- Nathanaël Mbuku 46'
- Robin Mirisola 53'
- Davis Opoku 81'
Belgium · Belgian Pro League
Position
13
Played
10
Points
9
2W 3D 5L
Goal difference
-7
10 scored, 17 against
Expected goals
13.9
19.1 against
Points vs expectedest.
-1.9
10.9 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
<1%
European placeest.
<1%
Relegationest.
8.2%
Projected pointsest.
42
likely 34–50
Projected finishest.
12th
range 7–16
Power rating
1494
#9 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
81 / 66
75 is league average
15 players from 9 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Dani van den Heuvel | Netherlands | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 5Jamie Lawrence | Germany | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 28Ewoud Pletinckx | Belgium | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 34Roggerio Nyakossi | Switzerland | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 26Takuya Ogiwara | Japan | 162 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 30Alessandro Fontanarosa | Italy | 1 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 8Siebe Schrijvers | Belgium | 180 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 6Wouter George | Belgium | 179 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 99Davis Opoku | Belgium | 170 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| 24Łukasz Łakomy | Poland | 46 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 77Thibault Vlietinck | Belgium | 27 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 21William Balikwisha | DR Congo | 180 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 18Robin Mirisola | Belgium | 170 | 2 | 0 | 50% |
| 7Emmanuel Addai | Ghana | 112 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| 17Kyan Vaesen | Belgium | 33 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 4 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 16 of 89 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | First Division A | 13 of 18 | 9 |
| 2025/2026 | First Division A | 12 of 16 | 23 |
| 2024/2025 | First Division A | 12 of 16 | 27 |
| 2023/2024 | First Division A | 10 of 16 | 30 |
| 2022/2023 | First Division A | 10 of 18 | 48 |
| 2021/2022 | First Division A | 11 of 18 | 41 |
| 2020/2021 | First Division A | 11 of 18 | 45 |
| 2019/2020 | First Division B | 3 of 8 | 46 |
| 2018/2019 | First Division B | 5 of 8 | 28 |
| 2017/2018 | First Division B | 2 of 8 | 47 |
| 2016/2017 | First Division B | 6 of 8 | 23 |
| 2015/2016 | First Division A | 16 of 16 | 29 |
| 2014/2015 | First Division B | 5 of 18 | 61 |
| 2013/2014 | First Division A | 15 of 16 | 10 |
| 2012/2013 | First Division A | 10 of 16 | 36 |
| 2011/2012 | First Division A | 14 of 16 | -1 |
| 2010/2011 | First Division B | 1 of 18 | 73 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Timmy SimonsFirst Division A | 2–3–5 | 0.90 |
| 2025/2026 | David HubertFirst Division A | 2–2–6 | 0.80 |
| 2025/2026 | Hans SomersFirst Division A | 0–1–1 | 0.50 |
| 2025/2026 | Felice MazzùFirst Division A | 8–7–13 | 1.11 |
| 2024/2025 | Óscar GarcíaFirst Division A | 3–7–4 | 1.14 |
| 2024/2025 | Hans SomersFirst Division A | 0–1–0 | 1.00 |
| 2024/2025 | Chris ColemanFirst Division A | 6–10–9 | 1.12 |
| 2023/2024 | Marc BrysFirst Division A | 2–3–5 | 0.90 |
| 2023/2024 | Eddy VanhemelFirst Division A | 1–0–1 | 1.50 |
| 2023/2024 | Óscar GarcíaFirst Division A | 8–8–12 | 1.14 |
| 2022/2023 | Sven SwinnenFirst Division A | 5–2–4 | 1.55 |
| 2022/2023 | Marc BrysFirst Division A | 8–7–8 | 1.35 |
| 2021/2022 | Marc BrysFirst Division A | 10–11–13 | 1.21 |
| 2020/2021 | Marc BrysFirst Division A | 12–9–13 | 1.32 |
| 2019/2020 | Vincent EuvrardFirst Division B | 14–4–10 | 1.64 |
| 2018/2019 | Nigel PearsonFirst Division B | 6–4–14 | 0.92 |
| 2018/2019 | Vincent EuvrardFirst Division B | 6–2–2 | 2.00 |
| 2018 | Nigel PearsonFirst Division A | 2–3–5 | 0.90 |
| 2017/2018 | Nigel PearsonFirst Division B | 10–8–4 | 1.73 |
| 2017 | Dennis van WijkFirst Division B | 2–3–1 | 1.50 |
| 2016/2017 | Emilio FerreraFirst Division B | 5–9–8 | 1.09 |
| 2016/2017 | Dennis van WijkFirst Division B | 4–2–6 | 1.17 |
| 2015/2016 | Jacky MathijssenFirst Division A | 3–3–10 | 0.75 |
| 2015/2016 | Emilio FerreraFirst Division A | 4–5–5 | 1.21 |
| 2015 | Jacky MathijssenFirst Division A Qualification | 4–2–0 | 2.33 |
| 2014/2015 | Ivan LekoFirst Division B | 9–4–4 | 1.82 |
| 2014/2015 | Jacky MathijssenFirst Division B | 7–3–3 | 1.85 |
| 2014 | Ivan LekoFirst Division A Qualification | 2–1–3 | 1.17 |
| 2013/2014 | Ivan LekoFirst Division A | 3–2–1 | 1.83 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.74 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.66 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.65 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.43 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.37 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.20 | head | corner | goal |
| 0.17 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.12 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.11 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.11 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.11 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.09 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.08 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.08 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.08 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.06 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | head | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | fast break | post |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | corner | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | post |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.02 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.01 | right foot | corner | off target |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | 1st | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 10 | -4 | 11 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L, L, L | 0% | 5% | |
| 11 | 10 | -6 | 10 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L, W, L | <1% | 3% | |
| 12 | 10 | -7 | 10 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, L, D, L | 0% | 9% | |
| 13 | 10 | -7 | 9 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, D, D, W | 0% | 8% | |
| 14 | 9 | -7 | 9 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, D, W, W | 0% | 43% | |
| 15 | 10 | -3 | 8 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L, L, L | <1% | 6% | |
| 16 | 10 | -10 | 7 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, L, W, L | 0% | 24% |
Chances of finishing top of the regular season are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible. The play-offs themselves are not simulated.