- Mathias Christensen (pen) 38'
- Uba Charles 45'
- Elias Heggland Myrlid 76'
- Evangelos Patoulidis 16'
- Jakob Maslø Dunsby 30'
- Jakob Maslø Dunsby 50'
- Oscar Forsmo Kapskarmo 54'
Norway · Eliteserien
Position
14
Played
25
Points
24
5W 9D 11L
Goal difference
-14
43 scored, 57 against
Expected goals
40.9
57.8 against
Points vs expectedest.
-0.9
24.9 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
0.0%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
76.8%
Projected pointsest.
28
likely 25–31
Projected finishest.
14th
range 13–15
Power rating
1399
#12 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
72 / 46
75 is league average
19 players from 7 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Luca Podlech | Germany | 236 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 26Tor Erik Valderhaug Larsen | Norway | 34 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 28Cheikh Mbacke Diop | Senegal | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3Ólafur Guðmundsson | Iceland | 125 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22Emil Engqvist | Sweden | 106 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5Aleksander Hammer Kjelsen | Norway | 40 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 7Kristoffer Nessø | Norway | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21Mathias Christensen | Denmark | 270 | 3 | 3 | 38% |
| 18Elias Hagen | Norway | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2Marius Andresen | Norway | 264 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14Uba Charles | Nigeria | 248 | 1 | 0 | 13% |
| 19Sander Erik Kartum | Norway | 185 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 15Endre Osenbroch | Norway | 85 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 16Jakob Nyland Ørsahl | Norway | 22 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 8Isak Gabriel Skotheim | Norway | 181 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9Paul Ngongo Iversen | Denmark | 124 | 1 | 0 | 13% |
| 23Stefano Holmquist Vecchia | Sweden | 83 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27Marcus Haagensen Reed | Norway | 68 | 2 | 0 | 25% |
| 17Elias Heggland Myrlid | Norway | 34 | 1 | 0 | 13% |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 8 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 24 of 200 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Eliteserien | 14 of 16 | 24 |
| 2025 | OBOS-ligaen | 4 of 16 | 52 |
| 2024 | OBOS-ligaen | 9 of 16 | 40 |
| 2023 | Eliteserien | 16 of 16 | 18 |
| 2022 | Eliteserien | 9 of 16 | 39 |
| 2021 | OBOS-ligaen | 2 of 16 | 58 |
| 2020 | Eliteserien | 16 of 16 | 11 |
| 2019 | OBOS-ligaen | 1 of 16 | 79 |
| 2018 | OBOS-ligaen | 3 of 16 | 59 |
| 2017 | Eliteserien | 15 of 16 | 32 |
| 2016 | Eliteserien | 9 of 16 | 42 |
| 2015 | Eliteserien | 10 of 16 | 38 |
| 2014 | Eliteserien | 7 of 16 | 41 |
| 2013 | Eliteserien | 4 of 16 | 49 |
| 2012 | Eliteserien | 11 of 16 | 38 |
| 2011 | Eliteserien | 9 of 16 | 43 |
| 2010 | Eliteserien | 4 of 16 | 47 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Kjetil RekdalEliteserien | 5–9–11 | 0.96 |
| 2025 | Kjetil RekdalOBOS-ligaen | 14–10–6 | 1.73 |
| 2024 | Christian JohnsenOBOS-ligaen | 2–3–8 | 0.69 |
| 2024 | Kjetil RekdalOBOS-ligaen | 10–1–5 | 1.94 |
| 2023 | Lars Arne NilsenEliteserien | 0–0–5 | 0.00 |
| 2023 | Marius BøeEliteserien | 1–1–4 | 0.67 |
| 2023 | Christian JohnsenEliteserien | 4–2–13 | 0.74 |
| 2022 | Lars Arne NilsenEliteserien | 10–9–11 | 1.30 |
| 2021 | Lars Arne NilsenOBOS-ligaen | 16–10–4 | 1.93 |
| 2020 | Lars BohinenEliteserien | 1–4–10 | 0.47 |
| 2020 | Lars Arne NilsenEliteserien | 1–1–13 | 0.27 |
| 2019 | Lars BohinenOBOS-ligaen | 25–4–1 | 2.63 |
| 2018 | Lars BohinenOBOS-ligaen | 18–5–7 | 1.97 |
| 2017 | Trond FredriksenEliteserien | 8–8–14 | 1.07 |
| 2016 | Trond FredriksenEliteserien | 12–6–12 | 1.40 |
| 2015 | Trond FredriksenEliteserien | 11–4–11 | 1.42 |
| 2014 | Jan JönssonEliteserien | 11–8–11 | 1.37 |
| 2013 | Jan JönssonEliteserien | 14–7–9 | 1.63 |
| 2012 | Kjetil RekdalEliteserien | 9–11–10 | 1.27 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.79 | right foot | penalty | goal |
| 0.47 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.47 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.37 | right foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.34 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.25 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.18 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.17 | left foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.16 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.14 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.11 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.11 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.11 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.10 | right foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.09 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.09 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.03 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.01 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.01 | head | corner | off target |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 25 | -9 | 31 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, D, D, D | 0% | <1% | |
| 11 | 25 | -15 | 29 | Recent form, oldest first: D, D, L, L, L | 0% | 8% | |
| 12 | 25 | -8 | 27 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, L, L, W | 0% | 2% | |
| 13 | 25 | -18 | 27 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L, L, D | 0% | 38% | |
| 14 | 25 | -14 | 24 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, W, L, L | 0% | 77% | |
| 15 | 25 | -22 | 23 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L, D, W | 0% | 75% | |
| 16 | 25 | -29 | 19 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L, W, L | 0% | >99% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.