024/2025Christian LattanzioFirst Division A0–3–3
0.50
2024/2025Felice MazzùFirst Division A8–7–11
1.19
2023/2024Thorsten FinkFirst Division A13–14–13
1.33
2022/2023Bernd HollerbachFirst Division A10–9–12
1.26
2022/2023Markus PflanzFirst Division A1–0–2
1.00
2021/2022Bernd HollerbachFirst Division A15–6–13
1.50
2020/2021Kevin MuscatFirst Division A2–5–7
0.79
2020/2021Peter MaesFirst Division A8–3–8
1.42
2019/2020Marc BrysFirst Division A5–4–7
1.19
2019/2020Nicky HayenFirst Division A1–1–3
0.80
2019/2020Miloš KostičFirst Division A3–1–4
1.25
2018/2019Marc BrysFirst Division A16–16–8
1.60
2017/2018Jonas De RoeckFirst Division A12–12–13
1.30
2016/2017Ivan LekoFirst Division A15–7–18
1.30
2015/2016Yannick FerreraFirst Division A3–1–2
1.67
2014/2015Yannick FerreraFirst Division B24–7–3
2.32
2014Yannick FerreraFirst Division A Qualification2–1–3
1.17
2013/2014Yannick FerreraFirst Division B20–7–7
1.97

One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.

The groundDaio Wasabi Stayen Stadium
CitySint-Truiden (St.-Trond)Capacity11,756Opened1944SurfaceArtificial turf
Where the chances come from38 shots

Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.

Shot map — St.Truiden
Shots38Goals3xG4.13Conversion8%xG per shot0.109Big chances2

Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).

Show data
Every shot for St.Truiden
xGBodySituationOutcome
0.78headopen playgoal
0.35left footopen playoff target
0.27right footopen playgoal
0.22left footopen playsaved
0.21left footopen playoff target
0.20left footopen playoff target
0.18right footopen playsaved
0.14right footopen playpost
0.13left footopen playoff target
0.12left footopen playoff target
0.10left footopen playoff target
0.09right footopen playblocked
0.09headopen playoff target
0.09right footopen playblocked
0.08left footopen playsaved
0.08left footopen playoff target
0.08right footopen playsaved
0.08right footfast breaksaved
0.07right footfree kickblocked
0.07left footopen playpost
0.06right footopen playblocked
0.06left footopen playblocked
0.06left footopen playoff target
0.06left footopen playoff target
0.05right footopen playblocked
0.05left footopen playpost
0.05right footopen playoff target
0.05right footopen playblocked
0.04left footcornersaved
0.04left footfast breaksaved
0.03right footopen playsaved
0.03left footopen playoff target
0.03left footopen playoff target
0.03right footopen playoff target
0.03headcornersaved
0.02right footopen playgoal
0.02headcorneroff target
0.02right footset pieceoff target
In the table7th on 6
Conference League table. Ranked by points, then goal-difference, then goals-for, then away-goals, then wins, then away-wins, then disciplinary.
#ClubPlGDPtsTitle
42+46
10%
52+46
18%
62+46
10%
72+36
7%
82+26
7%
92+44
3%
102+34
2%
Round of 16Knockout play-off

* Level on points — separated by the tiebreaker shown on hover.

Title chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.