- Gustav Kjølstad Nyheim 30'
Norway · Eliteserien
Start
Position
16
RELPlayed
25
Points
19
5W 4D 16L
Goal difference
-29
26 scored, 55 against
Expected goals
36.7
48.1 against
Points vs expectedest.
-9.6
28.6 expected
Form
Where the season ends0%to win it
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
0.0%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
99.6%
Projected pointsest.
23
likely 20–26
Projected finishest.
16th
range 15–16
Power rating
1352
#16 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
60 / 43
75 is league average
Squad18Magnus Smelhus Sjøeng most used
18 players from 6 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 26Magnus Smelhus Sjøeng | Norway | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 6John Olav Norheim | Norway | 270 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| 5Sander Aske Granheim | Norway | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 29Erlend Dahl Reitan | Norway | 262 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4Johan Meyer | Denmark | 10 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3Altin Ujkani | Norway | 9 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 12Deni Dashaev | Norway | 269 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27Ousmane Toure | Norway | 260 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 18Mikael Ugland | Norway | 251 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 10Steve Mvoué | Cameroon | 248 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23Erlend Segberg | Norway | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11Eirik Schulze | Norway | 51 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 8Nikola Jojić | Serbia | 19 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 20Håkon Lorentzen | Norway | 261 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| 17Jesper Cornelius | Denmark | 158 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9Nicolas Koutsakos | Cyprus | 128 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 35Santino Samuyiwa | Sweden | 45 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15Marius Nordal | Norway | 9 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 2 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 23 of 200 matches.
Season by season17 seasons
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
Show dataHide data
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Eliteserien | 16 of 16 | 19 |
| 2025 | OBOS-ligaen | 2 of 16 | 55 |
| 2024 | OBOS-ligaen | 12 of 16 | 35 |
| 2023 | OBOS-ligaen | 5 of 16 | 46 |
| 2022 | OBOS-ligaen | 3 of 16 | 54 |
| 2021 | OBOS-ligaen | 9 of 16 | 38 |
| 2020 | Eliteserien | 15 of 16 | 27 |
| 2019 | OBOS-ligaen | 3 of 16 | 62 |
| 2018 | Eliteserien | 15 of 16 | 29 |
| 2017 | OBOS-ligaen | 2 of 16 | 55 |
| 2016 | Eliteserien | 16 of 16 | 16 |
| 2015 | Eliteserien | 14 of 16 | 22 |
| 2014 | Eliteserien | 12 of 16 | 35 |
| 2013 | Eliteserien | 9 of 16 | 38 |
| 2012 | OBOS-ligaen | 1 of 16 | 66 |
| 2011 | Eliteserien | 15 of 16 | 26 |
| 2010 | Eliteserien | 8 of 16 | 42 |
Honours0 titles
- Eliteserien0
- OBOS-ligaen0
In the dugout6 managers
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Azar KaradaşEliteserien | 5–4–16 | 0.76 |
| 2025 | Azar KaradaşOBOS-ligaen | 16–7–7 | 1.83 |
| 2024 | Azar KaradaşOBOS-ligaen | 9–8–13 | 1.17 |
| 2023 | Sindre TjelmelandOBOS-ligaen | 12–10–8 | 1.53 |
| 2022 | Sindre TjelmelandOBOS-ligaen | 16–6–8 | 1.80 |
| 2021 | Johannes HardarsonOBOS-ligaen | 2–1–2 | 1.40 |
| 2021 | Sindre TjelmelandOBOS-ligaen | 8–7–9 | 1.29 |
| 2020 | Johannes HardarsonEliteserien | 6–9–15 | 0.90 |
| 2019 | Kjetil RekdalOBOS-ligaen | 0–0–1 | 0.00 |
| 2019 | Johannes HardarsonOBOS-ligaen | 19–5–5 | 2.14 |
| 2018 | Mark DempseyEliteserien | 1–1–8 | 0.40 |
| 2018 | Mick PriestEliteserien | 1–1–1 | 1.33 |
| 2018 | Kjetil RekdalEliteserien | 6–3–8 | 1.24 |
| 2017 | Mick PriestOBOS-ligaen | 3–0–2 | 1.80 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
The groundSparebanken Norge Arena Kristiansand
Results
Recent
- Håkon Lorentzen 71'
- Sander Hestetun Kilen 29'
- Kristian Hemmingsen Lonebu (pen) 39'
- Caleb Zady Sery 56'
- Sander Hestetun Kilen 65'
- Sander Hestetun Kilen 76'
- Emil Breivik 79'
- John Olav Norheim 54'
Where the chances come from34 shots
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
Show dataHide data
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.79 | right foot | penalty | saved |
| 0.63 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.44 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.28 | right foot | set piece | saved |
| 0.24 | left foot | corner | goal |
| 0.23 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.21 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.15 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.12 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.12 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.11 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.11 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.11 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.10 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.08 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | head | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | free kick | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | head | set piece | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | free kick | off target |
| 0.03 | head | set piece | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
In the table16th on 19
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 25 | -9 | 31 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, D, D, D | 0% | <1% | |
| 11 | 25 | -15 | 29 | Recent form, oldest first: D, D, L, L, L | 0% | 8% | |
| 12 | 25 | -8 | 27 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, L, L, W | 0% | 2% | |
| 13 | 25 | -18 | 27 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L, L, D | 0% | 38% | |
| 14 | 25 | -14 | 24 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, W, L, L | 0% | 77% | |
| 15 | 25 | -22 | 23 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L, D, W | 0% | 74% | |
| 16 | 25 | -29 | 19 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L, W, L | 0% | >99% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.
